Log In
BASP #4: Candlestick Park • Nov 25 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Estes Specialized
2 Eric Brown
3 Keith Berkoben Team Roaring Mouse
4 K benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
5 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
6 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
7 Brian Ray City Bicycle Works
8 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes
9 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles
10 Patrick Ruggles Devil Mountain Cyclery
11 Chris Rippey CoreTechs cycling team
12 Ben Clemens
13 Ryan Grenier
14 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 Justin Schwartz MTM
16 Jeremy Regenbogen De Haro
17 Myles Lucas Off The Chain Bikes
18 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Lee Slone SUPERPRO
20 Dan Kappes Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
21 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
22 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes
23 Kevin White Chica Sexy
24 Travis T Fresh Air-Hunter
25 Nikita Petrov
26 Anthony Giammona team roaring mouse
27 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter
28 Philippe Denis Studio Velo
29 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
30 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Brad Handel
32 Mark Higgins Team Higgins
33 Albert Reinhardt
34 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo
35 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
36 Matthew Adler
37 Matthew Garcia
38 Amos Scattergood vive la tarte + Cykel
39 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte
40 Brian Johnston
41 Daniel Macrostie
42 Fritz Koenig
43 David Steele mission cycling
44 Ansel Mills
45 Francis Jose Team Crash
46 Chris Warburton Pen Velo Racing
47 Johann Koenig Team Thaddeus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 Haley Cutter Caletti Cycles
3 Chris Lundy Thirsty Beer Cycling
4 Sarah Powers Roaring Mouse
5 Victoria Wentworth Missing Link 3rd Rail
6 Sam Bell Team Jortz
7 Kelly Bartholomew Cycles Fanatic
8 Theresa Zaro Stover Seed
9 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
10 Angela Stevens Northside
11 Dani Beckerman Team Caletti
12 Lena Zentgraf Team Jortz
13 Vanessa Christie Team Jortz
14 Catlin Trahan Team Jortz
15 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
16 Katie Styer Team Jortz
17 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties
18 Alexis Dezubirig
19 Alison Farrell Wa
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Collins Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
2 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
3 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo
4 Mike Baldwin Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles
6 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse
7 Charles Schuetz
8 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling
9 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Ted Vidnovic VSRT/DS Electric
11 Chris Mccrary
12 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Race Team
13 Minh Pham Team Tropa
14 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling
15 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
16 Tom Switzer
17 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse
18 Shannon Lee Lee Guys
19 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
20 Steve Hindman Alto Velo
21 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing
22 Nick Cofod
23 Scott Mcglashan McGlashan Architecture
24 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo
25 Michael Gyetvan
26 Jason Thorpe SF2G
27 Russell Vernick SF2G
28 Julian Bill Mission
29 Burke Culligan Adobe
30 J Bunwick
31 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse
32 John Behring Pen Velo Racing
33 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling
34 Scott Johnson
35 Kevin Kone Pen Velo Racing
36 George Fluratos FAST (Fat and Slow Team)
37 Nathan Nelson
38 Eric Strempke SHRUG
39 Jason Divine
40 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat
41 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
42 Warren Johnson
43 Dylan Gold
44 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G
2 Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD
3 John Walters Taleo Racing
4 Sage Aldebaran
5 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling
6 Ian Conover Mike's Bikes
7 Chris Neher
8 David Haddox
9 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School
10 Will Workman
11 Antonio Ricalde Parceros
12 Christopher Ryan
13 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14 Justin Bruaner
15 Mark Higgins Club Vallejo
16 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
17 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Andrew Sloan
19 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
20 Michael Conway
21 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles
22 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles
23 Sean Chon Mission Cycling
24 Niko De vries Citizen Chain Cyclery
25 Case Manifold #N/A
26 Carlin Eng sf2g
27 Jim Drogo
28 Joseph Lee UC Davis
29 Kevin Comerford VSRT
30 John Galvin Taleo Racing
31 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Patrick Ferringer Team CVC p/b Panaracer
33 Ryan Kujawski
34 Andrew Wyatt
35 Kurt Kuekein
36 Paul Young
37 Anthony Purtscher Caletti Cycles
38 Keenan Jensen
39 Scott Lappe Teem Crash
40 Anthony Fryer CVC Northgate
41 Adam Wade
42 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
43 David Cheung Team Oakland Cycling
44 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions
45 Marc Mendoza San Jose Bicycle Club
46 Mathew Sweda Unattached
47 Timothy Owen Me
48 C. Dufour SJBC
49 William Isaacson
50 Tom Dugan
51 Robert Butner Castro Valley Cyclery
52 Chris Valente
53 Tobin Shreeve Freewheel/Hunter
54 Kenny Gong
55 Daniel b. Giffin
56 John Horton
57 George Beilstein
58 Max Kam
59 Silas Patlove
60 Jason Thrasher GoGoDoIt
61 Mark James CVC
62 Vito Lippolis Parceros
63 S.v. Vasudevan Basil and Benoit's Wednesday Mornin
64 Eduardo Ayllon Parceros
65 Brian Kennedy
66 Peter Hilby CITIZEN CHAIN
67 Brian Moore
68 Robert Evans
69 Tyson Tate
70 Aram Maravillas
71 Chris Cheng
72 Carson Forter
73 Alex Maciver
74 Felix Riesenberg Cyclesport
75 Vince Law
76 Steve Biggs Taleo Racing
77 Paul Maciel Maciel Velo
78 Daniel Low
79 Marcos Rocha
80 Tim Lillis Vive Le Tarte
81 Adam Carr
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Sodaro Cycles Fanatic
2 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross
3 Yvonne Ou
4 Ariel Raymon Missing Link
5 Jennifer Pope
6 Devon Yates Ys Design
7 Kim Ladd Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc
8 Jessica Kuo cal cycling
9 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse
10 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cykel
11 Janet Lee
12 Juliette Pinsky
13 Jane Lin
14 Kris Kruse-elliott
15 Monica Rocha
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant/Specialized
4 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law
5 Scott Chapin BicycleBluebook/HRS/Rocklobster
6 Mitchell Trux Sterling Cross p/b Fusion IO
7 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell.com
8 Justin Abbott Devil Mountain Cyclery
9 Ben Jacques-maynes Ritte/Beard Envelopment
10 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized
11 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant/Specialized
12 Derek Yarra Mash SF
13 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt pb IRT
14 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air-Hunter
15 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric
16 Peter Knudsen TBB.CX
17 Joshua Wright Geekhouse
18 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com
19 Brue Syvertsen Lombardi Cycling
20 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava
21 Dustin White SuperPro
22 Jason Benford Fresh Air-Hunter
23 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse
24 Ian Stowe Bear Development Team
25 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com
26 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
27 Scott Orton Breakaway Bikes
28 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling
29 Stephen Dey Team Mike's Bikes
30 Eric Colton Specialized
31 Justin Balderston Buy-Cell.com
32 Daryl Rogers Fresh Air-Hunter
33 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
34 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com
35 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Kerry barnholt Bonar
3 Emily Kachorek TBB.cx/Gheto
4 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Kristin Drumm Cycles Fanatic
6 Caroline Nolan West Coast Women's Cycling
7 Katie Jay melena Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Kathleen Hannon Fresh Air/hunter
9 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling
10 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
11 Elicia Hildenbrand Team Rambuski Law
12 Leah Plack Fresh Air/hunter
13 Romany Mcnamar Missing Link
14 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse
15 Mary-ellen Ash Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Rhodes Hunter Freewheel
2 Sam Ouzounian Delore Grotta
3 Kai Evans Evans Energy Systems
4 Peter Koch
5 Mael Chevrolet
6 Kai Dalton
7 Peter Stielstra
8 Kenny Workman Walnut Creek Orthopedics & Sports M
9 Christopher Lee Lee Guys
10 Walter Workman Walnut Creek Orthopedics & Sports M
11 Owen Myall Cal Giant/Specilized
12 Noble Anderson
13 Colin Johnston
14 Lincoln Scheer XXX Racing-Athletico
15 Gelum Vandermailen Lee Guys
16 Ezro Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's CoMotion
2 Jovanni Stefani
3 Chance Tiner SCJC
4 Bruin Fenton
5 Collin Mccrary
6 Troy Mock
7 Austin Horning
8 Emmett Schrader Delore Grotta
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA
2 Isabella Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
3 Sarah Koch
4 Madeline Tong Luna Madz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo
3 Brian Finnerty California Giant/Specialized
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
6 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
7 Rich Maile Team Mike's Bikes
8 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles
9 William Kemper Quadzilla
10 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
11 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
12 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
13 Chad Rosser SJBC
14 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles
15 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATIC.com
16 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing
17 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
18 Kurt Gesheimer Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
19 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo
20 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
21 Robert Braun Alta Alpine Cycling Club
22 Adrian Lobito Knife Crow
23 Daniel Mcnally Freewheel/Hunter
24 Eric Russell Clif Bar
25 Brian Vernor
26 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racing
27 Forrest Johnson sycip
28 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo Racing
29 Matt Rolandson
30 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
31 Jude Mayne Velo Reno
32 Bo Barry Soulcraft
33 Jeff Hantman retrotec
34 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
35 Jesse Freese Missing Link
36 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Youenn Colin Ravito
2 Refo Muelle Peninsula Velo Racing
3 Matt Quann SquadraSF
4 Zac Stanley Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Sergio Iniguez Cyclemasters
6 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
7 Kyle Ashton Watch4Net Cycling
8 Joel Sellman Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles
9 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing
10 John Collins Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
11 Dave Condon Team Every Man Jack
12 Willem Vanderwerff
13 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
14 Jay Parkhull Team Roaring Mouse
15 Rich Reffiner
16 Matthew Hennessy C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Chris Waugh TEAM CHOCODILES
18 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
19 Matthew Carlson Skratch Labs
20 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Race Club
21 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
22 Andrew Vontz #RawSteelThugs
23 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
24 Zach Bass Geekhouse
25 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center
26 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Heath Maddox Vive Le Tarte + Cykel
28 Christian Bobbs North American Velo
29 Michael Hyde Buy-Cell.com
30 Russell Pratt
31 Mike Mccabe Evergreen
32 Kent Newman
33 Curtis Inglis retrotec
34 Todd Rokala
35 Mike Inglis USAF TEAM PARARESCUE
36 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo
37 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
38 Thomas Farley Freewheel/Hunter
39 Adam Fuchs Zeitgeist Racing
40 Michael Moule
41 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
42 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
43 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo
44 Thom Fox
45 Ernie Sayo Cycle Masters of Turlock
46 Marco Soldano Quadzilla Racing
47 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
48 Alan Bennett Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
49 Heath West
50 Chris Cowart
51 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
52 Peter Verdone PVD / Fairfax Cyclery
53 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
54 Scott Price Taleo Racing
55 Steve Ransom
56 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
57 Richard Rhodes Hunter Freewheel
58 David Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse
59 Joe Pessano Park Road Fitness
60 Brandon Desch North American Velo
61 Chad Cheadle Colavita
62 Sean Benward Irataiki
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle
2 Tim Lydon SJBC
3 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized
4 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized
5 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant/Specialized
6 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Mark Howland Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
9 Matt Shelton
10 John Kammeyer Penninsula velo
11 David Tricamo DFL
12 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com
13 Tim Watson Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
14 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
15 Den Satake Tam Bikes
16 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
17 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC
18 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing
19 Karl Ehlert TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW
20 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
21 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo Racing
22 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Evan Adams DFL
24 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo
25 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports
26 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
27 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens/Lagunitas
28 Dave Devlin DFL
29 Steve Wade Quadzilla
30 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
31 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
32 Hans Kellner Sycip
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
4 Jim Lund Missing Link
5 Raymond Fortner Fortner Gardens/Mavic
6 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
7 Paul Sadoff Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Eric Horning
9 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
10 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Charlie Wirtz
12 Mark Hubbell Modus
13 Gary Balsam
14 Thomas Andrews
15 Russ Fay Sho-Air / Rock N Road Cyclery
16 Paul Tong
17 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
18 Micheal Gomez
19 James Frahm Maciel Velo
20 Jerry Benterou Team Maciel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo
3 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
4 Stephen Blakemore
5 Eric Lowe HUP United
6 Mike Warren Windsor Bicycle Center
7 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ P
8 Benoit Dubuisson Rock Lobster
9 Brian Ferrario
10 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop
11 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Charles Pockell-wilson Men of Steel Racing
13 Dan Wood Taleo Racing
14 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com
15 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
16 Lary Lyall
17 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
18 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
19 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
20 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling Club
21 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
22 Steven Stein SF2G
23 Rich Lee Gene-Solve - Etxea Racing
24 Alan Bennett Bicycle Bluebook / HRS / Rock Lobst
25 David Tom missing link third rail
26 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross
27 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse
28 Clifford Lee Sterling
29 David Flanary fighting Bobas
30 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo Racing
31 Mark Persily
32 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing
33 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
34 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico
35 Jeff Kazan Fortner Gardens/Mavic
36 James Puckett Tam Bikes
37 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist
38 Tim Sheeper Team Sheeper
39 Andreas Vogel RadSprint
40 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Jim English Superpro Racing
42 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo Racing
43 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
44 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
45 John Paradine
46 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge
47 Curt Ferguson Psychocross
48 Teddy O'neill Team Clover
49 Mired Cardmori
50 Paul Carroll
51 Erik Lewis slo nexus
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton MS3RDL Missing Link
2 Colleen Wanty Delore Grotta
3 Janel k. Lodge Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Sarah Eustis
5 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse
6 Renee Shelton
7 Teri Reilly
8 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
9 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse
10 Michelle Perez Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Cross p/b Fusion IO
3 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
4 Kurt Gesheimer Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles
6 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
7 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post
8 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
9 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens/Lagunitas
10 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com
11 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail
12 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
13 Scott Kildall SuperPro Racing
14 Dylan Mcreynolds Classbook.com / North American Velo
15 Tom Ryan Missing Link 3rd Rail
16 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy
17 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
18 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
19 Mark Christian Northside
20 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ P
21 Mike Matthews Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
22 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
23 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's CoMotion
24 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
25 Hans Kellner Sycip
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain Bikes
2 Mark Kirberg Mellow Motors
3 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing
4 Bryan Cheung
5 Erik Callarman Sports Basement
6 Theo Goguely TriForce
7 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel
8 Nick Birth SuperPro
9 Gary Land Red Peloton
10 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
11 John Musick Box Dog Bikes
12 Chris Bondus Team Oakland Cycling
13 Gregg Oblesby Berkeley Bike Club
14 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
15 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
16 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
17 Clifford Lee Sterling
18 Brian Urey Tam Bikes Racing
19 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
20 Jeff Cullen Delore Grotta
21 Chris Coffee
22 Greg Trumpler 1067post p/b Paincave cycling
23 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
24 Justin Bomben
25 John Knutson Stover Seed
26 Paul Sadoff Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
27 James Wilson EBRPD
28 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat
29 Ted Ketai SuperPro
30 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
31 Nick Fenton
32 Chris Ng UC Davis Cycling
33 Brian Brooks SyCip
34 Jonah Becker
35 Sebastien Chevrolet
36 Francis Jose Team Crash
37 Jeremiah Blume Sycip
38 Cathal O'kelly
39 Paul Musso Missing Link - 3rd Rail
40 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 21