Log In
Surf City CX #2 • Nov 18 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Myrah 49:14.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Proctor 30:46.
2 Kai Evans 30:49.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Turner 33:37.
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson 45:26.
2 Brian Finnerty 45:30.
3 Don Myrah 45:56.
4 Henry Kramer 46:21.
5 Craig Chaney 46:57.
6 Brock Dickie 47:09.
7 Jeremiah Kille 47:10.
8 Jason Rahlwes 47:10.
9 Michael Sooder 47:10.
10 Basil Moutsopoulos 48:13.
11 Chad Rosser 48:16.
12 Gannon Myall 48:37.
13 Justin Bucktrout 48:46.
14 William Kemper 48:57.
15 Mark Acker 49:16.
16 Aaaron Wilcher 49:30.
17 David Allen 50:02.
18 Reto Mueller 50:14.
19 Anastasio Flores jr 50:42.
20 Juston Morgan 52:04.
21 Cisco Moran 52:49.
22 Rob Cook 45:42.
23 John Wilde 46:45.
24 Bo Barry 46:46.
25 Matt Kramer 28:45.
26 Jordi Cortes 15:30.
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hyde 46:31.
2 Matthew Hennessy 47:14.
3 Brian Mccain 47:21.
4 Zach Bass 47:25.
5 Matt Schwartz 47:38.
6 Brian Becker 47:48.
7 Derek Krug 48:06.
8 Christian Parker 48:09.
9 Mark Woloschuk 48:09.
10 Brad Basford 48:21.
11 Ty Buckenberger 48:22.
12 John Ryan 48:52.
13 Russell Pratt 49:08.
14 Robert Gaukel 49:39.
15 Eric Richter 50:03.
16 Ernie Sayo 51:11.
17 David Matthiessen 51:26.
18 Chris Bond 43:40.
19 Neal Rosenblum 43:59.
20 Matthew Allen 43:59.
21 Dustin Ford 44:54.
22 Burke Culligan 46:28.
23 Jeff Brown 46:52.
24 Jeff Swan 47:15.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Lydon 46:40.
2 John Mundelius 47:02.
3 Cesar Chavez 47:41.
4 Eric Bustos 47:48.
5 Steve Ouzounian 48:51.
6 Sasha Magee 49:17.
7 Tim Watson 49:32.
8 Mark Mastoras 49:48.
9 John Kammeyer 50:03.
10 Mark Howland 50:14.
11 George Smith 50:47.
12 Scott Zavack 50:52.
13 Karl Ehlert 51:27.
14 Dave Livingston 51:29.
15 Tom Taylor 44:32.
16 Gerry Hatcher 45:16.
17 Steve Wade 45:35.
18 Brian Mccain 47:11.
19 Dave Devlin 48:10.
20 Steve Hindman Alto Velo 50:50.
21 Manuel Affonso 45:39.
22 David Tricamo 28:26.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Obrien 47:33.
2 Leslie Anstere 47:38.
3 Eric Lowe 47:48.
4 Stephen Blakemore 48:14.
5 Benoit Dubuisson 48:27.
6 Jeff Hane 48:48.
7 Tim Simanski 49:20.
8 Leonel Quinteros 49:25.
9 Steve Anderson 49:51.
10 Chris Baker 50:00.
11 Shawn Becker 50:18.
12 Ron Stade 50:28.
13 Walter Mcknight 43:19.
14 James Keddie 43:28.
15 Eric Hansen 44:06.
16 Mike Schaller 44:48.
17 Rob Jones 45:33.
18 Detlef Adam 46:37.
19 Troy Mayfield 46:51.
20 Andrew Leisner 46:59.
21 John Paradine 47:30.
22 Mirco Caramori 50:48.
23 Dave Livingston 34:13.
24 Tim Watson 33:20.
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown 47:51.
2 Jeff Townsend 48:15.
3 Thom Fox 48:36.
4 Jim Lentfer 49:26.
5 Joseph Crabtree 43:57.
6 Paul Sadoff 44:25.
7 Kem Akol 50:08.
8 Brad Williamson 51:59.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Riley 49:59.
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad 59:58.
2 Andy Jacques-maynes 00:26.
3 Ben Jacques-maynes 00:56.
4 Aaron Bradford 01:28.
5 Kyle Murphy 02:10.
6 Walton Bush 02:36.
7 Keith Hillier 02:48.
8 Rainer Schaefer 03:05.
9 Alex Work 03:50.
10 Christopher Kelly 03:54.
11 Derek Yarra 03:54.
12 Julian Gomez villafane 04:59.
13 Justin Robinson 05:29.
14 Justin Abbott 05:43.
15 Scott Chapin 05:50.
16 Don Myrah 06:12.
17 Brue Syvertsen 06:36.
18 Jeff Kendall-weed 06:52.
19 Grant Cutler 00:38.
20 Eric Colton 00:50.
21 Dustin White 01:11.
22 Aaron O'dell 01:24.
23 Joe Brennan 02:28.
24 Brendan Lehman 03:04.
25 Benjamin Dodge 49:49.
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brown 43:57.
2 Matthew Carlson 44:22.
3 Reto Mueller 45:05.
4 Forrest Toshikian 45:14.
5 Kevin White 45:27.
6 Anthony Wood 45:31.
7 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 45:55.
8 Chance Turner 45:58.
9 Scott Junker 45:59.
10 Lee Slone SUPERPRO 46:12.
11 Colby Weber 46:31.
12 Andrew Yee 46:33.
13 Matthew Garcia 46:57.
14 Graham Dittman 47:14.
15 Matthew Adler 48:22.
16 Jason Milliron 48:30.
17 Mackenzie Kelly 48:33.
18 Chris Neher 49:00.
19 Aaron Spindell 50:33.
20 Francis Jose 51:45.
21 Erick Brady 44:46.
22 Kevin Comerford 45:43.
23 Joe Kolda 46:24.
24 Jackson Rhodes 47:00.
25 Johann Koenig 47:48.
26 Joe Pessano 28:16.
27 Chris Warburton 28:42.
28 Patrick Ferringer 16:36.
29 Troy Malmin 11:40.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Stanwyck 30:51.
2 Rob Martone 31:08.
3 Patrick Ferringer 32:09.
4 Marty Proctor 32:37.
5 Chris Seymour 33:10.
6 Bryan Cheung 33:17.
7 Jason Cruz 33:27.
8 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 33:59.
9 Ty Salsbery 33:59.
10 Colin Lambing 34:04.
11 Scott Lappe 34:10.
12 Robert Evans 34:34.
13 Kevin Comerford 34:59.
14 Michael Rizzo 35:00.
15 Tony Donato 35:17.
16 Benjamin Dorfan 35:37.
17 Ryan Ballou 36:13.
18 Terrence Langeman 36:40.
19 Evan Cernokus 36:44.
20 Justin Char 36:46.
21 Zach Schwarzbach 36:53.
22 Bill Leung 37:08.
23 Doug Browne 37:34.
24 Anthony Purtscher 37:40.
25 Brian Peoples 38:14.
26 Steven Burt 38:46.
27 Kyle Mccormick 39:27.
28 Nathan Nelson 27:19.
29 Alton Handley 30:57.
30 Gil Escober 31:39.
31 Sina Sudeghi 32:41.
32 Christian Reilly 32:48.
33 Rj Bertsche 22:16.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Christiansen 00:30.
2 Cesar Chavez 00:37.
3 Kailin Waterman 01:10.
4 Mike Morgan 01:13.
5 Cliff Irrebaria 01:14.
6 Tim Cannard 02:12.
7 Scott Kildall 02:58.
8 Angus Nesbitt 03:23.
9 Paule Bates 04:49.
10 Scott Lesan 05:43.
11 Steve Wade 06:01.
12 Scott Zavack 59:02.
13 Chris Neher 00:13.
14 Mike Matthews 00:25.
15 Greg Trumpler 00:31.
16 Brent Wood 00:36.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton 44:14.
2 Janel Lodge 48:24.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Bellantoni 48:01.
2 Julie Bates 41:35.
3 Yvonne Walbroehl 42:01.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teri Reilly 48:27.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson 41:39.
2 Karen Brems 42:18.
3 Kerry Barnholt-bonar 42:38.
4 Emily Thurston 42:49.
5 Sarah Jordan 44:25.
6 Ellen Sherrill 44:50.
7 Carol Boland 45:39.
8 Jan Reither 45:39.
9 Kelly Chang 45:51.
10 Carolina Gomez-villafane 46:39.
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Cutter 47:11.
2 Chava Kronenberg 47:34.
3 Campbell Steers 47:58.
4 Dani Beckerman 48:51.
5 May Woo 42:44.
6 Jenny Oh hatfield 44:21.
7 Alexis Dezubiria 46:06.
8 Ellen Robinson 47:56.
9 Emily Mclanahan 41:45.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Raymon 41:45.
2 Gritchelle Fallesgon 42:39.
3 Lauren Junker 43:42.
4 Ulrika Andersson 44:22.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2