Log In
Beaver Island Blackout • Dec 2 2012
6.6
5.7
3.9
5
2.1
Light Rain, 51 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling 1:06:08
2 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 1:07:28
3 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 1:07:54
4 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike / Ingram Micro 1:09:42
5 Donald Davis 1:10:11
6 Jeron Drew Niagara Blue 1:11:48
7 Chuck Young TEAM CFWNY 1:14:35
8 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 1:13:08
9 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:17:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Team CF 1:07:04
2 Craig Burbules Tom's Pro Bike/Taxidermy Shop 1:08:38
3 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:09:45
4 Austin Skomra Element Cycles 1:10:00
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:10:45
6 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:15:59
7 Scott Farrell 1:18:35
8 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers 1:07:51
9 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks/Felt Bicycles 1:09:56
10 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 1:13:26
11 Jorge Cabezas Darkhorse Flyers 1:20:26
12 David Ferrett Team Pedallers 1:22:44
13 Brenden Conway 1:10:07
DNF Grahame Rivers Dark Horse Flyers 41:36
DNF Jeff Moote Real Deal Racing/La Bicicletta 49:01
DNF John Roden Zippy Racing 15:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ingalsbe 49:49
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 50:17
3 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 51:09
4 Jonathan Finn Buffalo Bicycling Club 51:16
5 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team 51:29
6 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 51:32
7 Robert Rimmer Campus Wheelworks 51:34
8 Paul Etheridge Niagara Blue 52:03
9 Bryan Bonn TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 53:37
10 Benjamin Pecoraro Campus Wheelworks 54:50
11 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 55:08
12 Kurt Rubeck 55:16
13 Mark Sardes 55:54
14 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders 56:06
15 Michael Moscato WNYMBA 56:55
16 Angelo Filippone Buffalo Velo 58:05
17 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 58:27
18 Will Ross midweek c.c 59:21
19 Karl Rubeck 59:52
20 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 59:53
21 Brian Joseph Campus Wheelworks 59:58
22 B Waterman 1:00:19
23 Evan Benderson Niagara Blue 1:00:45
24 Wilson Stevens 1:00:54
25 Mark Jensen 1:01:30
26 Peter Mazzeo 1:02:51
27 Daniel Santangelo Niagara Blue 1:03:53
28 Patrick Dubay 1:05:16
29 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 50:59
30 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 51:31
31 Erik Nowakowski 52:38
32 Ed Hutton 57:27
33 Evan Grucela Team CF 50:03
34 Russell Person 50:48
35 Matthew Costuros 50:57
36 Anthony Mueckl Campus Wheelworks 55:52
37 Patrick Grugel
DNF Steven Mongielo 12:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'Brien Zippy Wheels 50:52
2 David Less Sliders 53:36
3 Michael Schwenkbeck 54:21
4 Benjamin Hauer 55:10
5 John Crumlish wnymba 56:17
6 Jim Gorman Niagara Blue 57:34
7 Robert Shelton 58:17
8 Mike House Campus Wheel Works 52:33
9 Thomas Grolemund Buffalo Triathlon Club 55:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 51:59
2 Antje Thamm St. Catharines Cycling Club 55:04
3 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 55:54
4 Bonnie Symes Towpath Bike Shop 56:22
5 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 57:37
6 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 57:45
7 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike Shop 59:55
8 Alexa Harding Ride Brooklyn 1:04:22
9 Heather Yanofsky wnymba 54:14
10 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 57:15
11 Gayle Hutton 57:40
12 Sherry Hartel 1:00:48
13 Kim Leys 1:07:55
DNF Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies 22:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2