Log In
Brookside Cyclocross Cup • Dec 2 2012
4
5.3
4.9
3.6
3.4
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.9
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:23:51
2 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:24:47
3 Scott Wagner Men of Steel Racing 0:26:41
4 Keith Morlen Ghost Tree Racing 0:26:59
5 Shawn Wickham UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 0:39:40
2 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:39:53
3 Bo Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:40:03
4 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:40:11
5 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:17
6 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertolli 0:40:19
7 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 0:40:51
8 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:55
9 Joseph Hatley 0:41:07
10 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:41:17
11 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:05
12 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:30
13 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:41:46
14 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 0:41:55
15 Andy Paskins 0:42:10
16 David Hart ZWS Bertolli 0:42:10
17 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:42:12
18 James Turner Team IPRO 0:42:14
19 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 0:42:16
20 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:18
21 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:42:18
22 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:42:22
23 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:42:26
24 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:42:32
25 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:42:33
26 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:42:44
27 Paul Richardson PR Multisport 0:42:55
28 Mike Johnson DRT RACING 0:43:04
29 William Burton Team WHAYNE 0:43:13
30 Don Birch Heroes 0:43:15
31 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:24
32 Greg Bauer Kirk's Bike Shop 0:43:28
33 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:43:44
34 Michael Henry PR Multisport 0:43:45
35 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 0:43:49
36 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli 0:43:49
37 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 0:43:52
38 Donald Parr Team Louisville 0:43:56
39 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:03
40 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:44:16
41 Josh Kline Team Nebo Ridge 0:44:25
42 Steve Matherly Team Whayne Cycling 0:44:44
43 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger 0:45:01
44 John Downey Gears 4 Beers 0:45:04
45 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:08
46 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:45:43
47 Scott Murschel Bio Wheels Racing 0:46:08
48 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:46:40
49 Rick Maier MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
50 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
51 Doug Hamilton Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
52 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
53 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels -1LAP
54 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
55 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -1LAP
56 Scott Wagner Men of Steel Racing -1LAP
57 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
58 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
59 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo RIdge -1LAP
60 James Harris -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 0:37:23
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:39:08
4 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team 0:39:19
5 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:39:25
6 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:39:48
7 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:39:48
8 Kyle Sumner 0:40:10
9 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:40:39
10 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:44
11 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:41:05
12 Christian Tucker Midwest Devo
13 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:41:12
14 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:41:18
15 Zachary Ross Lionhearts 0:41:23
16 Nick Dietrich Midwest Devo 0:41:30
17 Tim Brown Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:41:36
18 Miles Johnson indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:42:12
19 Peter Gray Pro-Form Racing 0:42:16
20 Jon Hoopingarner Marian University 0:42:22
21 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 0:42:28
22 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:42:43
23 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:43:08
24 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:16
25 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:43:22
26 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 0:43:28
27 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo RIdge 0:43:35
28 Jeff Dunn Scca /Starbucks Cycling 0:45:01
29 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:44:50
30 Chris Wood DRT Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor Bicycle Station 0:32:40
2 Corbin Schmitz Indiebike P/B Angie's List 0:32:54
3 Nathan Ross Lionhearts 0:33:02
4 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 0:33:28
5 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:33:30
6 Scott Brenton Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:33:46
7 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:33:56
8 Balint Nagy Giraffe 0:33:57
9 Joe Laux Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:34:05
10 Cory Muth 0:34:07
11 Robert Mcfadden Joe's Cycles 0:34:09
12 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing 0:34:10
13 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 0:34:36
14 Mathieu Sertorio 7hills racing 0:34:39
15 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:34:44
16 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati 0:34:52
17 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:34:59
18 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen 0:35:13
19 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange 0:35:14
20 Riley Adams Echelon 0:35:17
21 Galen Denney 0:35:18
22 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:35:30
23 Boris Yanovsky 0:35:37
24 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:35:42
25 Chad Nay 0:35:47
26 Will Mcdermott Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:35:49
27 Justin Yoder indiebike.com pb angie's list 0:35:54
28 Matthew Allen Purdue University 0:35:54
29 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 0:36:14
30 Tom Elliott matthews racing 0:36:29
31 Alejandro Rivera Red Zone Racing 0:36:43
32 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing 0:36:43
33 Patrick Gordon Joes cycles 0:36:52
34 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:36:59
35 Adam Ruff Nebo Ridge 0:37:03
36 Christopher Downer 0:37:18
37 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing Inc. 0:37:40
38 Adam Glass 0:37:57
39 Matthew Rouse 0:38:07
40 John Porter 0:38:15
41 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:38:16
42 Jeromy Bishop 7 Hills Racing 0:38:19
43 Kevin Houk Unattached 0:38:20
44 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen NOCHIP
45 Johnathon Persinger 0:38:37
46 Jay Lorentz 0:38:49
47 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:38:53
48 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 0:38:54
49 Chris Niesen 0:38:54
50 Garrett Weiler Ball State 0:39:12
51 James Pike 0:39:14
52 Jacob Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:39:33
53 Patrick Owen 0:39:54
54 Palmer Schmitz Team Indiebike 0:40:05
55 Shawn Wickham UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP
56 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles -1LAP
57 Mick Stewart Fort Wayne Outfitters -1LAP
58 Brian Dawson Outfitters -1LAP
59 Andrew Rudy Lionheart -1LAP
60 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
61 Craig Helmreich Team Heroes -1LAP
62 Nate Lake -1LAP
64 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
65 Levi Jamison Unattached -1LAP
66 Michael Byrnes -1LAP
67 Chris Dawson Fit Livin -1LAP
68 Frank Troiano HEROS
69 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's CXecutioners 0:33:12
2 Marc Johnson Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:33:41
3 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:33:45
4 Mark Miller Summit City 0:33:45
5 Norman Gwaltney Unattached 0:34:24
6 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:34:47
7 John Weber Colavita Racing 0:34:49
8 Chad Nay 0:34:54
9 Tom Elliott matthews racing 0:34:57
10 Chris Arvin DRT Consulting 0:35:18
11 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:35:20
12 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 0:35:23
13 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 0:35:24
14 John Porter 0:35:27
15 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:35:27
16 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 0:35:37
17 Steve Harpster Matthews Bicyckes 0:35:51
18 Frank Troiano HEROS 0:35:52
19 Matthew Rouse 0:36:12
20 James Sells International Christian Cycling Clu 0:36:18
21 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing 0:36:43
22 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:37:15
23 Edward Klus 0:37:21
24 Jay Lorentz 0:37:28
25 Karl Kovach Team CFW 0:37:30
26 Chris Yeomans Unattached 0:37:41
27 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:38:04
28 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:38:24
29 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:38:59
30 Arthur Haan Gears 'n Growlers 0:38:59
31 Dave Garriott 0:39:05
32 Brian Dawson Outfitters 0:39:06
33 Matt Shade Fit Livin 0:39:18
34 Bob Wilson Unattached 0:39:35
35 Tom Peek speedway wheelman NOCHIP
36 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:40:22
37 Todd Shuey JRA Racing 0:40:26
38 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club 0:40:26
39 James Gross WRCC 0:41:42
40 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:41:53
41 Joseph Mcguire Team Nebo Ridge 0:42:58
42 Chris Dawson Fit Livin 0:43:34
43 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
44 Ryan Sharpe The Runners Forum -1LAP
45 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
46 Michael Galinger team DAYTON
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:56:43
2 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
3 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 0:58:35
4 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
5 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 0:59:01
6 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 1:00:03
7 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 1:00:20
8 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 1:00:38
9 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley 1:00:50
10 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 1:00:54
11 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:59
12 Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing 1:01:04
13 Andrew Messer DRT Racing 1:01:09
14 Kyle Perry Team Upland 1:01:12
15 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 1:01:18
16 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:01:27
17 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:01:44
18 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Racing Elite U/23
19 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:01:52
20 David Yohe Spin 1:02:37
21 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:02:53
22 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 1:02:59
23 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 1:03:22
24 Nolan Mcqueen Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:03:27
25 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 1:03:33
26 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:03:37
27 Cory Rusher Gray Goate Sports 1:03:40
28 Peter Hills MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 1:03:53
29 Kirk Grynwald Don Walker Racing 1:04:00
30 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 1:04:03
31 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 1:04:26
32 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 1:04:44
33 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts 1:06:48
34 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
35 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
36 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Racing -1LAP
37 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX -1LAP
38 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
39 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
40 David Neis MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
41 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
42 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
43 Rick Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
44 Andrew Klumb Drake's Coffee Roasting -1LAP
45 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling -1LAP
46 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:16:19
2 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:16:23
3 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts 0:16:27
4 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:17:12
5 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 0:17:19
6 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 0:17:35
7 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 0:17:52
8 Christopher Welch M.O.B. Squad Cycling 0:18:22
9 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:18:32
10 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 0:18:55
11 Will Johnson DRT racing 0:18:59
12 Jack Kovach Team CFW 0:19:01
13 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:19:02
14 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 0:19:31
15 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:19:47
16 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:19:48
17 Maxwell Savage QCW Lionhearts 0:20:15
18 Owen Busch Lionhearts 0:20:16
19 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 0:21:00
20 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:21:32
21 James Haubner QCW - Lionhearts 0:21:56
22 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:22:15
23 Gianni Allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:23:00
24 Kincaid Mcintosh Midwest Devo 0:23:58
25 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 0:24:09
26 Ayrton Houk Unattached 0:24:10
27 Jonathan Hills MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:25:03
28 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:26:40
29 Alex Morton Frazier Bike
30 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Karas Marian University 0:26:57
2 Sydney Lach Kenda 0:27:55
3 Riley Missel Marian University 0:28:11
4 Julie Herrmann Secret Cycling 0:28:22
5 Molly Trueblood 0:28:37
6 Flavia Sancier Secret Cycling 0:28:41
7 Elaine Reed Gray Goat Cycling 0:28:50
8 Zuzana Birova 0:29:06
9 Martie Babb Heroes 0:29:36
10 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling 0:29:42
11 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:30:27
12 Nina Mutone Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List NOCHIP
13 Amy Czerwonka Marian University 0:30:39
14 Heather Maier Secret Cycling 0:31:01
15 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis 0:32:43
16 Clare Burkhart Team Sweaty Sheep 0:33:17
17 Laura Metcalf -1LAP
18 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
19 Andrea Flanagan Heroes -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:40:49
2 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Cycling NOCHIP
3 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 0:42:20
4 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:42:46
5 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:42:53
6 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:42:59
7 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
8 Erika Howard Secret Cycling -1LAP
9 Alison Delgado Team Hungry -1LAP
10 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
11 Kimberly Thomas Fusion / LIVESTRONG -1LAP
12 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
13 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea -1LAP
14 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
15 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
16 Teri Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
17 Elli Sigmond Oregon District Brewing -1LAP
18 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
19 Catherine Hollibaugh Marion College -1LAP
20 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts -1LAP
21 Shera Clark McDonald's Cycling Team -1LAP
22 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
23 Karin Reed Secret Cycling -1LAP
24 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
25 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
26 Elizabeth Engwis Marian University -1LAP
27 Annajean Dallaire Racing For Riley -1LAP
28 Ellie Burke Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Hayes Lionhearts 0:22:37
2 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:22:46
3 Amber Payne Red Zone Racing 0:24:16
4 Allison Mccurry Redzone 0:26:22
5 Lauren Maier Secret Cycling 0:27:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1