Log In
Crossroads Grand Prix • Nov 18 2012
5.5
1.8
5
2.8
3
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
5
Accel
2.8
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State Cycling
2 Tyler Cloutier University of Virginia
3 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University
4 Tyler Gorney u-neak|Designs
5 Billy Raynor Origin-8
6 Richard Stem Specialized Dumonde Tech
7 Joseph Grimes Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
8 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
9 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
10 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
11 Steven Boehm Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
13 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Charkie Huegel
15 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
16 Steve Noiret Harrells Bicycle World/Garmin
17 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
18 Andrew Mitchertree Boone Velo
19 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae
20 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
21 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
22 Charles Prezioso QueenCity Bicycles
23 Micheal Davis LMC Cycling
24 Jake Byrd KENS BIKE SHOP
25 Chris Sugar Modry/Evergreen Racing
26 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
27 Blake Stephenson Sho-air KC
28 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
29 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
31 Matt Chambers Mock Orange Racing
32 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
33 Justin Evans App State Elite Cycling Team
34 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
35 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project ::513::
36 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
37 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
38 Dwayne Hunter Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
39 Eric Oconnell CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
40 Joel Turner LMC Cycling
41 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
42 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
43 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Luck dope LMC Cycling
2 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo/Origin8
3 Oliver Donkervoet Uneak Designs
4 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University
6 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
7 Joseph Emanuel
8 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
9 Joshua Cole
10 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
11 Adam Koch
12 Charley Dean
13 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
14 Christopher Joseph
15 Eli Wemyss LMC Cycling
16 Tomas Kelemen
17 James Reisen
18 Stephen Champney Clemmons bike
19 Keith Demma
20 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
21 Mark Drogalis Cycle Center
22 Will Barnes
23 Trevor Hughes
24 Kyle Sorensen
25 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
26 Jay Womack Guild of Calamitous Intent
27 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
28 Bradley Johnson Live it Xtreme
29 Sam Woodrum
30 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
31 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
32 Jim Siemens ABRC
33 Christian Klender
34 Alan Diaz
35 Davy Overcash Live It Xtreme Sports and Fitness
36 Chris Cole Velosports Racing
37 David Lehn Rogues Racing
38 Neil Ballentine
39 Kyle Mills
40 Aidan Pounder Constellation Cycling
41 Tim Love
42 Jaymes Graham
43 Cole Campbell The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
44 Jack Thornton inland construction
45 David Rice Constellation Cycling
46 David Brumfield Boone Velo
47 Robert Coghill
48 Russell Marcus
49 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
50 Scottie Esporas
51 Ariel Loder
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
2 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
3 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
4 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
5 Joshua Whitmore Athletix benefiting Globalbike
6 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
7 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
8 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
9 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
10 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
11 Richard Tsui Cycleworks
12 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
13 Johnny Collins Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
14 John Fowler
15 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
16 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
17 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
18 Andrew Crater Boo bikes
19 Christopher Larsen EarthFare/INDUSTRY 9
20 Jason Biggs FS Series
21 Grant Mcallister Hearts Racing Club
22 Nathan Smith Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
23 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner u23 BMC development mtb team
2 Joseph Welsh Mock Orange Bikes
3 Lewis Gaffney Team FITaos
4 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
5 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
6 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
7 Christopher Larsen EarthFare/INDUSTRY 9
8 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Matt Moosa Carolina Break
10 Benn Stover Lees-McRae
11 Cory Rimmer Brevard College
12 Philip Short
13 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
14 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
15 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
16 Jesse Pipes Boone bike / Abby Desin & Construct
17 Davis Bentley Above Category Racing
18 John Degele Storm Racing Team
19 Will Massey u-neak | DESIGNS
20 Andrew Raab CCB Racing
21 Baird Sills Appalachian State University
22 Lucas Livermon Unattached
23 Isaac Enderline BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development
24 Timothy Jenkinson Earthfare/Industry 9 p/b cyclesport
25 Myles Lietzke Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
26 Andrew Crater Boo bikes
27 Philip Short
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Levi Marland Abby Design and Constr. / Boone Bik
3 Henry Davis KCOI U20
4 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
5 Dallas Wester cycletherapy
6 Nathan St clair
7 Jared Eytcheson Constellation Cycling
8 Lillith Ahrens Studio7
9 John Fowler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
2 Aidan Pounder Constellation Cycling
3 Jack Thornton inland construction
4 Luke Thomas HBWRT/Cross Creek Cycling Club
5 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
6 Jill Levinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Wright Chianheart p/b ABRC
2 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
3 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
4 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
5 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
6 Rick Pyle na
7 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery
8 Daryl Rains SmartStop/MOB
9 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sport
10 J Scott langford Chainheart Cycling Studio
11 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
12 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
13 Marty Cloer Bikesource
14 William Macy Hearts racing club
15 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
16 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
17 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
18 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing
19 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
20 Andrew Danfy Spinx
21 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
22 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
23 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners
24 Mark Odendahl Greenville Spinners Racing
25 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
26 Henderson Mcginnis Hearts Racing - Kens Bike Shop
27 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
28 Sonni Dyer Industry Nine Cycling; p/b: ABRC
29 James Edwards Inland Construction
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Shaw crosstown velo
2 Todd Thornton inland construction
3 Andrew Ammon Hearts racing club
4 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
5 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
6 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
7 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
8 John Dohan
9 Earl Anderson unattached
10 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 G Spencer lueders Carolina Cycling Team
2 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 B C roberts
4 Stephen Faust
5 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
6 Gregory Frame Tailwind Multisport
7 Tomas Kelemen
8 Charley Dean
9 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
10 James Thomas Team MS/Maui Jims
11 Aaron Wyatt
12 Stoney Sanders Team MS
13 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
14 Daniel Hemp Abby construction/Boone bike
15 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
17 John Ventevogel
18 Stephen Spence
19 Tim Richardson Hammer Nutrition p/b FCA Endurance
20 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
21 Jay Womack Guild of Calamitous Intent
22 Evan St clair Brushy Mountain Cyclists Club
23 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
24 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
25 Charles Gaither
26 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
27 Daryl Ellis
28 Parrish Matthews
29 Clayton Clark
30 Jasen Taylor Coolbreeze Cyclery/TREK Store Charl
31 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
32 Gregory Chapman na
33 Brock Gabler First Flight Bikes
34 Richard Alexander
35 Bob Szymkiewicz
36 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
37 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
38 David Brumfield Boone Velo
39 Gregg Marland
40 David Rice Constellation Cycling
41 Robert Coghill
42 Michael Quinn Pirate race productions
43 James Richardson Its gonna suck
44 Paul Mckeithan
45 Dane Snodgrass
46 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
47 Kelly Caudle Tarheel Cyclists
48 Eric Williams
49 Wayne Lewis Velo 16 BSG
50 Stephen Knight Constellation
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Richard Stem Specialized Dumonde Tech
3 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
4 Joseph Emanuel
5 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
6 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
7 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
9 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
10 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
11 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
12 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
13 Stephen Champney Clemmons bike
14 Todd Thornton inland construction
15 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
16 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
17 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
19 Kyle Mills
20 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
21 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
22 Henderson Mcginnis Hearts Racing - Kens Bike Shop
23 Earl Anderson unattached
24 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
2 Betthney Oconnell CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
3 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
4 Sally Edwards Inland Construction Company
5 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
6 Arleigh Jenkins
7 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Tech
8 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
9 Grace Bishop MSG Womens Cyclocross Team
10 Meredith Blake
11 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
12 Meghan Shapiro Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
13 Ali Parascandola
14 Christy Quirk Parcycles/Spokeswomen
15 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar
16 Sherri Nevius
17 Marsha Clark
18 Sarah Allison smathers The Hillsborough Street Elite
19 Allison Foil Giordana-Clif Bar
20 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
21 Kristy Goelzer
22 Gwyn Thomas
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Lees-McRae College
2 Katherine Shields MOB Pro CX Team
3 Emily Shields MOB Pro CX Team
4 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
5 Kaylan Comer u-neak | DESIGNS
6 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
7 Deb Sweeney whitmore pain pathways
8 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
9 Josie Miller CatUP Coaching
10 Kim Bishop MSG Women s Cyclocross Team
11 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Pauls Racing p/b Specialized / Dumo
12 Grace Chappell Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
14 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
15 Jana Morris Bike Law
16 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes
17 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
18 Laura Rice Mars Hill Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1