Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige #3 • Nov 4 2007
3
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 59:18
2 David Wyandt HRS-Rocklobster 2
3 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 3:10
4 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 3:57
5 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 3:59
6 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 4:20
7 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 4:40
8 Aaron Kereluk HRS-Rocklobster 4:55
9 Chris Brown Norcal 5:52
10 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley/Speci 5:57
11 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster
12 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com "
13 Cody Kaiser Team Spine "
14 Rick Hunter Hunter/Freewheel "
15 Michael Hernandez HRS Rocklobster "
16 Mack Chew DFL "
17 Jeff Hantman Clifbar "
18 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing "
19 Andrew Brooks Sheila Moon "
20 Brian Vernor Hunter/Freewheel "
21 Corey Ward Team Chico "
22 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey "
23 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite "
24 Isaias Job Altezza 40 "
25 Chris Leavell Mike and the Bike "
26 Keven Mowen "
27 Jay Buenavista Third Rail Cycling "
28 Shelly Olds Cal Giant Strawberry "
29 Jeff Patton HRS Rocklobster "
30 William Longstreth Olympic Club (@2) (@2)
31 Lander Bravo Altezza 40 Racing (@2) "
32 Matt Nyiri CapoForma (@2) "
33 Bruce Syvlstsen (@2) "
34 Gary Fisher Fisher (@3) (@3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rock Lobster 37:39
2 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Berry 22
3 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 46
4 Colleen Wanty 1:07
5 Sarah Maile Ventana 2:27
6 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 3:12
7 Kristin Drumm Proman/Paradigm 3:52
8 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 4:57
9 Mary-Anne Hunter Freewheel/ Hunter 5:06
10 Natasha Perry Velo Bella-Kona 5:46
11 Michiko Kawamoto Vista Guapa
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Knipe Eagle Racing Team 41:46
2 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 53
3 Erik Trauschke SSU Mounty Altenberg 1:15
4 Jeremy Kimmel 1:27
5 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 1:29
6 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 2:07
7 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 2:08
8 Joshua Thayer Sheila Moon 2:09
9 Dick Cox Time Jesus 2:25
10 Rob Saybolt Freewheel 2:38
11 Murphy Mack Sheila Moon 2:41
12 Adrian Lobito 3:01
13 Sage Bowers 3:13
14 Kea Hunt BBC 3:15
15 Anthony Coando Altezza 40 3:18
16 Joshua Rebol Specialized 3:22
17 Scott Penzarella Bike Rx 3:29
18 Matthew Young Sycip Racing 3:39
19 Josh Lerner Fusion Sport 4:06
20 David Pedersen Altezza 40 4:27
21 Marshall Roberts Eden Bike Club 4:29
22 Ryan Connolly Pure Irish Stout 5:06
23 Tim Roehrl 5:27
24 Dustin White GS Ride On 5:31
25 David Allbut Team Bicycle Busines 5:52
26 Chris Matthews Specialized 5:53
27 Chris Sallen "
28 David Green FresnOakland 6:01
29 Scott Huddleston 6:02
30 Andrew Yee Cyclocross Magazine 6:06
31 Ralf Medloff CRC/Hill & Co 6:18
32 Ryan Williams FresnOakland 6:37
33 Gary Land 6:48
34 Dain Zaffke WTB
35 Patrick Kitto "
36 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle "
37 Stephen Carter "
38 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine "
39 Dave Vetrano "
40 Nick Sylva Freewheel "
41 Hannon Haggard "
42 Matthew Triska "
43 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling "
44 Hannon Haggard "
45 Karl Knutson FresnOakland "
46 Loren Soltes HRS Rocklobster "
47 Cisco Moran SF Sport and Spine "
48 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing "
49 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse "
50 Carmi Schulman Southern Elite "
51 Russell Pratt Frontofthepack.com "
52 Steve Janssens "
53 Mark Nielsen Touchstone Cycling "
54 Justin Dordell Bike Rx "
55 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo Knodra "
56 Wade Morgan FresnOakland (@2) (@2)
57 Ben Wiken EBVC (@2) "
58 Kevin Westberry Roaring Mouse (@2) "
59 Hannon Haggard (@2) "
Finishers: Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flavia Oliveira Pegasus/VandenBerghe 42:50
2 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 1:57
3 Teshia Cordia Code Three Racing
4 Christy Murphy Eastside Scott "
5 Melissa Schultz Kaiser/Team Oakland "
6 Elizabeth Allbut Tuesday Velo/Voler "
7 Lindsey Collins SCCCC "
8 Carol Irving Cycling Training.com "
9 Jen Jordan Code Three Racing "
10 Erin Dennis Code 3 Racing "
11 Kathryn Aaker Team Sheila Moon "
12 Teri Gardiner "
13 Diana Nankin dfl "
14 Rita_Celeste Leon SCCCC "
15 Ella Lawrence dfl "
16 Amy Holzer (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dayton Crites Three Rivers Capital 37:57
2 Chris Donahue Vertical Pandas 8
3 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 27
4 Josh Chauvet Team Hamana 45
5 Themba Alleyne Roaring Mouse 1:49
6 Stephen Donahoe Vertical Pandas 1:57
7 John Knutson 2:23
8 Mackenzie Dickey Touchstone 2:28
9 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 2:30
10 Chris Haeni 2:33
11 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:42
12 Sean Sevilla Cal Cycling "
13 Jon Palmer 3:06
14 Oliver Bellvue Hiefer 3:16
15 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:20
16 Andrew Campbell BBC 3:22
17 Fred Martin Kaiser/Team Oakland 3:26
18 Michael Fee Team Oakland/Kaiser 3:28
19 Nathan Gentner 3:43
20 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox' 3:47
21 Robert Fisher "
22 David Parrish Roaring Mouse Cycles 4:17
23 Larry Morris Roaring Mouse 5:07
24 Brian Zambrano 5:46
25 John Mcguire 5:56
26 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles 6:01
27 Geoff James 6:13
28 Jonathan Walden 6:22
29 Troy Evans "
30 Joe Miller Unattached 6:26
31 Jason U-l 6:31
32 Kevin Corundmann Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:46
33 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:54
34 Hannon Haggard 7:09
35 Brandon Desch
36 Brian Casey "
37 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones "
38 Nathaniel Craig Stanford "
39 Kevin Bracy knight "
40 Joshua Hadley Webcor/AltoVelo "
41 Van Shih "
42 Neil Samson "
43 Chris Ackerman Touchstone "
44 Joe Winslow "
45 Anthony Justman "
46 Jason Woodward "
47 Agapito Reyes "
48 Daisuke Mori "
49 Andrew Feehan "
50 Jorge Pont Alto Velo/Webcor "
51 Alex Abbas Roaring Mouse "
52 Tim Meyer Rallie "
53 Nick Birth "
54 Edward Villasana Roaring Mouse "
55 Linsey Fan "
56 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente "
57 Peter Allen "
58 Paul Musso "
59 Brian Combs "
60 Cesar Agustin "
61 Gregory Gibbons "
62 Andrew Walker "
63 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
64 Mark Hesse "
65 Michael Holzer "
66 John Paradine "
67 David Noble Barn Owl Stew "
68 Amin Tamariz (@2) (@2)
69 Mike Sallaberry (@3) (@3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 69  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Dimpel Altezza 40 31:15
2 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 45
3 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo 51
4 Stacy Evans "
5 Angela Stevens 1:34
6 Jenny Feix Velo Girls 1:52
7 Cara Coburn 1:55
8 Christine Fox Vertical Pandas 2:03
9 Amy Padula Touchstone Climbing 2:56
10 Sara Jarrell Code 3 3:06
11 Katy Jossy 3:14
12 Katie Butler 3:55
13 Penny Elliott Norcal Velo 3:56
14 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 4:10
15 Janet Lafleur 4:24
16 Melissa Frost Metromint 5:16
17 Emily Mclanahan 5:50
18 Meredith Obendorfer Altezza 40 5:59
19 Lesley Wolf Code 3 Racing 6:04
20 Jessie Fau 7:03
21 Margaret Baumgartner 7:25
22 Yvette Crockell Velo Bella/Mad Cat 8:12
23 Leslie Field Norcal Velo (@2)
24 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse (@2) "
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com 1:00:27
2 Rich Blanco 30
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1:33
4 Scott Chapin Traffic 1:54
5 Matthias Behrends SyCip 2:38
6 Jimmy Macdonald BEER 4:00
7 Samuel Rosenberg Helens (@2)
8 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier (@2) "
9 Hannon Haggard (@2) "
10 Joe Miller Unattached (@2) "
11 Russell Pratt FrontofthePack.com (@2) "
12 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland (@2) "
13 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser/Team Oakland (@2) "
14 Hannon Haggard (@2) "
15 Scott Clark Visenka (@3) (@2)
16 Marcus Roccaro Pen Velo (@3) "
17 Mike Evans SCCCC (@4) (@3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko NRL Racing 35:40
2 Spence Peterson Above Category 19
3 Skyler Taylor Above Category
4 Ryan Grant Team Swift "
5 Christian Villasana Team Swift (@2) (@2)
6 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 (@2) "
7 Ben Libbey Team Swift (@2) "
8 David Carmick (@2) "
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Mommer Cal Giant Strawberry 31:19
2 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Junior Team 1:26
3 Jeremy Blalock Ventana Mt. Bikes 2:27
4 Gunnar Wassather
5 Shiori Sasaki Berkeley BC (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Specialize 44:14
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialize 22
3 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley 27
4 James Coates Morgan Stanley 32
5 Rich Maile Santa Cruz/Opsal Spt 37
6 Daniel Mcnally DFL 2:31
7 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:33
8 Brij Lunine SCCCC 2:35
9 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen 2:51
10 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 3:22
11 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 3:24
12 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 3:50
13 Michael Foley 4:12
14 Kevin Merrigan CVC/ Otis Guy 4:23
15 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 4:25
16 Steve Hess SCCCC/Fox 4:35
17 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster 4:39
18 Tao Bernardi Pegasus 4:57
19 Stacey Sell Fox Fantasy Team 4:59
20 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 5:09
21 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging CYcles 5:14
22 Dave Devlin DFL "
23 Devlin Avery Unattached 5:24
24 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 5:35
25 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport 6:03
26 Grey Wedeking Shelia Moon
27 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 "
28 John Mundelius Pegasus/Beatsgriff "
29 Jim Long BBC "
30 David Quist Team Clif Bar "
31 Ruben Villareal Eden Bicycles "
32 David Allen "
33 Max Clifford HRS Rocklobster "
34 Reed Maxwell Eden Cycles "
35 Matt Jordan "
36 Mark Slavonia Pen Velo/Kondra "
37 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn O'meara unattached 37:09
2 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 6
3 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 30
4 Dave Schindehette Pegasus/Vandenburghe 35
5 Tom Ryan Kaiser Permanente 59
6 Andrew Barlow Norcal/Bike Sport 1:04
7 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 1:14
8 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 1:28
9 William Strachan 1:50
10 Paul Ellison Alan USA 1:52
11 Michael Downey "
12 Ian Moore Berkeley BC 1:58
13 Scott Rossi DFL 2:04
14 Courtney Grossman Velo Club Monterey 2:05
15 Matthew Carinio 2:48
16 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:50
17 Geff Jones 3:09
18 John King Cycling Training.com 3:32
19 Sean O'connell Pegasus/Vandenberghe "
20 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike 3:50
21 Blake Von_knopka Wrench Science 3:58
22 William Youngman Cycling-training.com 4:06
23 Gary Reese Cycling-training.com 4:10
24 John Wynne 4:15
25 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 4:19
26 Erik Tews 4:20
27 Tim Louis 4:26
28 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 4:36
29 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 4:38
30 Nigel Walker 4:44
31 Fred Martin Kaiser Permanente 4:58
32 Benoit Dubuisson 5:02
33 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 5:12
34 Joe Miller Unattached 5:13
35 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 6:00
36 Jeff Boice Unattached 6:05
37 Nicolas Schweizer SGW/City Bicycle 6:25
38 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 6:36
39 Andrew Mays Quest "
40 Albert Reinhardt 6:39
41 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser/Team Oakland 7:02
42 Steven Woo Easton Specialized
43 Thomas Leach "
44 Juan Ortiz Bianchi "
45 Gregory Towers "
46 Paul Maciel Eden Bicycles "
47 Mike Scheller "
48 Thomas Farley "
49 Michael Tanner "
50 David Frattli "
51 Eric Werner Webcor/Alto Velo "
52 A. Ataie Quest "
53 Devon Cooper "
54 Greg Klingsjorn Allegro Cyclery "
55 Mark Pueschel "
Finishers: Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 47:16
2 Don Langley Morgan Stanley 20
3 Philip Sims SCCCC 1:41
4 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler 1:54
5 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online
6 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra "
7 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles "
8 Joey Carlin Team Otis Guy "
9 Edwin_J. Rambuski "
10 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery "
11 Dave Libby Kaiser/Team Oakland "
12 John Brown Family Cycling Cntr "
13 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop "
14 Sam Giles "
15 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC "
16 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
17 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton "
18 Jim Gentes Family Cycling "
19 Ken Akez (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fox HRS Rocklobster 38:14
2 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar/Team 29
3 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 50
4 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 1:19
5 Blair Peterson Zteam 1:44
6 Paul Byrd-hanson Roaring Mouse 1:54
7 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 2:31
8 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland "
9 Jeff Crofton Pen Velo Kondra Sys 2:39
10 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Berry 2:55
11 Jeff R. townsend Fightin Bobas 2:57
12 Christopher Holmes Bicycles Plus 3:12
13 Tom Gondisbery 3:22
14 Bruce Kaiser SGW 3:51
15 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 3:57
16 Bud Napolio CRC/Hill & Co 4:04
17 Kelly Silberberg Sunshine Bicycles 4:05
18 Joe Fabris Fightin Bobas 4:43
19 Matt Dunstan ScottsValley Cycle
20 Tom Snyder "
21 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser/Team Oakland "
22 Jeff Kazam "
23 Ed Miszkewicz "
24 Paul Thai Look Cycles USA "
25 David Lever "
26 Tim Mccracken Synergy "
27 Stephen Itano HRS Rocklobster "
28 Robert Barber "
29 Willy Dommen ZTeam "
30 Gary Souza Altezza 40 "
31 Jim Edgar "
32 Michael Gomez (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 38:54
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 54
3 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo 4:52
4 Hank Mini Mad Cat Bikes 5:20
5 Ric Kellen Mako/DeMarco
6 Steve Pass Team City "
7 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen "
8 Peter Dahlstrand Berkeley BC (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Mackie Velo Bella-Kona 43:45
2 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 51
3 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles
4 Kristin Mortimore Lena Ambossdor "
5 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing "
6 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo "
Finishers: Cat ?: 6