Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race #10 • Nov 25 2012
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 27 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarred Jonker J & J Cycle 1:00:10
2 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
4 Wesley Laird First Capital Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:55:00
2 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:43
3 Kris Westwood The Cyclery +5:01
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club +5:33
5 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +6:49
6 Charles Plamendon Ride With Rendall +7:04
7 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery +7:54
8 Craig Deveer The Cyclery +7:57
9 Steve Bursey Gearheads -1 lap
10 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-sports -1 lap
11 Darren Cope Independent -1 lap
12 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
13 Phillippe Lanthier ABC Cycles/Honda -1 lap
14 Martin Champoux Euro-sports -1 lap
15 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing -1 lap
16 Bruno Lafontaine KiinO2 -1 lap
17 Terry Brule Independent -1 lap
18 Matt Knight Independent -1 lap
19 Darien Arjang Bushtukah -1 lap
20 Allen Winslow Independent -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly Euro-sports -1 lap
22 Anthony Lacopia Full Cycle -1 lap
23 Simon Ferguson Bushtukah -1 lap
DNF Dave Busch The Cyclery
DNF Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 0:49:00
2 Mike Reeves Euro-sports +1:16
3 Michael Asselstine Independent +1:28
4 Jay Heins The Cyclery +2:01
5 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery +2:14
6 Yariv Wolfe Euro-sports +2:45
7 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de L?Outaouais +3:50
8 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +4:44
9 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +5:19
10 David Charles Kunstadt Cycling Club +6:15
11 Al Jonker J&J Cycle +6:28
12 Stephen Irwin IFG by Cyclelogik/ Endurosport +6:56
13 David Wright Euro-sports +7:25
14 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +7:37
15 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:53
16 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +8:39
17 Gilles Monvoisin Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:50
18 Ted Correa First Capital Cycling +9:42
19 Curtis Collins Independent +9:47
20 James Robertson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Craig Law Independent -1 lap
22 Andrew Gustyn Euro-sports -1 lap
23 Paul Phillips Independent -1 lap
24 Michael Woodford Independent -1 lap
25 Brian Mcpherson Independent -1 lap
26 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Steve Morris Euro-sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall 0:47:59
2 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling +1:42
3 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com +2:21
4 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:56
5 Colin Campbell Independent +4:22
6 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:36
7 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +6:18
8 Bryan Gormely The Cyclery +6:36
9 Bruno Cyr Independent +6:43
10 Ross Wilkinson Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:19
11 Neal Scott First Capital Cycling +8:57
12 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
13 Scott Mcneely Independent -1 lap
14 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
15 Emil Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
16 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
17 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
18 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
19 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
20 Dean Timbrell Independent -1 lap
DNF Dave Wall Independent
DNF David Hendrycks Euro-sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird First Capital Cycling 0:50:17
2 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Byron Johnson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 0:55:35
2 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club +2:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery 0:46:00
2 Jennifer Campbell Independent +1:36
3 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +1:51
4 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +3:13
5 Jane Yardley Euro-sports +4:49
6 Anna O'Brien Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +5:10
7 Melanie Provencher Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais +5:25
8 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +7:40
9 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports +8:00
10 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall +8:40
11 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks +11:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Matte The Cyclery 0:48:15
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:08
3 Kim Fera Euro-sports +4:47
4 Suzanne Harrison Independent +7:37
5 Angela Slobodian Independent -1 lap
6 Teresa Stirling Independent -1 lap
7 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:47:10
2 Lisa Myer Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:47
3 Marie Donnelly Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:45
4 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:11
5 Patricia Konantz Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:57
6 Luice Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:55
7 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers +10:38
DNF Lynda Damen Cyclefit Chicks
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Ouellette Independent 0:56:17
2 Ross Horsley Independent -1 lap
3 Aaron Slingerland Independent -1 lap
4 Kris Gibbs Full Cycle -1 lap
5 Mathieu Chteauvert Cuisses Or De L?Outaouais -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 0:53:26
2 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo +0:52
3 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +2:43
4 Imad El-ghazal West Quebec Wheelers +2:59
5 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +3:18
6 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall +4:02
7 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +4:51
8 Marcel Vautour Independent +4:58
9 Jason Cheney Ride with Rendall +7:42
10 Davis Ross Mountainview Cycling Club +8:26
11 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall -1 lap
12 Anthony Barrette Kunstadt Sports -1 lap
DNF Mathieu Lafontaine Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily" "flynn Emily Tommy and
2 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +1:34
3 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery +8:09
DNF Christina Balch Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jensen Grieve Independent 0:30:14
2 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Noah Matthews Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:18:13
2 Annika Ebner Independent +2:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 0:22:07
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery +2:01
3 Jake Wright Euro-sports +6:04
4 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:42
5 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:54
6 Tyler Lefebvre Independent -1 lap
7 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Wesley Matthews Independent -1 lap
9 Eric Chaput Independent -1 lap
10 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:32:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Brun Independent 0:42:24
2 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:45
3 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:59:01
2 Kendall Saravanamuttool Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Reilly Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Jonker Independent 0:44:45
2 Mitchell Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:49
3 Antoine Cyr Independent +4:30
4 Liam Irwin Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Westin Heins Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Independent 0:50:09
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:43
3 Sabina Sander Independent +8:51
4 Klara Bauermeister Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4