Log In
World Cup #3 • Nov 24 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 8 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:59:34
2 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:14
3 Francis Mourey FDJ-BigMat 0:00:19
4 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:00:33
5 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:01:20
6 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:01:27
7 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:32
8 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:37
9 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:44
10 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:55
11 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:01
12 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:02:08
13 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:02:28
14 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:33
15 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus
16 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team
17 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 0:02:45
18 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:02:58
19 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:03:13
20 Martin Bina CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:03:15
21 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team
22 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:03:44
23 Nicolas Bazin Auber 0:04:16
24 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:30
25 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:04:31
26 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:34
27 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:04:44
28 Steve Chainel FDJ-BigMat 0:04:46
29 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:04:51
30 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:04:52
31 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus 0:04:57
32 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:05:38
33 Micky Van empel Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:06:21
34 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde Grupo Hiremet Taldea 0:06:31
35 Isaac Suarez fernandez (Spa) 0:06:47
36 Arnaud Grand Telenet - Fidea 0:07:11
37 Robert Gavenda Dukla Trencin Trek 0:07:20
38 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnson Controls TJ Auto Skoda 0:07:33
39 Ondrej Bambula CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:07:55
40 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:08:23
41 Magnus Darvell Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet -2laps
42 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport -3laps
43 Gusty Bausch (Lux)
44 Jose Antonio diez arriola (Spa) -4laps
45 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
46 Alexander Revell Revolution Bicycles
47 Angus Edmond (NZl) -5laps
DNF Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea
DNF Romain Lejeune (Fra)
DNF Aurelien Duval UV Aube
DNF Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:44:10
2 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:27
3 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:01:56
4 Lucie Chainel-lefevre BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 0:02:04
5 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:02:16
6 Sanne Van paassen Rabobank Women Team 0:02:33
7 Jasmin Achermann Rapha-Focus 0:02:54
8 Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Women Team 0:03:16
9 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
10 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:03:29
11 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:31
12 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycli 0:03:38
13 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT 0:04:40
14 Arenda Grimberg WV Het Stadion 0:04:49
15 Marlene Morel petitgirard VCCMM 0:05:01
16 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:03
17 Pauline Ferrand prevot Rabobank Women Team 0:05:27
18 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:05:41
19 Joyce Vanderbeken Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 0:06:10
20 Asa Maria erlandsson (Swe) 0:06:34
21 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:06:49
22 Kim Van de steene Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare 0:07:48
23 Githa Michiels Trek-KMC Trade Team 0:08:25
24 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 0:09:01
25 Hilde Quintens Melbotech Prorace CT 0:09:37
26 Lise-marie Henzelin Team Pro Region Renfersa
27 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)
28 Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
29 Margriet Helena kloppenburg BMC Concept Store
30 Kristien Nelen Houffalize Granville Team
31 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco
32 Lana Verberne Orange Babies Cycling Team
33 Lierni Lekuona etxebeste (Spa)
34 Eva Colin VC Ornans
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wietse Bosmans Belgium 0:52:52
2 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands 0:00:01
3 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:00:14
4 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:00:41
5 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium 0:00:48
6 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:01:02
7 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:01:15
8 Jens Adams Belgium 0:01:24
9 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:01:32
10 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium-B 0:01:39
11 David Menut France 0:01:49
12 Toon Aerts Belgium-B 0:02:01
13 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:02:12
14 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:02:26
15 Quentin Jauregui France 0:02:33
16 Clement Venturini France 0:02:43
17 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:02:47
18 Diether Sweeck Belgium-B 0:02:54
19 Daan Soete Belgium-B 0:02:57
20 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:03:02
21 Zach Mcdonald United States 0:03:24
22 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:03:29
23 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:04:00
24 Emiel Dolfsma Netherlands 0:04:04
25 Julian Alaphilippe France 0:04:09
26 Kenneth Hansen Denmark 0:04:17
27 Michael Schweizer jr. Germany 0:04:36
28 Yorben Van tichelt Belgium-B 0:04:55
29 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:05:03
30 Floris De tier Belgium-B 0:05:20
31 Severin Sagesser Switzerland 0:05:27
32 Jonathan Lastra martinez Spain 0:05:33
33 Inigo Gomez elorriaga Spain 0:05:38
34 Yannick Mayer Germany 0:06:02
35 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:06:17
36 Jon Gomez elorriaga Spain 0:06:32
37 Dario Stauble Switzerland 0:07:53
38 Scott Thiltges Luxembourg 0:08:15
39 Kevin Suarez fernandez Spain 0:08:32
40 Luke Gray Great Britain -1lap
41 Hugo Robinson Great Britain -2laps
42 Yannick Gruner Germany
43 Ludwig Soderquist Sweden
44 Adam Martin Great Britain
45 Lex Reichling Luxembourg
46 Johannes Siemermann Germany
47 Enno Quast Germany
48 Steven James Great Britain -3laps
49 Emil Arvid olsen Denmark -4laps
50 Ben Sumner Great Britain
51 Janos Panyi Hungary -5laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 49