Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige #2 • Oct 21 2007
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 57:24
2 David Wyandt HRS-Rocklobster 8
3 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 52
4 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 57
5 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 1:37
6 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing "
7 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 1:53
8 Aroussen Laflamme Normandin-Faire "
9 Kirt Fitzpatrick 2:03
10 Troy Barry 2:07
11 Cody Kaiser Team Spine 2:29
12 Aaron Kereluk HRS-Rocklobster 2:48
13 Jeff Hantman Clifbar "
14 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 2:55
15 Andrew Brooks Sheila Moon 3:07
16 Lance Doherty Clif Bar "
17 Tim Granshaw Ritchey 3:13
18 Nick Purtscher HRS/Rocklobster 3:17
19 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 3:18
20 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 3:37
21 Michael Hernandez HRS Rocklobster 3:38
22 Benjamin Dodge HRS/Rocklobster 3:43
23 Rick Hunter Hunter/Freewheel 3:59
24 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel/Hunter 4:24
25 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 4:36
26 Sam Pickman Morgan Stanley 4:47
27 Chris Leavell Mike and the Bike 4:56
28 Brian Bernor 5:06
29 Chris Brown Norcal "
30 Dean Poshard HRS Rocklobster 5:22
31 Jay Buenavista Third Rail Cycling 5:23
32 Erik Muensterman CapoForma 5:44
33 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
34 Phil Roberts SF Velo/Cycles Gladi "
35 Bruce Syvlstsen "
36 Matt Nyiri CapoForma "
Finishers: Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 38:50
2 Sarah Maile Ventana 0
3 Kristin Drumm Proman/Paradigm 12
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 32
5 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 41
6 Colleen Wanty 1:08
7 Helene Drumm Proman/Paradigm 1:29
8 Betina Hold HRS Rocklobster 2:07
9 Linda Eckhart Visenka / Resalvo 2:19
10 Mary-Anne Hunter Freewheel/ Hunter 2:21
11 Jamie Stamps 2:55
12 Natasha Perry Velo Bella-Kona 3:25
13 Karla Kingsley Kaiser Permenente 3:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Coando Altezza 40 42:22
2 Jeremy Kimmel 45
3 Ben Knipe Eagle Racing Team 1:22
4 Mike Sooder 1:39
5 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 1:40
6 Vince Ferguson SF Velo/Cycles Gladi "
7 Brendon Correia Godspeed Courier "
8 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 1:58
9 David Pedersen Altezza 40 2:00
10 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine "
11 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 2:09
12 Kea Hunt BBC 2:13
13 Joshua Rebol Specialized 2:14
14 Patrick Kitle 2:21
15 Matt Hirschey Endurmie 2:27
16 Andrew Hammond Specialized 2:41
17 Jeff Williams Alto Velo/Webcor 3:02
18 Joshua Thayer Sheila Moon 3:11
19 Alberto Blanco 3:19
20 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing "
21 Daniel Lum TBS Racing 3:31
22 Aaron Gallardo Vitamin Lattage 3:37
23 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 3:40
24 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle 3:49
25 Adrian Lobito 3:58
26 Gary Land 3:59
27 Carmi Schulman Southern Elite 4:03
28 Josh Lerner Fusion Sport 4:08
29 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 4:12
30 Nate Shaw Ritchey / Scott 4:13
31 Neil Harrington Alto Velo/Webcor 4:35
32 David Allbert Team Bicycle Busines 4:37
33 Ryan Connolly Pure Irish Stout 4:42
34 Cody Klasna Ritchey Scott 5:10
35 Cisco Moran SF Sport and Spine 5:11
36 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 5:21
37 Chris Stevens Freewheel 5:22
38 Dustin White GS Ride On 5:26
39 Cody Fike 5:29
40 Scott Huddleston 5:41
41 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse 5:56
42 Matthew Triska 5:59
43 Colin Taylor Active Athlete/Squad 6:30
44 Curtis Inglis Inglis Cycles 6:31
45 David Green Fresno Oakland 6:35
46 Nick Sylva Freewheel 6:43
47 Travis Armstrong Fremont Freewheller 6:44
48 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman LLP 6:51
49 Wade Morgan Fresnooakland 6:52
50 Jamel Freeman Kaiser/Team Oakland 7:02
51 Matt Idler Team Spine
52 Russell Pratt Frontofthepack.com "
53 Chris Wells "
54 Ryan Williams Fresnoakland "
55 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo Knodra "
56 Gabe Brovedam "
57 Kevin Westberg Roaring Mouse "
58 Brent Bornkamp "
59 Murphy Mack "
60 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland "
61 Ryan Sheets "
Finishers: Cat ?: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michiko Kawamoto Vista Guapa 41:30
2 Liza Rachetto Team Tibco 22
3 Flavia Oliveira Pegasus/VandenBerghe 37
4 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 1:14
5 Jen Jordan Code Three Racing 1:22
6 Teshia Cordia Code Three Racing 1:25
7 Christy Murphy Eastside Scott 2:09
8 Lisa Derlin DFL 2:14
9 Carol Irving Cycling Training.com 2:34
10 Lindsey Collins SCCCC 2:48
11 Erin Dennis Code 3 Racing 3:33
12 Natalie Morris 3:34
13 Sabine Dukes Velo Bella-Kona
14 Marian Hunting Velo Bella-Kona "
15 Brianna Hand Cal Cycling "
16 Kathryn Aaker Team Sheila Moon "
17 Amy Abele Velo Bella "
18 Ella Lawrence dfl "
19 Katrina Loera Velo Bella-Kona "
20 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing "
21 Lauren Haughey Velo Girls "
22 Diana Naankin "
23 Melanie Michalale LGBRC/Specialized (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Haeni unattached 39:43
2 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 4
3 Chris Donahue 31
4 Joe Miller Unattached 50
5 Steve Villareal Trail Blazers 51
6 Themba Alleyne Roaring Mouse 1:13
7 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:19
8 Josh Chauvet 1:28
9 Michael Fee Team Oakland/Kaiser 2:01
10 Nathan Gentner "
11 Paul Ellson 2:14
12 Dayton Crites Three Rivers Capital 2:28
13 Fred Martin Kaiser/Team Oakland "
14 David Parrish Roaring Mouse Cycles 2:31
15 Mackenzie Dickey Touchstone 2:42
16 Jon Palmer 2:47
17 Joe Pessano Pen Velo 2:59
18 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 3:00
19 Steve Ransom Dolce Vita 3:01
20 John Knutson 3:09
21 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox' 3:20
22 Mark Shaw 3:24
23 Michael Przybylski Roaring Mouse 3:41
24 Oliver Bellvue Hiefer 4:01
25 Joe Winslow "
26 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 4:05
27 John Mcguire 4:07
28 Raymond Fortner Eden Bicycles 4:12
29 Andrew Cumphst BBC 4:18
30 Larry Morris Roaring Mouse 4:48
31 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 4:49
32 Nathaniel Craig Stanford 4:53
33 Chris Ackerman Touchstone 4:55
34 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 4:58
35 Troy Evans 5:01
36 Jonathan Walden 5:08
37 Brandon Desch 5:29
38 Chris Sepe 5:30
39 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 5:35
40 Joshua Hadley Webcor/AltoVelo 5:36
41 Craig Ball 5:56
42 Kevin Goodman Trail Head 6:08
43 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 6:10
44 Daisuke Mori 6:15
45 Jason Woodward
46 Andrew Feehan "
47 Agapito Reyes "
48 Jeff Sobul Kaiser/Team Oakland "
49 Van Shih "
50 Neil Samson "
51 Cesar Agustin "
52 Kevin Corundmann Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
53 Jeremy Bardell Breakaway Bikes "
54 Mark Leeper "
55 Paul Musso "
56 Nick Birth "
57 Stuart Langager "
58 John Paradine "
59 Gregory Gibbons "
60 Jeffrey Servaitz "
61 Daniel Watson "
62 Mike Sallaberry "
63 Richard Lee "
64 Amin Tamariz "
65 David Noble Barn Owl Stew "
66 Richard Robinson "
67 Mark Hesse "
68 Eric Morkue "
69 Chad Stowe "
70 Edward Villasana Roaring Mouse (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 70  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Roaring Mouse 30:22
2 Courtney Dimpel Altezza 40 6
3 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 12
4 Jenny Feix Velo Girls 47
5 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 1:07
6 Michelle Diaz Code Three Racing
7 Lesley Wolf Code 3 Racing "
8 Sara Turrell Code 3 "
9 Cara Coburn "
10 Amy Padula Touchstone Climbing "
11 Anna Marraro "
12 Janet Lafleur Velo Girls "
13 Angela Stevens "
14 Christine Fox "
15 Meredith Obendorfer Altezza 40 "
16 Kristie Hamilton Tuesday Velo "
17 Yvette Crockell Velo Bella/Mad Cat "
18 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita "
19 Michelle Skhal "
20 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com 1:00:49
2 Jimmy Macdonald BEER 49
3 Rich Blanco 1:43
4 Scott Chapin Traffic
5 James Newman Freewheel "
6 Samuel Rosenberg Helens "
7 Russell Pratt FrontofthePack.com "
8 Matthias Behrends SyCip "
9 Scott Clark Visenka "
10 Joe Miller Unattached "
11 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland "
12 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC/Team SC "
13 Dand Schaeter Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
14 Robert Jaimes "
15 Mike Evans SCCCC (@ (@2)
16 David Gill SCCCC (@ "
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko NRL Racing 34:58
2 Spence Peterson Above Category 1:50
3 Skyler Taylor Above Category
4 Justus Kollet "
5 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC/Bike Trip "
6 Kazcet Miller "
7 Ryan Grant Team Swift "
8 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 "
9 Christian Villasana Team Swift "
10 Ben Libbey Team Swift (@2) (@2)
11 David Carmick (@2) "
12 Brandon Mathis (@2) "
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Blalock unattached 31:40
2 Lars Mommer Cal Giant Strawberry 57
3 Shiori Sasaki Berkeley BC 2:09
4 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Junior Team "
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Specialize 46:12
2 Rich Maile Santa Cruz/Opsal Spt 01
3 James Coates Morgan Stanley 2
4 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialize 40
5 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley 1:07
6 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 1:21
7 Michael Matthews Buy-Cell.com 2:06
8 Daniel Mcnalty DFL 2:11
9 Tom Skiles 2:20
10 Murray Swanson 2:34
11 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 2:38
12 Brij Lunine SCCCC 2:46
13 Mark Christian Unattached 2:49
14 Kevin Merrigan 2:53
15 Erik Zimmer Cal Giant Strawberry 2:55
16 Eric Bustos Cal Giant "
17 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 3:20
18 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 3:36
19 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 3:42
20 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging CYcles 4:05
21 Max Clifford HRS Rocklobster "
22 Stacey Sell Fox Fantasy Team 4:11
23 Steve Hess SCCCC/Fox 4:12
24 Grey Wedeking Shelia Moon 4:22
25 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 4:23
26 Reed Maxwell Eden Cycles 4:29
27 Dave Tricani DFL 4:32
28 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster 4:47
29 Mark Mastoras 4:54
30 Dave Devlin DFL 4:56
31 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 5:04
32 Jordi Cortez Clif Bar 5:05
33 Russ Sousa 5:25
34 Jim Long BBC 5:42
35 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser/Team Oakland "
36 Christopher Daugher Sheila Moon Designs 6:57
37 Mark Slavonia Pen Velo/Kondra
38 Ruben Villareal Eden Bicycles "
39 David Quist Team Clif Bar "
40 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing "
41 Jason J grove "
Finishers: Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 38:06
2 David Hopkins SCCCC 19
3 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 20
4 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 21
5 Dave Schindehette Pegasus/Vandenburghe "
6 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 1:16
7 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 1:19
8 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:20
9 Paul Carter Pegasus/Vandenberghe "
10 Michael Downey 1:32
11 Ian Moore Berkeley BC "
12 Matthew Carinio 1:40
13 Courtney Grossman Velo Club Monterey "
14 Paul Ellison Alan USA 1:41
15 Nicolas Schweizer SGW/City Bicycle 2:06
16 William Youngman Cycling-training.com 2:09
17 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 2:12
18 Brad Roberts Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:13
19 Andreas Vogel Cycling-training.com 2:23
20 John Wynne 2:28
21 John King Cycling Training.com 2:33
22 Gary Reese Cycling-training.com 2:34
23 Brian Buckner 2:36
24 Ian Dewar BKB 2:41
25 Scott Rossi DFL 2:54
26 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 2:56
27 Albert Reinhardt 3:01
28 Mike Lucaccini Eden Cycling Club 3:14
29 Erik Teos 3:20
30 Joe Miller Unattached 3:26
31 Mike Mathis Bicycle Planet 3:31
32 Chris Rogdriguez 3:34
33 Paul O'reilly Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 3:46
34 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 3:50
35 Paul Maciel Eden Bicycles 3:51
36 Blake Von_knopka Wrench Science 3:55
37 Benoit Dubrsdow 3:56
38 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser/Team Oakland 3:59
39 Hannon Haggard 4:03
40 Tim Louis 4:16
41 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 4:29
42 Jeff Boice Unattached "
43 Eric Brouillette Eden Bicycle Racing "
44 Andrew Mays Quest 4:34
45 Mike Scheller 4:46
46 Jay Bretz 4:49
47 Steven Woo Easton Specialized 4:50
48 Thomas Farley 4:51
49 Steve Stein BBC 4:52
50 Hannon Haggard 5:00
51 Thomas Leach 5:11
52 R._Glen Cockrell Labrador Constructio 5:12
53 A. Ataie Quest 5:16
54 Juan Ortiz Bianchi 5:58
55 Michael Tanner 6:00
56 John Matoba Rio Strada Racing 6:17
57 Shige Honjo 6:50
58 Eric Werner Webcor/Alto Velo
59 Mark Pugschel "
Finishers: Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Langley Morgan Stanley 48:35
2 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra 18
3 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler 25
4 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 54
5 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Strawberry 1:22
6 Philip Sims SCCCC "
7 Edwin_J. Rambuski 1:25
8 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery 1:54
9 Dave Libby Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:30
10 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 2:33
11 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 3:33
12 Dave Gane Morgan Stanley
13 Jeff Stoen Red Rocks Velo "
14 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop "
15 Joey Carlin Team Otis Guy "
16 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo "
17 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles "
18 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC "
19 Leslie Austere "
20 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
21 Jon Suzuki Cyclesport/Kaiser "
22 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton "
23 Joe Fabris "
24 Tom Sullivan "
25 Nicho Ybarra 3rd Rail/MissingLink "
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fox HRS Rocklobster 38:56
2 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland 6
3 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar/Team 42
4 Jeffrey Bramlett 1:04
5 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 1:29
6 Blair Peterson Zteam 1:34
7 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Berry 1:36
8 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 1:45
9 Bud Napolio CRC/Hill & Co 2:09
10 Jeff Crofton Pen Velo Kondra Sys 2:10
11 Paul Byrd-hanson Roaring Mouse 2:15
12 David Lever "
13 Matt Dunstan ScottsValley Cycle 2:19
14 Bruce Kaiser SGW 2:20
15 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 2:27
16 Christopher Holmes Bicycles Plus 2:28
17 Kelly Silberberg Sunshine Bicycles 2:41
18 Jeff R. townsend Fightin Bobas 2:46
19 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser/Team Oakland 3:29
20 Stephen Itano HRS Rocklobster "
21 Joe Fabris Fightin Bobas 3:44
22 Tom Snyder 3:57
23 Tim Mccracken Synergy 4:31
24 Paul Thai 4:33
25 Wayne Smith SCCC/Le Village 4:34
26 Ed Miszkewicz 4:48
27 Brian Birch Team Oakland "
28 Dirk Ruitloff Fightin Bobas 4:56
29 Jim Edgar 5:37
30 Bob Skubis Easton/Specialized
31 Bob Tarozzo "
32 Gary Souza Altezza 40 "
33 Mark Altamirano Mako/Mellow Motors "
34 Mike Colella "
35 Michael Gomez "
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 39:34
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 1:28
3 Hank Mini Mad Cat Bikes 3:08
4 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo 4:39
5 Ric Kellen Mako/DeMarco 6:51
6 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Mackie Velo Bella-Kona 42:01
2 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 27
3 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 33
4 Julie Bates 58
5 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella-Kona
6 Julie Brothers HRS Rock Lobster "
Finishers: Cat ?: 6