Log In
Koppenbergcross • Nov 1 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-KDL 1:00:31
2 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:14
3 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:01:04
4 Aurilien Duval UV Aube 0:01:15
5 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:01:22
6 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:01:25
7 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:29
8 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:01:31
9 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:49
10 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:10
11 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:02:27
12 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 0:03:21
13 Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea 0:03:39
14 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:47
15 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:54
16 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:03:58
17 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:03:59
18 Jonathan Page (USA)
19 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus 0:04:09
20 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:04:36
21 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:05:16
22 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:05:31
23 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:05:35
24 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor 0:05:52
25 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:06:13
26 Bart Hofman Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV-VZW 0:06:22
27 Tom Van den bosch Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:06:37
28 Kevin Cant (Bel) 0:06:53
29 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) 0:07:34
30 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept 0:08:37
31 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
32 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet-KDL
33 Gianni Denolf (Bel)
34 Eddy Van ijzendoorn 36Cycling
35 Alexander Revell (NZl)
DNF Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea
DNF Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet-KDL
DNF Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea
DNF Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:37:30
2 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
3 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:00:34
4 Sophie De boer Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:44
5 Hanka Kupfernagel RusVelo 0:01:50
6 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:02:07
7 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:18
8 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT 0:04:06
9 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:19
10 Arenda Grimberg WV Het Stadion 0:04:35
11 Kim Van de steene Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare 0:04:46
12 Githa Michiels 0:05:19
13 Joyce Vanderbeken Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 0:05:39
14 Margriet Helena kloppenburg BMC Concept Store 0:05:48
15 Bianca Van den hoek (Ned) 0:06:34
16 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 0:07:14
17 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:07:48
18 Delia Beddis 0:08:28
19 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:08:48
20 Hilde Quintens Melbotech Prorace CT 0:09:18
21 Karen Verhestraeten 0:09:29
22 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club 0:10:06
23 Anja Geldhof WIMI-Games/St Martinus CT 0:10:24
24 Kristien Nelen Houffalize Granville Team 0:10:46
25 Ilona Meter
26 Claire Beaumont
27 Marjolein Wijkel (Ned)
28 Katleen Fraeye
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:51:05
2 Vinnie Braet Sunweb-Revor 0:00:33
3 Jens Adams BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:48
4 David Van der poel BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:17
5 Daan Soete Telenet-Fidea 0:01:25
6 Diether Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL
7 Jens Vandekinderen Telenet - Fidea 0:01:27
8 Corne Van kessel Telenet - Fidea 0:01:55
9 Joeri Hofman Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:02:03
10 Karel Hnik Sunweb-Revor 0:02:10
11 Toon Aerts Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:02:30
12 Matthias Bossuyt Sunweb-Revor 0:02:48
13 Braam Merlier (Bel) 0:03:40
14 Ruben Scheire 0:04:22
15 Floris De tier Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:04:30
16 Ritchie Denolf (Bel) 0:05:15
17 Hendrik Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:05:30
18 Niels Koyen (Bel) 0:05:41
19 Vincent Louiche 0:05:46
20 Matthias Van de velde (Bel) 0:06:58
21 Dimitri Corriette (Fra) 0:07:13
22 Berne Vankeirsbilck 0:07:25
23 Kevin Neirynck 0:07:32
24 Pieter Dewitte 0:07:40
25 Tim De schuyter (Bel) 0:08:40
26 Glenn Maes 0:09:27
27 Dieter Coussens
28 Robin Sinnaeve
29 Sam Moerman
30 Koen Heirman
Finishers: Cat ?: 30