Log In
SCPS #11: Turkey Trot Cross • Nov 25 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bennet
2 Scott Sanborn
3 Abby Megginson
4 Bucky Kuehn
5 Donna Balinski
6 Sarah Livingston
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Brent Franze Fullerton
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
4 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air/Rocknroad
5 Kyle Kirby The Team Socalcross
6 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
7 Dexter Koester Lagrange
8 Jonah Sanchez IC3
9 Trevor Goodman La Grange
10 James Horvet Encino Velo
11 Sam Melamed La Grange
12 Ethan Sanchez IC3
13 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos
14 Kevin Novak
15 Daniele Riviello La Grange
16 Ludovico Riviello La Grange
17 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
18 Lenny Melamed La Grange
19 Aaron Ward
DNF Jacob Horvet Encino Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Kirby The Team Socalcross
2 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax
4 Jack Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Mike Crawford PAA / REMAX
6 Jj Fuentes Don's Bikes
7 William Slope Team Velocity
8 Simon Astle
9 Tony Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc
10 Bryce Gier Team Velocity
11 Dawson Chung
12 Brock Berntsen La Grange
13 Jacob Long
14 Noah Kim
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific
3 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
4 Ivy Koester Lagrange
5 Rochelle Everett
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing
2 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Angelique Marques
6 Chelsea Nara Burroughs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
2 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant
3 Todd Stephenson Rock N' Road
4 David Mcneal Spy / Giant
5 Eric Nelson Mudfoot
6 Timothy Sparks Platinum
7 Todd Booth Platinum
8 Michael Negrete Coates Racing Team
9 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems
10 Rich Cimadoro La Grange
11 Jon Stinzel The Team Socalcross
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific
4 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road Cyclery/B$B
5 Joe Pugliese Cadence
6 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro
7 Philip Gray Celo Pacific
8 Justin Christopher Jenson USA
9 Ben Lerne
10 Colin Rose OTR Racing
11 Paul Ruggiero Square One
12 Jon Martin Swamis
13 Rich Siemer Velo
14 Josh Caffrey Cadence
15 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens
16 Matt Jackson Square One
17 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific
18 Eric Steele Cadence
19 Joey Lanza
20 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
21 Chris Schaper PAA
22 Josh Meehan Redlands
23 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bikes
24 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team
25 Wendel Woodford
26 Todd Munson Cadence
27 Erick Aldrich Super Happy Fun Time
28 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing
29 Jareil Flores Cadence CA
30 Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing
31 Brian Sanchez
32 Roland Rodriguez Bland Solar
33 Pete Nesmith Etna Brewing Company
34 Alexander Lapeyre
35 Robert Sandoval Ape
DNF Matthew Newman Gear Rush
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus
3 David Anderson Spy / Giant
4 John Hatchitt Spy / Giant
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
6 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road
7 James Pappe Spy/Giant
8 Robert Langone Squareone
9 David Turner Turner
10 Troy Gielish
11 Anthony Osburn Team Velocity
12 James Sabelis Paa/RE/MAX
13 Stephen Smith Smithspeed/Montrose Bike Shop
14 Theodore Posch Fullerton Bicycles
15 Robert Kramer Square One
16 Robert Willcox
17 Mark Milam Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero
2 Mark Milam Team Velocity
3 Mike Carlson Cadence
4 Eric Gier Team Velocity
5 Cedric Henley
6 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific
7 James Berry
8 Charlie Stone SC Velo
9 Ty Buckenberger Specialized
10 David Lawrence Team Shimano
11 Craig Sisnio
12 Wes Barton
13 David Lawson Celo Pacific
14 Michael Hotten Big Orange
15 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
16 James Ransweiler
17 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time
18 Dave Frear Team Velocity
19 Bret Sandoval
20 Mike Giroux Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious
21 Carl Bronson Bronstuction
22 Marc j Siegel Santa Clarita
23 Paul Hauck Parkpre
24 John Bresee
25 Dave Chambers Velosport
26 Brant Maynard
27 Al Garza Triple Threat
28 Alfredo Salcido
29 Charles Garcia
30 Scott Dordick InCycle
31 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF Christina Probert turner Turner
DNF Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop
DNF Joel Javier Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Silva Platinum Performance
2 Michael Hines Palos Verdes
3 Robert Willcox
4 Jon Miller Platinum Performance
5 Jonathan Livesay Monrose Bike Shop
6 Mark Luke Platinum Performance
7 Dale Raymond
8 Frank Said Velo Allegro
9 James Barbaruolo
10 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles
11 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop
12 Jeffery Hazeltine Spy / Giant
13 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
14 Rickey Russell Alliance
15 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race
16 Michael Jenkins G.s. Adams Avenue Bicycles
17 Pedro Figuerdo The Team Socal
18 Joey Mcmackin
19 John Donaldson
20 Kenneth Avchen La Grange
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus
3 Tyler Schwartz SDG / Felt p.b. IRT
4 Jason Siegle SDG / Felt p.b. IRT
5 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar
6 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
7 Eric Christenson
8 Vladi Riha SDG
9 Scott Lundy A Road Bike 4 U
10 Michael Easter Time Factory
11 Ty Hathaway Mudfotot
12 Jonny Weir Mudfoot
13 Oliver Hutchinson Helens
14 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross
15 Ted Willard G2 Bike / DNA Cycle
16 Matt Renfro Mudfoot
17 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross
18 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing
19 Didier Jourdain Bailey Bikes
DNF David Mcneal Spy / Giant
DNF David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Williams Squareone
2 Luis Garcia Mudfoot
3 Evan Kay Giant Bicycle
4 Vu Le Trek
5 Brian Harmon Sho-Air / Velosport
6 Chad Mckonly
7 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross
8 Arin Mcgunigle
9 Jonathan Harmon
10 Bryan Kwan Team So Cal Cross
11 Barrett Schreiner
12 Riccardo Mejia
13 Christophe Raffy Mudfoot
14 Albert Pfaffman Pfaffhaus
15 Patrick Abile Engine 11
16 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens
17 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road
18 John Parson Bike Bakersfield
19 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens
20 Ara Movesessian Backbone
21 Justin Dillon Shimano / Pearl Izumi
22 Michael Greenlee
23 William Caplenor Atomic Cycle
24 Moises Medina Mudfoot
25 Samuel Sweetland
26 Van Geslani Don's Bikes
27 Michael Szeruncowicz Swarm!
28 Brad Bordon NP Bike Shop
29 Gerry Duttweiler
30 Bradley Terrell
31 Peter Keithly Bagel Dog
32 Dave Frear Team Velocity
33 Nicholas Moya Ritte Racing
34 Quinten Kirby The Team Socalcross
35 Isaac Laughlin
36 Rick Hoak
37 Edgar Torres Engine 11
38 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy
39 Juan Almazan The Team
40 Kjeld Gogosha-clark Pump
41 John Mailloux Velo Club La Grange
42 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
43 Dale Raymond
44 Roland Rodriguez Bland Solar/Green Team
45 Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs
46 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Alejandro Galindo OTR Racing
DNF Robin Adams
DNF Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNF Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken Racing
DNF Jack Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Moreno jr Cycle World
2 Travis Tung Les Rois
3 Alejandro Galindo OTR Racing
4 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro
5 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
6 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot
7 Ara Movesessian Backbone
8 Mike Colbert Giant Bicycle
9 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax
10 Jake Zeitlin Square One
11 Ian Ricketson Cycleworld
12 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
13 Paul Flores
14 Carlos Glines
15 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross
16 Mike Mische
17 Josh Wills Square One
18 David Sherwin Conejos Locos
19 Scott Monroe
20 Ryan White OTR Racing
21 Robin Adams
22 Herbie Sirota Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious
23 Patrick O'curren
24 Peter Wendt
25 Brent Franze Fullerton
26 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team
27 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World
28 Rob Ashley
29 Dmitry Uchitel
30 Chris Martinez
31 Matt Lay Pasadena Cyclery
32 Marcos Gallegos LBC
33 David Matea Velo Allegro
34 Angel Dubon
35 Rick Piper Burroughs Racing
36 John Bennett
37 Paulo Javier Team Velocity
38 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net
39 John Dalman Team Velocity
40 Paul Mounce
41 Sam Eckvahl The Team
42 Jonathan Raspa
43 David Zaitz
44 Cameron Spear Hooligans
45 Jeff Urban Squareone
46 Todd Everett
47 Edward Belden
48 William Slope Team Velocity
49 Eric Gier Team Velocity
50 Bryce Gier Team Velocity
51 Arturo Alvarez PMBC
52 Blake Sinclair
53 Rick Gaytan
54 Scott Sanborn
DNF David Turner Turner
DNF Donald Urqidez
DNF Manny Urias Fullerton
DNF Barry Fink
DNF Christian Rivaldi OTR Racing
DNF Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride
DNF John Kellogg
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team
2 Eric Nelson Mudfoot
3 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing
4 Joe Warner
5 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot / Golden Saddle Cyclery
6 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
7 Jordan Haggard Mudfoot
8 Hernan Montenegro Predator
9 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team
10 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross
11 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing
12 Robert Kramer Square One
DNF Steve Marshall Bikes for Boobs
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall InCycle
2 David Turner Turner
3 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
4 Sergio Cruz
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific
6 Matt Ruscigno Swarm!
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo
8 Andrew Fuller
9 Joshua Natividad
10 Bert Blanchette
11 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific
12 Wes Barton
13 William Caplenor Atomi Cycle
14 Todd Munson Cadence
15 James Ransweiler
16 Nicholas Moya Ritte
17 Erick Aldrich Super Happy Fun Time
18 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride
19 Jason Chiodo
20 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross
21 Scott Pendleton Topanga Creek Bicycles
22 Barry Fink Square One
23 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
24 Jonathan Mcdonald
25 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
26 Al Garza
27 Marcos Gallegos LBC
28 Kent Courter
29 Hans Groszkruger
30 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken Racing
31 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
32 Patrick O'curren
33 Jinbok Lee USC
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner
2 Holly Breck SC Velo
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Racing
5 Lindsay Mckeever
6 Dara Richman Helen's Cycles
7 Stacey Cooke
8 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
9 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner
2 Aleks Macklem Lamprey Systems
3 Nicole Sweetland B4T9
4 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos
5 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy Cycles Racing
6 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands
7 Karen Meske
8 Stacey Cooke
9 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
10 Keli Roberts PAA
11 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific
12 Jeanne Bernhard
13 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Here
14 Grace Chesley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolin Schiff SDG / Felt p.b. IRT
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Racing
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing
4 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Holly Breck SC Velo
6 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing
7 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
8 Hannah Eckvahl The Team
9 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands
DNF Katryna Angle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers
2 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc
3 Robin Kaminsky
4 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy
5 Roxy Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross
6 Sasha Perry Swarm
7 Kate Riedell Marine Spine
8 Kate Wilson Home Depot
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Dara Richman
3 Cathy Chambers
4 Shane Ferro Pink Rhino
5 Cheyenne Comer
6 Gwen Mcwhorter Pasadena Mountain Bike Club
7 Sarah Livingston LA Bike Polo
8 Ixchel Amor The TEAM SoCalCross
9 Abby Megginson
DNF Jennifer Abercrombie
DNF Katryna Angle
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious
2 Logan Salazar Core Cycling
3 Gavin Wright Core Cycling
4 Nicholas Martin Cadence
5 Micah Sanchez
6 Liam Gray Celo Pacific
7 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious
8 Connor Steele Cadence
9 Sebastian Scianari
10 Livia Sisino
11 Desry Lanza Redlands
12 Henry Horn PAA
13 Lucas Mailloux Velo Club La Grange
14 Miles Ransweiler
15 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific
16 Spencer Ward
17 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacifc
18 Enzo Mitchell
19 Jorge Roe
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11