Log In
Cross Houston Day 2 • Nov 4 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
2 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
3 John Madden
4 Dominic Adl Bike Barn Texas
5 Brian Meelbusch
6 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
8 Nathan Barnett Bayou City Racing
9 Eric Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
10 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Paul Gerhardt Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
13 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
14 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
15 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
16 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
17 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
18 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
19 Holt Harlan Bikesport/ION
20 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
21 Trey Flores Sugar Cycles
22 Jose Martinez Cougar Cycling
23 Ryan Tarkington
24 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
25 Gordon Richardson Bikesport/ION
26 Michael Trulove
27 Scott Belt
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Marvin
2 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
3 Westley Wrightson
4 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Tyler Mitchell Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn Texas
7 David Smith The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
9 Martin Joyce
10 Yanos Saravanos University of North Texas
11 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
12 Luke Haueter
13 Andrew Baker
14 Brandon Jackson Bikesport/ION
15 Michael Trulove
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
2 Rolando Roman Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
3 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
4 Bryan Voytilla
5 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
6 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
7 Rebekah Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Koen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
2 Marc Bergeron
3 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Herman Verhoeven Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
5 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Christopher Veum
7 Gordon Richardson Bikesport/ION
8 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Chris Olson
10 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Doug Foxworth
4 Michael Ereli Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
5 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
6 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
7 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
8 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
9 David Smith Bikesport/ION
10 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Gregory Mccrea Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
2 Rolf Laub Bikesport/ION
3 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 John Collins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
3 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome
4 Stefan Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
5 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
6 Will Black Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
8 Austin Horse
9 Ian Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
10 Joshua Clark Knobbies & Slicks
11 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
12 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
13 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
14 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
15 Kevin Koen
16 Troy Fraske
17 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
2 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
3 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
4 Annie Lux Bayou City Racing
5 Melanie Black Asheville Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Marvin Gillian
3 Sophie Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Walter Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
2 Rachel Koen
3 Judy Jones
4 Tracy Jones Bikesport/ION
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Grace Benes
7 Clare Schoene Sugar Cycles
8 Allison Floyd Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7