Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival • Nov 11 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Coover Flyin' Ryan/Firefly Bicycles
2 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Eddie Martinez
4 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
5 Kevin Mcree Jack & Adam's Racing Team
6 Spencer Brown Bicycle-Heaven
7 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Charles Upshaw
9 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
10 Jake Lanoux Central Texas Powersports
11 Ryan Martin
12 Thomas Miller
13 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
15 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
16 Jeff Stone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Christopher Chou
18 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
19 Brian Pitre
20 King Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
21 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
22 Donald Garcia
23 Kent Mcneil
24 Douglas Drahem
25 Jim Shahan
26 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
27 Robert Gould Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
29 Mark Moze
30 Daniel Oliver
31 Anthony Roy
32 E. Jeffrey beauregard
33 Andrew Baker
34 Paul Lowe
35 Brian Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
2 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
3 Leonard Mason
4 Bryan Voytilla
5 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
6 Justin Calland
7 Rebekah Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tallon Pemberton
2 Sawyer Brown
3 Lucas York Matrix Cycling Club
4 Austin Martin
5 Liam Childs
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
2 Carter Tate
3 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Sean Ahmadi Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
4 Michael Kincaid
5 Chad Christian Joes Pro Bikes
6 Mark Rawlings
7 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
8 Jorge Martinez Bat City Cycling
9 James Hyslop
10 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
11 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Jesse Morse Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
13 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
15 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
16 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
4 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
5 Paul Gerhardt Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
6 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
7 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome
9 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
10 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Douglas Drahem
12 Gregory Mccrea Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 John Collins
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Shea Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
4 Cassidy Keeland
5 Dave Mclaughlin Jack & Adam's Racing Team
6 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
7 Mark Ashton Mirage
8 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
9 Noah Wright Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
11 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Chris Marvin
13 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
14 Shawn Stafford
15 Marc Coppedge
16 S Paul littlefield Central Texas Powersports
17 John Larson Dallas Bike Works
18 Michael Vanrandwyk Cyclocrossracing.com
19 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21 Thomas Miller
22 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
23 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
24 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
25 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
26 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Will Black Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Stefan Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
4 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
5 Timothy Cook TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
7 Luke Yantis Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
9 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
10 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
12 Troy Fraske
13 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
14 James Exum Colonel's /Sho-Air
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Martin
2 Finn Dowe
3 Nik Black
4 Collin Mckinney
5 Ellie Black
6 Kari Tate
7 Joaquin Machado
8 Coy Los away
9 Fisher Oliver
10 Isabella Lucido
11 Kaitlyn Marvin
12 Sawyer Brown
13 Nik Ahmadi
14 Layli Coover
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
2 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
3 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
4 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
5 Kim Ciolli Bat City Cycling
6 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
7 Melanie Black Asheville Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Marvin
2 Ava Ahmadi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Walter Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
2 Kristin Lucido Mirage
3 Lauren Ziedonis
4 Allison Floyd Bat City Cycling
5 Katie Sewell KingRacingGroup
6 Missy Hardeman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4