Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 • Nov 10 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Haga Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Barrow
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Upshaw
2 Andrew Carlberg Texas A & M University
3 Mark Mcgraw Texas A & M University
4 Steven Haug
5 James Nguyen
6 Gabriel Ortiz
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
2 John Connolly 787 Racing
3 Eddie Martinez
4 Spencer Brown Bicycle-Heaven
5 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Jake Lanoux Central Texas Powersports
7 Ryan Martin
8 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
9 Thomas Miller
10 David Callahan
11 Christopher Chou
12 Michael Grote
13 Martin Joyce
14 Douglas Drahem
15 Andrew Baker
16 Bertram Jernejcic
17 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
18 King Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
19 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
20 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
21 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
22 Donald Garcia
23 David Carraway
24 Aaron Steventson
25 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
26 Tyler Arnold Pirate Race Productions
27 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
2 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
3 Bryan Voytilla
4 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
5 Rebekah Trevelise
6 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
7 Adrian Duncan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tallon Pemberton
2 Ethan Weiland 787 Racing
3 Jack Weiland 787 Racing
4 Jesse Kerby
5 Vincent Gordon
6 Ryan Callahan
7 Finn Dowe
8 Liam Childs
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
2 Carter Tate
3 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
2 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
3 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
4 Jorge Martinez Bat City Cycling
5 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
6 Marc Bergeron
7 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Jesse Morse Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
9 Lars Hundley
10 Richard Quiroga
11 Mathew York Matrix/RBM
12 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
13 Mark Durkay
14 Chris Dunkin
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Wayne Ziegler HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
5 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
6 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
7 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
8 Zoltan Zsohar Matrix Cycling Club
9 Douglas Drahem
10 Michael Cisek Team Plan C
11 Gregory Mccrea Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
2 David Parks Mirage
3 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 John Collins
6 Don Ickles
7 Bill Cullins Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Shea Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Mark Rawlings
3 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
4 Mark Ashton Mirage
5 Andrew Cork Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
6 Leonard Mason
7 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
8 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
10 Cassidy Keeland
11 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Marc Coppedge
13 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
14 Chris Marvin
15 Kyle Hoff
16 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
17 Brian Meelbusch
18 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
19 Michael Vanrandwyk Cyclocrossracing.com
20 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
21 Justin Sheppard Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
22 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
23 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24 David Callahan
25 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
26 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
27 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Stefan Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
3 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
4 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
5 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
6 Austin Stewart Dallas Bike Works
7 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
8 Timothy Cook TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 Colin Strickland Jack & Adam's Racing Team
10 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
11 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
12 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
13 Luke Yantis Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
15 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
16 Michael Kincaid
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piper Pizzo
2 Kian Dunkin
3 Jake Batson
4 Kari Tate
5 Nik Black
6 Santiago Martinez
7 Ellie Black
8 Joaquin Machado
9 Kaitlyn Manin
10 Stella Rose roman
11 Isabella Lucido
12 Sawyer Baker
13 Tony Kerby
14 Cannon Trevelise
15 Gillian Kinsey
16 Nik Ahmadi
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Kjellberg Bat City Cycling
2 Megan Emerick
3 Nicole Sharp Texas A & M University
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
2 Christina Gokey-smith Now Cycling
3 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
4 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
5 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
6 Kim Ciolli Bat City Cycling
7 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
8 Melanie Black Asheville Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daria Moore
2 Gillian Marvin
3 Ximena Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
3 Kristin Lucido Mirage
4 Allison Floyd Bat City Cycling
5 Kristen Kjellberg Bat City Cycling
6 Stephanie Morse Full Spectrum Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5