Log In
Spooky Cross • Oct 28 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
2 Stephan Hardy
3 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
4 Taury Patterson Dallas Bike Works
5 Craig Staley Villain CX
6 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
7 Jason Mccombs Cyclocross Racing Team
8 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
9 Andrew Bradfield Lone Star Racing Club
10 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing
11 Christopher Schaefer Cyclocross Racing Team
12 Mark Ashton Mirage
13 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
14 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling
15 Mack Mckinney Cyclocross Racing Team
16 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
17 Kelly Feilke Lone Star Racing Club
18 Cy Armstrong Cyclocross Racing Team
19 Cassidy Keeland
20 Tyler Black Team Undiscovered
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
2 Justin Juarez Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Jacob Salassi Cyclocross Racing Team
4 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
5 William Bonnette
6 Peter Stricker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Marc Coppedge
8 Matthew Malone Cyclocross Racing Team
9 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Adam Spears Mirage
12 Mike Norman
13 Mark Bayer McKinney Velo Club
14 Joel Shewry TBi - Dedicated Race Team
15 Dandy Villanueva Cyclocross Racing Team
16 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
17 Thomas Garrad
18 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
19 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
20 Louie Corwin Rockwall Cycling
21 Mathew York Matrix/RBM
22 Kevin Kohler PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
23 Thomas Baert Matrix/RBM
24 Jindy Lan Bayou City Racing
25 Monte Bennett
26 Andrew Leverette
27 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
28 Armando Zermano
29 Donald Garcia
30 John Myers Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Howitt McKinney Velo Club
2 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
3 Alec Weigel
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
2 Bobby Williamson
3 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Marc Bergeron
5 John Gillan Bicycles Plus Racing
6 John Gillan Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Christopher Veum
8 Steve Dodge Cyclocross Racing Team
9 Jorge Martinez Bat City Cycling
10 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Lars Hundley
12 Michael Broken Films Racing
13 Dan Manco
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
4 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
5 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Jordan Chaney Mirage
7 Bill Shirer Mirage
8 Michael Ridener
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott Villain CX
2 Ryan Scott
3 Rolando Roman Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
4 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
5 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
6 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
7 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
8 Danny Gappinger
9 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
10 Rebekah Trevelise
11 Britt Tucker
12 John Cowan
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Cyclocross Racing Team
2 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
3 Adam Mills
4 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
5 Brandon Melott Villain CX
6 Austin Stewart Dallas Bike Works
7 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles inc
8 Nicholas Garza
9 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
10 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
11 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
12 Michael Kincaid
13 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
14 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
15 James Exum Colonel's /Sho-Air
16 Steve Dodge Cyclocross Racing Team
17 Kyle Rodemacher Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
18 Warney Crosby
19 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Now Cycling
2 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Weigel
2 Piper Pizzo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Angeles Matrix Cycling Club
2 Kristin Lucido Mirage
3 Allison Floyd Bat City Cycling
4 Holly Hicks The Charley's Angels
5 Katie Sewell KingRacingGroup
Finishers: Cat 4: 5