Log In
BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross • Nov 10 2012
4.6
2.2
5.9
4.1
1.7
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.2
Moisture
5.9
Accel
4.1
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ray City Bicycle Works
2 Justin Balderston Buy-Cell.com
3 Sean Estes Specialized
4 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
5 Jeremy Regenbogen De Haro
6 Scott Orton Breakaway Bikes
7 Ben Clemens
8 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier/Mojo Cafe
9 Andrew Yee Hup United/cxmagazine.com
10 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Kevin White Chica Sexy
12 Eric Brown
13 Will Rose
14 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes
15 Alex Mouton Mudfoot
16 Lee Slone SUPERPRO
17 Justin Schwartz Mount Tam Mafia
18 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
19 James Riley Godspeed Courier
20 Alexander Donoghue
21 Chris Rippey CoreTechs cycling team
22 Matt Nawrado North American Vele
23 Matthew Adler
24 Troy Malmin CJCC
25 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26 Nikita Petrov
27 Ryan Henbest SuperPro Racing
28 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter
29 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy
30 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo
31 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
32 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter
33 Matt Schwartz HUP United
34 Chad Cheadle Colavita
35 Erick Brady Ray's Cycle
36 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
37 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
38 Ramon Jacquez
39 Donal Pugh
40 Chandon Clenard Pacific Catch/Sapporro
41 Gergg Oglesby Berkeley Bike Club
42 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte
43 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Brad Handel
45 Michael Hartlaub
46 Zach Thomas Tenspeed Hero
47 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
48 Matthew Leopold
49 Brandon Harrisen
50 Nicholas Tudoni
51 Derek Faulkner
52 Fritz Koenig
53 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy
54 Matthew Garcia
55 Kent Newman UC Berkeley
56 Derrick Chao Superpro
57 Scott Price Taleo Racing
58 Travis Finan Specialized Intern Racing
59 John Valcore
60 Johann Koenig Team Thaddeus
61 Scott Harrington Above Category
62 Ian Gillies Team Roaring Mouse
63 Ryan Rinn Viva la Tarte
64 Jerry Mcnamara Delore Grotta
65 James Wilson EBRPD
66 Seth Rand
67 Franz Worth Roaring Mouse
68 Anthony Wood
69 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
70 Erik Zimmer Fortner Gardens/Mavic
71 Paul Wilson Zeitgeist Racing
72 Dave Condon Team Every Man Jack
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Cutter Caletti Cycles
2 Mallory Burda Team Super Awesome/Specialized
3 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro
4 Victori Wentworth Missing Link/3rd Rail
5 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse
6 Liza Hartlaub Team Jortz
7 Dani Beckerman Caletti Cycle
8 Catlin Trahan Team Jortz
9 Sam Bell Team Jortz
10 Jessica Culnane Clif Bar
11 Janet Beuantom HUP United
12 May W SuperPro
13 Katie Styer Team Jortz
14 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions
15 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse
16 Vanessa Christie Team Jortz
17 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties
18 Jenny oh Hatfield vive le tarte + Cykel
19 Laura Schniedwind Viva La Tarte + Cykel
20 Kristin Burley Team Sparkle
21 Alexis Dezubeirla
22 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Zovein Potvin Power
2 Philippe Denis Studio Velo
3 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
4 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
5 John Walters Taleo Racing
6 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles
7 Eric Strempke the SHRUG
8 Chris Codd Taleo Racing
9 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse
10 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11 Charles Schuetz
12 Ted Vidnovic VSRT/DS Electric
13 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Race Team
14 Mike Baldwin Peninsula Velo
15 Gary Rafferty Team Roaring Mouse
16 Minh Pham Team Tropa
17 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse
18 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo
19 Ken Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Brent Hores
21 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
22 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling
23 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo
24 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo
25 Steve Hindman Alto Velo
26 Christopher Friedrich
27 Jason Thrasher GoGoDoIt
28 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike & Grind
29 Tom Switzer
30 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
31 Jason Divine
32 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing
33 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling
34 Mathew Sweda Unattached
35 Ken Misin Quadzilla Racing
36 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing
37 Scott Johnson
38 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
39 Scott Tuers fun sport bike racing team
40 George Floratos
41 Nathaniel Sears
42 Eric Strempke the SHRUG
43 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling
44 Scott Schulz Team Super Happy Fun Time
45 Kevin Kone Pen Velo Racing
46 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Neher
2 Ryan Potvin
3 John Walters Taleo Racing
4 Ken Mejica Team Bicylces Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD
6 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G
7 Will Workman
8 Ryan Nex OTR Racing
9 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling
10 Curtis Hong SJBC
11 Baker Lyon Cal Cycling
12 Niall Murray everyman jack
13 Todd Rohala
14 Ian Conover Mike's Bikes
15 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
16 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycling
17 Chris Wyland Sports Basement
18 Nathan Lee
19 Andon "mike" Holcomb
20 Andrew Sloane Don't Say No
21 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
22 Marc Mendoza San Jose Bicycle Club
23 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfpack Hustle
25 Carlin Eng SF2G
26 Patrick Ferringer Team CVC-Northgate p/b Panaracer
27 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling Club
28 Brian Johnston
29 Kevin Comerford VSRT
30 Ansel Mills Sports Basement
31 Ryan Kujawski
32 Nicholas Terzakis Winning p/b Ryan Ramos
33 Brian Moore
34 Robert Evans Evans Energy Systems
35 Zach Sachen Cyclepath OR
36 Christopher Ryan
37 Niko De vries Citizen Chain Cyclery
38 Riley Marmesh Mustache Ride
39 Peter Rigano
40 Keenan Jensen
41 Daniel Macrostie
42 Peter Adams
43 David Cheung Team Oakland Cycling
44 Robby King
45 Jarvis Lee Winning p/b Ryan Ramos
46 Ray Testa
47 Cathal O'kelly
48 Max Kam
49 Andrew Wyatt
50 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
51 Vito Lippolis
52 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield
53 John Horton
54 William Isaacson
55 C. Dufour SJBC
56 Chris Valente
57 Michael Speltz
58 Tony Purtscher Caletti Cycling
59 Erik Der San Diego Bicycle Club
60 Alvin Chan yvck
61 Kevin Mcanerney
62 Gonzolo Guerrero
63 Luke Schloegel
64 Jason Beck
65 Jeff Guertin
66 Daryl Mirabueno Don't Say No
67 Travis Miranda
68 Daniel Giffin
69 Curt Ferguson Psychocross
70 Todd Santaniello
71 Alex Mather
72 Tim Lillis Vive Le Tarte
73 Courtney Austin
74 Evan Luckey
75 Kurt Kuckein
76 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Bartholomew Cycles Fanatic
2 Angela Stevens Northside
3 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse
4 Ulrika Andersson Missing Link/3rd Rail
5 Ariel Raymon Missing Link/ Third Rail
6 Yvonne Ou
7 Devon Yates Ys Design
8 Kim Ladd Delore Grotta
9 Catalina Andaluz
10 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cykel
11 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Ana Conde
13 Jessica Kuo cal cycling
14 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse
15 Ali Raizin Johnny Sprockets
16 Jasmine Amini
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bradford BicycleBlueBook/HRS/RockLobster
2 Scott Chapin BicycleBluebook/HRS/Rocklobster
3 Ben Jacques-maynes Ritte/Beard Envelopment
4 Michael Hosey Marin Factory Team
5 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law
6 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-cell.com
7 Justin Abbott Devil Mountain Cyclery
8 Michael Zanetti NorCal Bike Monkey
9 Philip Mooney Team Mike's Bikes
10 Kyle Murphy MASH SF
11 Derek Yarra MASH SF
12 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles
13 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF
14 Eric Colton Cynergy Cycles / Specialized
15 Mitch Trux Sterling Sports Group
16 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes
17 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes CX
18 Andrew Juiliano Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
19 Justin Robinson California Giant/Specialized
20 Joshua Wright Geekhouse
21 Jason Benford Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles
22 Matt Young Roaring Mouse Cycles
23 Dustin White SuperPro Racing
24 Brandon Dillard
25 Aaron O'dell Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/ Rocklobster
26 Nicholaus Slone Delore Grotta
27 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberries
28 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric
29 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare
30 Aj Kennedy CalNorte/Cycleution
31 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
32 Roman Kiwn Mike's Bikes
33 Jonathan Krier-tran Sterling Sports Group
34 Aaron Bradford BicycleBlueBook/HRS/RockLobster
35 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
36 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
37 Stephen Dey Team Mike's Bikes
38 Aaron Nathan SuperPro Racing
39 Steven Tortorelli MASH SF
40 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
41 Ian Stowe Bear Development Team
42 Nathaniel Eybil Kenda SHR
43 Daniel Stuart Lost Coast Brewery
44 Russell Forthuber Taleo Racing
45 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Stephen Czapiga Hunter Freewheel
47 Lee Slone Ichigo-Au Lait-Slonie
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
3 Kerry Bonar Luna Ambassador
4 Emily Thurston Team Rambuski Law
5 Emily Kuchorek TBB.CX
6 Helene Drumm
7 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS Rocklobster
8 Kristin Drumm Cycles Fanatic
9 Katie Jay melena Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
10 Sarah Jordan Bicycle Bluebook/HRS Rocklobster
11 Elicia Hildebrand Team Rambuski Law
12 Megan Melack
13 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors
14 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
15 Carolina Gomez-villafane buy-cell
16 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter
17 Romany Mcnamara Missing Link
18 Carol Boland
19 Mary-ellen Ash Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
20 Jennifer Reither Verge
21 Natasha Perry Bicycle Blue Book HRS Rock Lobster
22 Stace Cooper TBBCX/Ghetto
23 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy/Pedal Revolution
24 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports
25 Kelly Chang SyCip
26 Erin Lindheim Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
27 Maura Kinsella Team #Stylewatts
28 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse
29 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Jackson Rhodes Hunter Freewheel
3 Peter Koch
4 Sam Ouzounian Dolore Grotta
5 Kai Evans Evans Energy Systems
6 Maxwell Harrod Modder Haan Racing
7 Walter Workman Walnut Creek Orthopedics & Sports M
8 Owen Myall California Giant Strawberry/Special
DNF Ezra Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Specialized
2 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket
5 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling
6 Malcolm Flint Sterling
7 Bruin Fenton
8 Troy Mock
9 Grant Fong
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer
3 0 0
4 Madeline Tong Luna Madz
5 Gabi Nevin Mission Cycling
6 0 0
DNF Christina Fuentes Bike Bakersfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo
2 Brian Finnerty California Giant/Specialized
3 Gannon Myall california berry farms/specialized
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
6 Rich Maile Team Mike's Bikes
7 Todd Haefer Cal Giant/Specialized
8 Daniel Mcnally Freewheel Hunter
9 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
10 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo
11 Philip Hynes IronData - Thirsty Bear
12 Justin Robinson California Giant/Specialized
13 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
14 Jeremiah Kille Caletti cycles
15 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing
16 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling
17 Aron Bonar Sycip
18 Eric Russell Clif Bar
19 Rob Saybolt Hunter Freewheel
20 Brian Vernor
21 Forrest Johnson sycip
22 Christopher Elbo Missing Link/3rd Rail
23 Chris Matthews
24 Uri Friedman Team Chica Sexy
25 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racing
26 Adrian Lobito Knife Crew
27 Ode Bernstein Missing Link/3rd Rail
28 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
29 Grant Cutler
30 Heath Maddox vive la tarte + Cykel
31 Matt Rolandson
32 Chris Mcnally
33 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
34 Sergio Iniguez Cyclemasters
35 Nathan Garrett Sycip / Deathstar
36 Bo Barry Soulcraft
37 Mike Mccabe Evergreen Racing
38 Jason Harrod 420wear
39 Chad Rosser SJBC
40 Shaun O'bryan Chica Sexy
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reto Mueller PENINSULA VELO RACING
2 Matt Quann Squadra SF
3 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
4 Matthew Carlson Skratch Labs
5 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling
6 Willem Vanderwerff
7 Joel Sellman Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles
8 Sean Lollar Body Concepts
9 Sergio Iniguez Cycle Masters/Harvest Moon Restaura
10 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
11 Dave Condon Team Every Man Jack
12 Henry Wu Evergreen
13 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
14 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
15 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing
16 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse
17 Matthew Hennessy C3 Athletes serving Athletes
18 Mark p Sullivan SF2G
19 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo
20 Chris Bond Evergreen Shasta Power
21 Mark Woloschuk SuperPro
22 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Race Club
23 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
24 David Pouncy Squadra SF
25 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
26 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo
27 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing
28 John Collins Folsom Bike
29 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
30 Rob Mathews Alpine velo
31 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
32 Al Overholt Folsom Bike
33 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
34 Marco Soldano Quadzilla Racing
35 Christian Hobbs North American Velo
36 Mike Mccabe Evergreen
37 Peter Verdone PVD / Fairfax Cyclery
38 Sassan Pazirandeh Missing Link
39 Scott Oliver
40 Bryan Fox
41 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Group
42 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center
43 Tyler Newby
44 Erik Joelsson Penninsula Velo
45 Alan Bennett Bicycle Bluebook / HRS / Rock Lobst
46 Heath West
47 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles
48 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo
49 Dustin Ford
50 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
51 Chris Cowart
52 Matthew Blain SuperPro
53 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
54 John Potsiadlo
55 Michael O'neil Ethos
56 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse
57 Chris Waugh TEAM CHOCODILES
58 Glen Varnhagen Srings
59 Christopher Donahue Vertical Pandas
60 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo
61 Thomas Farley Freewheel Hunter
62 Rob Marek
63 Amil Ojea SanFrancyclo
64 Aki Yoshikawa
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer CalGiant Specialized
2 Tim Lydon SJBC
3 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
4 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle
5 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized
6 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/ibis
7 John Kammeyer Penninsula velo
8 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant/Specilized
9 Mark Howland Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
10 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes
11 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC
12 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
13 David Tricamo dfL team
14 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com
15 Mark Manning DODOcase
16 Philip Sims Another Bike Shop
17 Brian Mccain Caletti cycles
18 Mark Henry Team Clover
19 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
20 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo Racing
21 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo Racing
22 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo
23 Scott Zavack
24 Evan Adams DFL
25 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ P
26 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland
27 Jamie Willin Sterling
28 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network
29 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law
30 Steve Wade Quadzilla
31 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing
32 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
33 Greg Trumpler 1067post p/b Paincave cycling
34 Dave Devlin DFL
35 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
36 Manuel Affonso Team Satan
37 Jeffrey Green Dolore Grotta
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cass Laizure 3rd Rail/Missing Link Cycling Club
2 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
4 Jamie Willin Sterling
5 Jim Lund Missing Link
6 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
7 0 0
8 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network
9 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
10 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
11 Rex Lierly Sports Basement
12 Gary Balsam
13 Gary Roth sccc
14 Paul Tong
15 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
16 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Chris Burgeson Eagle Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
2 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta
3 Janie Dalton missing link/ 3rd rail
4 Janel k. Lodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS Rocklobster
5 Aimee Baker Mellow Motors
6 Stacey Evans My husband is awesome
7 Teri Reilly
8 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo
9 Renee Shelton
10 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo
2 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Lary Lyall
5 Craig Ball
6 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo
7 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ P
8 Herb Bool Zeitgeist Racing
9 Jim English Superpro Racing
10 Stephen Blakemore
11 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
12 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Eric Lowe HUP United
14 Benoit Dubuisson Rock Lobstaer
15 Brian Ferrario
16 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way
17 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
18 Kjeld Christensem
19 Jon Suzuki Missing Link/3rd Rail
20 David Tom missing link third rail
21 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com
22 Paul Falvey X-O
23 Mike Warren Windsor bicycle center
24 Steve Mccallion 0
25 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing
26 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico
27 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
28 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
29 Jeff Kazan Fortner Gardens/Mavic
30 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
31 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
32 Steven Stein SF2G
33 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
34 Wayne Smith SCCC
35 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo Racing
36 Ted O'neill Team Clover
37 Clifford Lee Sterling
38 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
39 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling Club
40 Charlie Simpson PenVelo Pomodoro
41 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist
42 Rocco Hollaway Cycle Masters/Harvest Moon Restaura
43 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo
44 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobster
45 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo
46 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse
47 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
48 John Behring Pen Velo Racing
49 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
50 Don Libbey Golden Gate Velo
51 John Paradine
52 Scott Osgood Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc
53 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo Racing
54 Mark Hubbell modus
55 Saul Jimenez Mad Dawg Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chas Christiansen MASH SF
2 0 0
3 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Cross p/b Fusion I/O
4 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles
5 Krishna Dole SuperPro Racing
6 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
7 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com
8 Mike Morgan Buy-cell.com/Ibis
9 Henry p. Scholtz Team Mike's Bikes
10 Erik Zimmer Fortner Gardens/Mavic
11 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
12 Kevin Thorp Wrench Science
13 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b Fusion I/O
14 Uri Friedman Team Chica Sexy
15 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post
16 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail
17 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens/Lagunitas
18 Evan Adams DFL
19 Mark Christian Northside
20 Sean Coffey Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
21 Dylan Mcreynolds Classbook.com / North American Velo
22 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
23 Garrett Chow MASH SF
24 Tom Ryan Missing Link/3rd Rail
25 Scott Kildall SuperPro Racing
26 0 0
27 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
28 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy
29 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles
30 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
31 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
32 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
33 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b Fusion I/O
34 Evan Sarna Missing Link/3rd Rail
35 Derek Yarra MASH SF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Kirberg Mellow Motors
2 Chris Rippey CoreTechs cycling team
3 Erik Callarman Sports Basement
4 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bike Club
5 Theo Goguely TriForce
6 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing
7 Brian Urey Tam Bikes Racing
8 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles
9 Tyson Godfrey
10 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
11 Nicholas Birth SuperPro
12 Bryan Cheung
13 Andres Ruiz Chica Sexy
14 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
15 Rowan Edwards
16 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
17 Reid Williamson Team Oakland Cycling
18 Nick Fenton
19 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
20 Peter Koch
21 Paul Sadoff Bicycle Bluebook / HRS / Rock Lobst
22 Chris Coffee
23 Clifford Lee Sterling
24 Ian Gillies Team Roaring Mouse
25 Jake Gilchrist
26 Ted Ketai SuperPro
27 Brian Brooks SyCip
28 Joe Bromley Cyclocross Magazine
29 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling
30 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfpack Hustle
31 Jeffrey Cullen Dolore Grotta
32 Jeremiah Blume SyCip
33 Adam Gerhart SuperPro
34 Peter Chang sf2g
35 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing
36 Cathal O'kelly
37 Christopher Willink
38 Paul Musso Missing Link - 3rd Rail
39 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
40 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
41 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling
42 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
43 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
44 Nat Futterman SF2G
45 Natira Matthews SuperPro
46 Dan Ross Team Every Man Jack
47 Allen Yip Team Oakland
48 James Wilson EBRPD
49 Brandon Reif
50 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel
51 Chris Duburg Superpro Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 29