Log In
Colonel's/Sho-Air Cross • Nov 17 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imari Miller
2 John Ryan ThinkFinance Racing
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Dave Mclaughlin Jack & Adam's Racing Team
5 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
6 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
7 Andrew Cork Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
8 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing
9 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
10 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
11 Mark Rawlings
12 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
13 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Cassidy Keeland
15 Mark Ashton Mirage
16 Jeremy Morris
17 Jacob Salassi Dallas Bike Works CX
18 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
19 Jonathan Ohara Cause & Effect
20 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
21 Kelly Feilke Lone Star Racing Club
22 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
23 John Sanborn Dallas Bike Works
24 Jacob Asay
25 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
26 Brandon Thomas Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
27 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
28 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
29 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
30 Cy Armstrong Dallas Bike Works CX
31 Wyatt Pritchard Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
32 Robert Phillips
33 Michael Wise Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
34 Andrew Bradfield Lone Star Racing Club
35 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
36 Michael Broken Films Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
2 Marc Coppedge
3 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
4 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles inc
5 Chris Williams
6 Mike Norman
7 James Dowhin
8 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
10 Troy Anderson
11 Thomas Garrad
12 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
14 Robert Plaskota Tuneros Racing
15 Michael Baker Team Bicycles inc
16 Nathanael Goodell
17 Nikita Peker
18 Michael Sparks
19 Andrew Baker
20 Dandy Villanueva Dallas Bike Works CX
21 Johnny Cox Tuneros Racing
22 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
23 Sonny Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
2 Ryan Scott
3 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
4 Kyle Rodemacher Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
5 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
6 Grant Mills
7 Nikita Peker
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
2 Luke Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imari Miller
2 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Bergeron
2 Warney Crosby
3 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Jeff Turner Dallas Racing
5 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 R Les terrill Mirage
7 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Richard Quiroga
9 Anthony Marlar
10 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
11 Mark Culp Velossimo Racing
12 Tom Scott
13 Leonard Roberson
14 Mathew York Matrix/RBM
15 Michael Broken Films Racing
16 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
17 Christopher Gensheimer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
3 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
4 Doug Foxworth
5 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
6 Paul Gerhardt Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
7 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
8 Michael Reade
9 Mark Pruitt
10 Michael Sparks
11 Michael Ridener
12 Thomas Anderson Broken Films Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 John Collins
3 Mark Hargis Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Frederic Schmid
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Stefan Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
3 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
4 Adam Mills
5 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
6 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
8 Timothy Cook TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 Joshua Clark Knobbies & Slicks
10 Michael Kincaid
11 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
12 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles inc
13 James Exum Colonel's /Sho-Air
14 Kyle Sigl ThinkFinance Racing
15 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Now Cycling
2 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling
3 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
4 Rebecca Angeles Matrix Cycling Club
5 Karla Barfield
6 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
7 Lisa Langrehr
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Angeles Matrix Cycling Club
2 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
3 Kristin Lucido Mirage
4 Lauren Ziedonis
5 Sarah Lundeen FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
6 Karla Barfield
7 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
8 Lisa Langrehr
9 Grace Benes
10 Katie Sewell KingRacingGroup
11 Alicia Roberson
12 Theresa Slauson Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Ann Evans
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9