Log In
Turkey Cross • Nov 24 2012
5
1.5
1.3
2.1
4
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
1.3
Accel
2.1
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Leader Cycle Works
2 Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
4 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 James Simms MOAB
6 Chris Cooper MOAB
7 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
8 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
9 Ryan Cleary Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenly Owen MOAB Cyclocross
2 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3 David Buntin Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Mark Peet Harper Auto
5 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
6 Jacob Gruzalski
7 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
8 Chad Donahue
9 Chris Kimble Bike Zoo
10 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
11 Joel Stefanini TVB Race/ Tomato Head
12 Jeff Kauppi
13 Armin Orucevic
14 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance Chattanooga
15 Harry Mcintosh Knoxville Bicycle Company
16 Dakota Smith MSG Cyclocross
17 Jeff Bale Harper Auto
18 Robert Dills Harper Auto
19 David Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
20 John Switow TVB Race/ Tomato Head
21 Jameson Simms MOAB Cyclocross
22 Anthony Parks Journeymen Racing
23 Andy Baran
24 Josh Collins Virginia Intermont College
25 Joel Denardo
DNF Harry Sedwick Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenly Owen MOAB Cyclocross
2 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
3 Jameson Simms MOAB Cyclocross
4 Charles Westbrook DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
5 Triston Simms MOAB Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
3 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
4 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
5 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
6 Jeff Kauppi
7 Steven Rider Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
5 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
6 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
7 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
8 Robert Dills Harper Auto
9 Glenn Taylor TVB Race/ Tomato Head
10 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
12 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College
3 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
5 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 Bert Hull Krystal Elite Cycling Team
7 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
DNF Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bell Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 James Simms MOAB
3 Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Glenn Taylor TVB Race/ Tomato Head
8 John Switow TVB Race/ Tomato Head
DNF Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Owings MOAB Cyclocross
2 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Emily Parker Cycle Works
4 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team
5 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
2 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team
4 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 4: 4