Log In
Bubba #8: Mount Pleasant • Nov 18 2012
Race uploaded by Chris Cleeland csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clark The Hub
2 Josh Johnson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Logan Vanbokel Mercy Elite Cycling
4 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
5 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling
6 Ron Bridal Wheel Fast
7 Tim Kakouris Off the Front
8 Rock Wamsley Cannonball/Hub
9 Peat Henry Free Awesome
10 Scott Peipert Team Seagal
11 Aaron Koch Dogfish
12 Trent Donat Mich Ultra-Big Shark
13 Matt Davidson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
14 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish
15 Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra-Big Shark
16 Stu Robson Off the Front
17 Patrick Gribbon Momentum
18 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Hylton Team Red Wheel
2 Peter Jensen Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Kyle Cress Momentum
4 Jason Torbitzky Mich Ultra-Big Shark
5 Marc Ciufolo Dogfish
6 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front
7 Randy Murdick Team Specialized Sucks
8 Erik Seaver Unattached
9 Leith Carey Unattached
10 Tom Petty Cannonball/Hub
11 Patrick Kirkes Mich Ultra-Big Shark
12 Darrell Bratton Team Mack
13 David Frei Unattached
14 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman
15 Mike Weiss Mich Ultra-Big Shark
16 Travis Frey Mich Ultra-Big Shark
17 Tim Pike
18 Mike Morgan Death Row Velo
19 Craig Cooper Mich Ultra-Big Shark
20 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa
21 Dave Stone Unattached
22 Robert Martin Mich Ultra-Big Shark
23 Jeff Sona Alpine Shop
24 Mark Hofmeister Mich Ultra-Big Shark
25 Scott Hill Death Row Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stein Unattached
2 Brett Westerbeck Cannonball/Hub
3 Louis Brown Mich Ultra-Big Shark
4 Brandon Janosky Unattached
5 Larry Klutenkamper Unattached
6 Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra-Big Shark
7 Jeff Maassen Momentum
8 Dale Cira Unattached
9 William Hickman Unattached
10 William Cahill ICCC
11 Andy Hodge Country Cycles
12 Andrew Petty Unattached
13 Guillermo Garsed Mich Ultra-Big Shark
14 Greg Froehlich Cannonball/Hub
15 John Lake c SCCC
16 Evan Lardinois Unattached
17 Tim Dooley Cannonball/Hub
18 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down
19 Sean Ross Momentum
20 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon
21 Greg Schmidt Unattached
22 Troy Peterson
23 Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
24 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish
25 Gary Baumstark SCCC
26 Bill Elmore
27 Will Grumke
28 Jacob Buchowski Unattached
29 Brian Rodenbeck Unattached
30 Darren Marhanka Mich Ultra-Big Shark
31 Michael Blair
32 Bryan Sauter Cannonball/Hub
33 Devin Glenn Big Tree Cycling
34 Michael Silger
35 James Schwantner SCCC
36 Ken Sellenriek
37 Craig Moncey Unattached
38 Adam Dezego Off the Front
39 Louis Montague Dogfish
41 Pete Holohan Mich Ultra-Big Shark
42 Chris Alexander Unattached
43 Mark Grumke DRJ Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang Unattached
2 Sawyer Cleeland Mich Ultra-Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hofmeister Unattached
2 Bernd Faust Dogfish
3 Craig Farrell Unattached
4 Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel
5 Rick Bass Momentum
6 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down
7 Brian Cushing Unattached
8 Wayne Polette Unattached
9 Kevin Abuchon
10 Michael Blair Unattached
11 Mark Grumke DRJ Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry Free Awesome
2 Matt Davidson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Greg Sandknop Unattached
4 Justin White Death Row Velo
5 Steve Friedman Off the Front
6 Eric Buckley Mich Ultra-Big Shark
7 Al Ebert SCCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Montgomery Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Mich Ultra-Big Shark
2 Elizabeth Heller Dressells Pub
3 Cat Ebeling Momentum
4 Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
5 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
6 Heather Hill Life Cycle
7 Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra-Big Shark
8 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down
9 Sally Struckman Pfoodman
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Mckenzie Mich Ultra-Big Shark
2 Angela Carey Unattached
3 Kelly Patty Momentum
4 Katherine Buchowski
5 Annie Schwartz Team Revolution
6 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down
7 Cindi Inman Mich Ultra-Big Shark
8 Madelyn Nichols Unattached
9 Tracie Vogel Momentum
10 Samantha Welter Fire Turds
11 Claire Reinbold Unattached
12 Erin Fueseler Unattached
13 Sarah Koch
14 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
15 Angela Petroff Mich Ultra-Big Shark
16 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing Team
17 Sharon Leve Unattached
18 Kate Hrubes Cannonball/Hub
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 7