Log In
NMCX #7 • Nov 17 2012
Series: NMCX 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Gage JBV Coaching
2 Ryan Travelstead JBV Coaching
3 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
4 John Verheul JBV Coaching
5 Michael Wilder Team Pacc
6 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
7 Steve Price Epic Ride Cyclery
8 Parmenides Orpinel get Out!
9 Thomas Jones JBV Coaching
10 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles
11 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
12 Alexander Leonard Bikeworks
13 Chris Rice-mcclure
14 Donnie Cole Bikeworks
15 Gordon Wells Cruces Syndicate
16 Scott Spangler Heart and Soul Racing
17 Mark Basiliere
18 Ben Welch Team Cross
19 John Caskey Los Lunaticos Racing
20 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
21 John Algermissen Goatheads
22 Leonard Goodell
23 Reed Colfax los Lunaticos Racing
24 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team
DNF Nick Martinez
DNF Callum Read Get Out!
DNF Casey Cook The Bicycle Company
DNF Mark Ehrhart UNM
DNF Dan Lucero Bikeworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Rodney
2 Miles Caskey
3 Kyle Johnson
4 Myles Cavert
5 Rosby Robinson
6 Jan Macgregor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Solomon Barsun
3 Christoph Milan
4 Logan Colfax
5 Liam Carney
6 Mason Calvert Sports Systems
7 Averey Marquez Active Knowledge
8 Eli Amendolagine
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
2 Cole Airheart High Desert
3 Marco Amendolagine
4 Augustine Marquez Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day BikenSport
2 Kirk Rhinehart KHSNM
3 Bryan Templeton Team Cross
4 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team
5 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team
6 Jeff Fleming
7 Jim Bordegaray Tam Bikes Team
8 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
9 Jerry Shere Sports Systems MT
10 Thomas Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles
2 Chris Dineen Sports Systems
3 Greg Mcgee
4 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Jor Dellios
6 Stand Kielzzewski
DNF Joshua Keener GET OUT!
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ehrhart UNM
2 Matt Charles
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
4 David Jordan Olev Rapido Kickstand
5 Ian Olivarez GetOut
6 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
7 Nathan Masek
8 Connor Morrison Lobos
9 Jim Carney
10 Patrick Brandt
11 Bryan Vogel
12 Christopher Bettis
13 Samual Smith UNM
14 Bret Choninard
15 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido Kickstand
16 Joseph Frantz
17 Gearhart Ackerman Heart and Soul Racing
18 Julian Sutter High Desert Bicycles
19 Andrew Padilla Olev Rapido Kickstand
20 Gary Vincent
21 Denver Miller
DNF Ries Robinson Sports Systems
DNF Alex Ackel Simple Green
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
2 Tanya Bettis Sports Systems MT
3 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido Kickstand
4 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Beth Ross Scalo
6 Tove Shere Sports Systems MT
7 Jennifer Robinson Sports Systems MT
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
2 Hannah Linder Goatheads
3 Hayden Colfax
4 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
5 Vianne Hibner-hereford Goatheads
6 Liesl Barsun
7 Stasia Barsun
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft Colavita
2 Chandler Rhinehart
3 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irena Ossula Be Pink International
2 Haley Fortin Get Out!
3 Clarissa Freeman
4 Anona Whitley UNM
5 Thaedra Thompson High Desert bicyclies
6 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
7 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well
8 Tonia Padilla Olev Rapido Kickstand
9 Sarah Fair Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2