Log In
IndyCycloplex Cross • Nov 17 2012
4
3
2.5
5.5
5
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3
Moisture
2.5
Accel
5.5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch 35:24.9
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 36:49.5
3 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 38:41.7
4 Will Johnson 38:42.3
5 Peter Sperry 1 Lap
6 Ayrton Houk 1 Lap
7 Kincaid Mcintosh 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Longenecker 34:31.9
2 Patrick Gordon 34:33.8
3 Adam Ruff 35:25.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 46:22.8
2 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 46:25.3
3 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 47:33.7
4 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 47:39.1
5 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 47:40.7
6 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 47:45.9
7 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 48:37.1
8 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 48:41.7
9 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 48:47.5
10 Joseph Hatley 48:49.5
11 Paul Richardson 48:50.0
12 Jason Owen 49:07.0
13 Mike Johnson 49:09.4
14 Brad Demott 49:47.9
15 Greg Bauer 49:48.8
16 Mike Shipman 49:48.9
17 John Schmitz Team Indiebike 50:58.0
18 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 51:02.6
19 Michael Henry 51:08.8
20 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 52:02.8
21 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge 52:06.4
22 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 52:07.4
23 Tim Odonnell 52:44.1
24 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 53:20.6
25 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP 53:53.1
26 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 54:53.4
27 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger 55:08.6
28 Chad Nay 56:19.7
29 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 1 Lap
30 John Wheeler 1 Lap
31 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling 1 Lap
32 Mike Xanders 1 Lap
33 Bob Wilson 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Nuvo/Bissel 53:58.7
2 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 54:39.2
3 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 54:52.6
4 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Sports Club 55:12.5
5 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 55:34.2
6 Devin Clark The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 56:27.1
7 David Yohe Spin 56:41.4
8 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 56:58.7
9 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 57:12.9
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 57:39.0
11 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 57:50.5
12 Jonathan Freter Don Walker Cycles Racing 57:50.6
13 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 57:50.8
14 Travis Monroe Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 58:31.4
15 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts 58:51.0
16 Alek Minkis Midwest Devo 58:51.8
17 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team 59:17.8
18 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 59:38.9
19 Cory Rusher 00:32.7
20 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team 01:06.3
21 Jason Blodgett Spin 01:06.5
22 Jon Hoopingarner 01:37.2
23 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 02:24.3
24 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team 1 Lap
25 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 1 Lap
26 William Sherman 1 Lap
27 Philip Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville 1 Lap
28 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports 1 Lap
29 Garrett Sczechowski Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1 Lap
30 Logan Park MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling 1 Lap
31 Taylor Ladd Wood -N- Wave 1 Lap
32 Gage Rodriguez ISCorp Cycling Team 1 Lap
33 John Kelley Marian University Cycling Team 1 Lap
34 James Cannon 2 Laps
35 Michael Haley 2 Laps
36 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing 6 Laps
37 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 8 Laps
DNF Harrison Thee
DNF Zachary Abulencia
DNF Patrick Dust
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Morse 44:18.2
2 Mark Giganti 44:29.5
3 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 44:43.9
4 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike 44:57.6
5 Justin Sorber 45:26.0
6 Andy Paskins 46:11.8
7 Scot Couturier Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 46:42.5
8 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 46:52.6
9 Ryan Tragesser 47:00.4
10 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike 47:09.1
11 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo Ridge 47:29.2
12 Josh Kline Team Nebo Ridge 47:55.4
13 Aaron Lael Wild Card Cycling 48:14.0
14 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 48:20.2
15 Jay Brant Team Indiebike 48:34.0
16 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen 49:09.0
17 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger 1 Lap
18 Tim Odonnell 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike 37:16.0
2 Scott Brenton 37:20.9
3 Joe Laux 37:22.6
4 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike 38:07.3
5 Jody Nicholson 38:07.5
6 Justin Yoder Team Indiebike 38:20.3
7 Josiah Longenecker 38:32.7
8 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen 38:34.9
9 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling 38:45.6
10 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike 39:06.1
11 James Frazier 39:22.9
12 Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 39:42.8
13 Jeff Fetterer 39:47.5
14 Kory George 39:54.0
15 Aaron Hegert 39:55.9
16 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels 40:00.3
17 Brantiff Boyer 40:22.8
18 Kyle French 40:24.3
19 Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike 40:33.2
20 Jeff Smart 40:33.3
21 Norman Gwaltney 40:43.6
22 Chad Nay 41:13.9
23 Steve Harpster 41:16.8
24 Tom Elliott 41:19.5
25 Brent Kingen 41:24.6
26 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 41:26.7
27 Tyler Conant 41:38.1
28 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 41:47.0
29 Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 41:59.9
30 John Porter 42:11.1
31 David Sperry 42:16.2
32 Cary Smith 42:21.4
33 Christopher Downer 42:26.3
34 Galen Denney 42:35.1
35 Adam Ruff 42:38.1
36 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP 42:54.7
37 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 43:27.0
38 Benjamin Metzger Team Plan C 43:36.3
39 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge 43:45.9
40 Reece Esham 43:46.1
41 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP 44:21.3
42 Eric Lewis 44:37.4
43 John Telthorst 44:39.1
44 Samuel Ruff 44:44.1
45 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling 45:10.8
46 David Ingram 45:20.1
47 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP 45:21.7
48 Dave Garriott 45:29.9
49 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen 45:37.4
50 Edward Fujawa 45:42.3
51 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen 45:42.6
52 Jeffrey Ryan Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team 46:15.8
53 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 46:16.1
54 Kevin Houk 46:38.3
55 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling 46:44.7
56 Andrew Slightom 46:55.9
57 Mike Pike 47:18.4
58 Steve Schaub Team Nebo Ridge 1 Lap
59 Pat Herrick Men Of Steel Racing LLC 1 Lap
60 Derek Mantyla 1 Lap
61 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 1 Lap
62 Levi Jamison 1 Lap
63 James Gross 1 Lap
64 Nate Lake 1 Lap
65 Todd Sears 1 Lap
66 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge 1 Lap
67 Jason French 1 Lap
68 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen 1 Lap
69 Jay Lorentz 2 Laps
70 Johnathon Persinger 3 Laps
DNF David Hallander
DNF Mark Weber
DNF John Paul
DNF Karl Crapse Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cora Minkis 38:33.8
2 Grace Paul 40:47.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 48:46.1
2 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University Cycling Team 50:00.7
3 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 52:38.8
4 Corrie Karas 53:03.5
5 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 1 Lap
6 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 1 Lap
7 Mackenzie Green Cincinnati Cyclocross 1 Lap
8 Sarah Lukas 1 Lap
9 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team 1 Lap
10 Stephanie Torres Affinity Cycles 1 Lap
11 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike 1 Lap
12 Rebecca Zink 1 Lap
13 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen 1 Lap
14 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 1 Lap
15 Elizabeth Engwis Project 5 Racing 1 Lap
16 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge 1 Lap
17 Riley Missel 1 Lap
18 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling 1 Lap
19 Ashley Rethemeyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1 Lap
20 Hanne Zmierczak 1 Lap
21 Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team 1 Lap
22 Mariasol Johannes 4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge 34:22.5
2 Erin Baumgardt 35:06.1
3 Christina Paul 36:08.1
4 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling 37:19.2
5 Zuzana Birova 38:20.2
6 Janet Sherman 40:40.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2