Log In
Sacramento CX #6 • Nov 18 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike 00:58:46.8
2 Jude Mayne Velo Reno 00:59:17.8
3 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:59:24.6
4 James Williams Adventure's Edge 00:59:24.8
5 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 01:02:18.8
6 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:02:38.8
7 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 01:04:34.8
8 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:58:52.8
9 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:00:33.5
10 Jasper Hodgson 01:06:07.8
11 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:12:34.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel 01:00:25.0
2 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 01:01:11.8
3 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes 01:02:49.8
4 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:03:44.0
5 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 01:03:58.0
6 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 01:04:13.0
7 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 01:04:40.0
8 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/RealWheels 00:58:14.0
9 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing 01:03:10.0
10 Jeffrey Galland LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 01:00:45.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 01:01:34.2
2 Shawn Locker Bina Brewings 01:02:12.5
3 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com 01:02:33.5
4 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 01:03:56.2
5 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 01:04:02.5
6 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:58:39.5
7 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:58:42.2
8 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 01:03:07.5
9 J King 00:59:03.5
10 Sam Giles 00:32:44.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 00:45:34.7
2 Doug Ryan 00:46:41.7
3 Brian Ray 00:47:27.5
4 Brandon Chan SyCip 00:47:36.7
5 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 00:48:23.2
6 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:24.7
7 Chris Udarbe Protek Abruzzo 00:48:51.4
8 Cameron Echternacht SHOAIRSERT 00:49:14.4
9 James Clark 00:50:46.7
10 John Clark 00:51:29.5
11 Jason Wagner ProTek Abruzzo 00:53:33.7
12 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:45:40.7
13 Jasper Hodgson 00:45:56.7
14 Shane Pearman Sacrifice Racing 00:46:38.4
15 Spence Gerber 00:47:34.7
16 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 00:47:45.7
17 Don Eipper Team Revolutions 00:48:26.7
18 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters 00:49:42.7
19 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:50:35.7
20 Jake Hensley Kinetic Cycles 00:51:42.7
21 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 00:28:08.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 00:29:55.4
2 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 00:31:53.4
3 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:31:04.4
4 Robert Ghirardelli 00:31:54.1
5 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:33:52.4
6 Anthony Pritchett SHOAIR/SERT 00:36:09.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 00:43:10.9
2 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 00:43:12.7
3 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:43:12.9
4 John Novikoff LeadOut Racing 00:44:30.9
5 Shane Rogers Team Revolutions 00:45:07.9
6 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 00:46:06.9
7 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:46:20.6
8 John Mcdonald BEER 00:46:47.9
9 Jay King Team City 00:47:10.9
10 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:47:27.6
11 Eric Hess 00:47:44.9
12 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 00:48:10.9
13 Peter Mitchelmore Kinetic Cycles 00:48:13.9
14 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 00:48:39.6
15 Robert Kimzey BEER 00:48:53.6
16 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:48:59.6
17 Jay Dillon Rio Strada Racing 00:48:59.9
18 Jeffrey Galland LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 00:49:34.9
19 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:50:01.9
20 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:43:58.9
21 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:44:25.9
22 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions 00:45:42.9
23 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:45:44.9
24 Zach Waddle Team Beer 00:20:29.9
25 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:14:52.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR 00:45:08.7
2 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions 00:45:46.5
3 John Kretschmann 00:46:26.7
4 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions 00:46:52.5
5 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 00:46:54.7
6 Craig Lindberg SERT/SHO-AIR 00:47:31.8
7 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 00:47:36.5
8 Jim English Superpro Racing 00:47:50.7
9 Shemp Howard Body Concepts 00:48:08.7
10 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:48:15.7
11 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:49:40.7
12 Jeff Purcell Fun Sport Bikes 00:49:44.7
13 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT 00:50:18.7
14 Rocco Hollaway Cycle Masters/Harvest Moon Restaura 00:43:24.5
15 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 00:43:40.7
16 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/Sierra Express 00:46:44.7
17 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions 00:50:41.7
18 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/HarvestMoon 00:21:48.4
19 Theo Buckendorf TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 00:22:31.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund Missing Link 00:43:47.5
2 Cass Laizure Missing Link 00:43:54.5
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 00:45:23.5
4 Jon Suzuki 00:45:44.5
5 Alton Chambers 00:46:15.3
6 Paul Falvey XO 00:46:51.5
7 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:46:58.6
8 John Slavonic SHO-AIR/SERT 00:47:20.3
9 Brian Birch Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:47:41.6
10 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:37.5
11 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:43:23.5
12 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:43:58.6
13 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters 00:46:45.5
14 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 00:44:14.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:28:12.0
2 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:28:38.0
3 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bike 00:29:15.0
4 Chris Ng 00:30:10.0
5 Cory Cowden 00:30:41.0
6 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:30:45.0
7 Jesse King Team BEER 00:34:20.0
8 Adam Beauchamp 00:34:44.0
9 James Henry 00:34:52.0
10 Fernando Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 00:36:32.0
11 Walter Ham TMT 00:37:53.0
12 Harrison Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 00:28:16.7
13 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:28:29.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Madison Precision Fuji Oval 00:27:31.5
2 Mike Voss 00:30:05.5
3 Graham Degen Team Revolutions 00:31:12.5
4 Scott Tuers Fun Sport Bike Race Team 00:31:32.5
5 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 00:31:52.5
6 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:33:02.2
7 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:33:39.5
8 Steve Beauchamp 00:34:06.2
9 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:35:41.5
10 Charlie Freemyers 00:37:06.5
11 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 00:39:12.5
12 Dave Pires 00:30:10.3
13 Reese Fay 00:32:57.2
14 Tom Leblanc T&K Formula 00:25:35.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Elsbach Vos Racing 00:28:50.3
2 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:29:00.6
3 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 00:29:24.5
4 Gary Biehl 00:30:27.3
5 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:31:30.6
6 William Kruger Sacrifice Racing 00:31:42.5
7 Eric Hess Vans Yuba City Cyclery 00:32:49.5
8 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 00:33:22.6
9 Howard Mintz 00:33:56.3
10 Lee Mosbrucker Team City 00:34:00.5
11 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:34:02.6
12 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 00:35:57.3
13 Ed Ruble 00:37:00.5
14 David Phillips Michael David 00:39:03.3
15 Tony Lamperti Team Swift 00:27:06.5
16 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 00:27:09.6
17 Steve Asher Sacrifice Racing 00:28:40.6
18 John Bonnett 00:29:02.3
19 Jim Sullivan 00:29:49.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Burgeson Eagles Cycling 00:32:36.4
2 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 00:33:26.4
3 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 00:34:03.4
4 Gary Johnsrud 00:34:46.4
5 Brad Thomas Team Mason Thomas (TMT) 00:26:23.4
6 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:29:06.4
7 Russ Fay Sho - Air / Rock N Road Cyclery 00:29:28.4
8 John Brink Team Revolutions 00:30:16.4
9 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:30:52.4
10 John Hedderson 00:39:57.4
11 Tom Lowry 00:08:28.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 01:01:25.7
2 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross 01:01:47.7
3 Bruno Pitton eCxitebike 01:02:16.7
4 Jim Macdonald BEER 00:57:23.7
5 Brad Cole Kinetic Cycles 00:58:34.7
6 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:59:48.5
7 John Cheetham Metromint 00:59:52.7
8 Evan Sarna Missan Link/3rd Rail 01:01:38.7
9 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com 00:57:29.7
10 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 00:59:40.7
11 Chris Baumann TBB 01:00:36.7
12 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 01:03:43.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:47:22.3
2 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 00:49:03.3
3 Justin Bomben 00:49:11.3
4 Grant Cody Kinetic Cycles 00:50:05.3
5 Chad Hester Team Revolutions 00:50:10.3
6 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:51:17.3
7 Jonathan Clay Larrys Bike Club 00:52:15.3
8 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat 00:46:34.0
9 Kurt Rummel Team Twin Six 00:46:43.3
10 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions 00:46:47.3
11 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 00:47:46.3
12 Chris Dougherty BEER 00:48:06.0
13 Gregory Ries Protek Abruzzo 00:48:44.3
14 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo 00:52:39.0
15 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:13:34.3
16 Jesse King Team BEER 00:51:18.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:41:15.9
2 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:42:06.6
3 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheels/Cycleution 00:43:09.6
4 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 00:44:48.9
5 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:46:09.9
6 Erica Greif 00:46:56.4
7 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:47:51.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery 00:47:26.4
2 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:41:19.9
3 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike 00:42:41.6
4 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 00:50:16.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Bhopla 00:40:53.5
2 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:41:25.5
3 Bonnie Darrah Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:41:52.2
4 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:42:13.5
5 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:42:37.3
6 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:43:38.5
7 Julie Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:44:52.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Peterlin Danville Bike 00:34:11.3
2 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Racing 00:34:42.2
3 Pearl Martin Gheto.cx/TBB.cx 00:36:23.3
4 Andrea Madison Precision Fuji Oval 00:37:01.3
5 Brigitte Week Precision Fuji Oval 00:29:43.2
6 Jessica Tanihana LeadOut Racing 00:30:23.0
7 Brianne O'rourke 00:30:48.0
8 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:35:43.0
9 Amy Terra 00:40:14.2
10 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:10:32.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA/Hammer Nutrition 00:36:48.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1