Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race #9 • Nov 18 2012
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarred Jonker J & J Cycle 01:03:05
2 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
4 Wesley Laird First Capital Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 00:58:51
2 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +1:01
3 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:25
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club +3:07
5 Charles Plamendon Ride With Rendall +4:12
6 Dave Busch The Cyclery +4:59
7 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +5:36
8 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-sports +6:02
9 Bruno Lafontaine KiinO2 +6:15
10 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:04
11 Jean-sebastien Lemay Independent +7:11
12 Martin Champoux Euro-sports +7:37
13 Phillippe Lanthier ABC Cycles/Honda +8:13
14 Bruno Plafter Suarez ACQ +8:17
15 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery -1 lap
16 Terry Brule Independent -1 lap
17 Darien Arjang Bushtukah -1 lap
18 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing - 2 laps
19 Pierre-luc Masse Independent - 3 laps
20 Martin Charron Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais - 3 laps
DNF Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reeves Euro-sports 00:47:29
2 Jay Heins The Cyclery +0:34
3 Yariv Wolfe Euro-sports +0:40
4 Michael Asselstine Independent +0:42
5 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling +1:06
6 Sean Wright The Cyclery +1:38
7 Marc Dubuc Cornwall Cycle Club +1:50
8 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +1:56
9 Michael Woodford Independent +2:52
10 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de L?Outaouais +3:13
11 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +3:19
12 Joe Mcnamara Independent +3:49
13 Jamie Mcmanus Cornwall Cycle Club +4:07
14 Danny Houde Orleans Cycles +4:26
15 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +4:43
16 Steve Morris Euro-sports +4:43
17 Greg Hill Euro-sports +6:11
18 Ted Correa First Capital Cycling +6:30
19 Rob Lefebvre Cornwall Cycle Club +6:48
20 James Robertson Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:43
21 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club +7:46
22 Gilles Monvoisin Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:08
23 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall -1 lap
24 Thomas Leroux Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
25 Daniel Tonkes Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
26 Rob Etherington J & J Cycle -1 lap
27 Shawn Hamilton IFG by Cyclelogik/ Endurosport -1 lap
28 Domonic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
29 Mark Petty Aztech/Cyclepath -1 lap
30 Eric Gustafson Independent -1 lap
DNF Steven Thomas Euro-sports
DNF Paul Phillips Independent
DNF Malcom Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gee Ride With Rendall 00:46:49
2 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling +0:11
3 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com +0:17
4 Drew Edwards Euro-sports +0:42
5 Colin Campbell Independent +2:12
6 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:26
7 Byran Gormley The Cyclery +2:57
8 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +3:29
9 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:38
10 Roger Picard Velo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC +3:46
11 Bruno Cyr Independent +6:01
12 Neal Scott Gears & Grinds Racing +6:12
13 Paul Miller Ride with Rendall +7:46
14 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:12
15 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +8:24
16 Scott Mcneely Independent +8:54
17 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
18 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
19 Emil Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
20 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
22 Alan Steele Ride with Rendall -1 lap
23 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
24 Dean Timbrell Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird First Capital Cycling 00:47:10
2 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Byron Johnson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 00:51:43
2 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club +1:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Campbell Independent 00:53:02
2 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery +0:05
3 Jane Yardley Euro-sports +3:55
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads -1 lap
5 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:54:40
2 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +0:34
3 Kim Fera Euro-sports +2:23
4 Angela Slobodian Independent -1 lap
5 Teresa Stirling Independent - 2 laps
DNF Flavia Nascimento Euro-sports
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Croswell First Capital Cycling 00:50:15
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:11
3 Marie Donnelly Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:35
3 Lisa Meyer Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:47
4 Robyn Angeles Independent +6:09
5 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent -1 lap
7 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Hughes Independent 00:47:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall 00:58:30
2 Marcel Vautour Independent +1:24
3 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery +2:48
4 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +4:16
5 Jason Cheney Ride with Rendall +4:20
6 James Clarke Independent +4:33
7 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall +5:38
8 Drew Mccutcheon Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:59
9 Adam Beaudoin Independent +6:13
10 Michael Miller The Cyclery -1 lap
DNF Ryan Phelps Nine2FivePro.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 00:48:44
2 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +3:03
3 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery +7:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:24:18
2 Jensen Grieve Independent +0:57
3 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:11
4 Declan Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:27:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 00:27:10
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery +2:57
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Theo Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Avery Cyr Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Schwartz Independent 00:46:53
2 Marshall Wright Independent -1 lap
3 Gabriel Brun Independent -1 lap
4 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Calan Gerritsen-hill Euro-sports - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:50:06
2 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:40
3 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Picard Velo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC 00:41:48
2 Dustin King Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:30
3 Andrew Jonker Independent +2:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Independent 00:54:59
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:21
3 Sabina Sander Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Elberyn Gerritsen-hill Euro-sports - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 4