Log In
SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 2 • Nov 18 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle SDG Felt 53:10
2 Chris Jackson Castex Racing powered by Felt 53:27
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 54:23
4 Anton Petrov SDG Felt 54:41
5 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 54:56
6 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 56:15
7 Ty Hathaway 56:52
8 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 57:12
9 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 58:34
10 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Renfro 43:40
2 Riccardo Mejia 45:01
3 Kyle kelley Mudfoot / golden saddle cyclery 45:01
4 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 45:25
5 Luis Garcia 46:03
6 Dean Linon 46:21
7 Derek Oldfield San Diego Bicycle Club 46:27
8 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H 47:03
9 Griffith Vertican 47:12
10 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 47:50
11 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 48:13
12 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 48:25
13 Matthew Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 48:47
14 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 50:08
15 Mike Giem Major Motion Cycling Club 51:46
16 Ken Hill The TEAM SoCalCross
17 Cody Pratt Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
18 Christopher Botti
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 44:48
2 Michael Szerszunowicz 48:13
3 Tanner Hallihan 48:36
4 Adam Beck Bailey Bikes 48:41
5 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA 48:59
6 Rich Hodgson 51:07
7 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club 51:20
8 Lance Crow 52:19
9 Alejandro Galindo OTR Racing 49:58
10 Anthony Finocchiaro Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
11 Ian Schwartz Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 Eric Henson Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
13 Jacob Tung Celo Pacific
14 Chauncey Mize Southern Sierra Fat Tire Associatio
15 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
16 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
17 Brian Kerstetter
18 Miguel Berger Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pass 31:57
2 Christophe Raffy 32:08
3 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 34:34
4 Clint Stevenson 35:21
5 Greg Walker 35:37
6 Eric Bailey 35:39
7 Ernest Garciadiaz 35:41
8 Mark Farias 35:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Christian Hendersen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 29:59
2 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30:28
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 34:24
4 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 34:26
5 Brent Franze 35:46
6 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club 35:57
7 Ian Schwartz Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 37:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles PAA/REMAX 30:38
2 Jack Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross 30:46
3 Cameron Sasser Stevens Bicycle Racing 33:15
4 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 29:08
2 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 30:28
3 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H 33:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sheek SDG Felt 42:20
2 Griffith Vertican 45:50
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 46:04
4 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 46:10
5 Andrew Johnson 46:13
6 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 47:41
7 Matt Jackson 51:00
8 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 51:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 42:14
2 Garnet Vertican 43:34
3 Samuel Ames Action Sports/Simply Fit 44:25
4 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 46:52
5 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 49:20
6 Christopher Cook
7 Eric Henson Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson SPY Giant 44:11
2 John Hatchitt SPY Giant 45:31
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 45:44
4 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 46:33
5 Michael Hutson 48:03
6 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 48:50
7 Kramer Rob LA Velocity 49:20
8 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 50:04
9 Paul Ruggiero LA Velocity 51:00
10 Wes Barton LA Velocity
11 Keith Newsome Monticello Velo Club
12 Glenn Imke Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson SPY Giant 43:38
2 James Pappe SPY Giant 44:34
3 David Turner 44:41
4 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 48:28
5 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo 49:02
6 Wayne Rosenthal 50:04
7 David Culbertson 50:16
8 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV 50:28
9 Mike Leone 52:18
10 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 44:42
2 Randy Liechty ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 44:42
3 Steve Silva Platinum Performance Cycling Team 48:11
4 Michael Hines 49:45
5 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 52:13
6 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club 48:44
2 Eric Nelson SLO Nexus Cycling Club
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
4 Howard miller Paramount Paramount Racing
5 Scott Sampson
6 Dean Ferrandini
7 Bill Jucha
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 28:58
2 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 28:58
3 Kyle Keiley 30:15
4 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 31:17
5 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 31:33
6 Sergio Cruz 31:47
7 Dean Linon 33:37
8 Dustin Mcmillan Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl 34:09
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hutson Jenner
2 Ames Colin Ames Violins
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Race Team 39:32
2 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale 40:12
3 Holly Breck SC VELO/InCycle 43:52
4 Ruste Jenkins 45:59
5 Madelaine Melcher 46:57
6 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers Helens/Cannondale 45:08
2 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM 48:42
3 Amy Rice Velo Club LaGrange
4 Mei Zhao
5 Shane Ferro Gennaro Restaurant
6 Cheyenne Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Kylyn Mcdonald
3 Erin Sasser
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 38:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Race Team 32:54
2 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 36:00
3 Mei Zhao
4 Christina Fuentes Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Leone 47:15
2 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert The TEAM 44:12
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 47:34
3 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 49:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 32:53
2 Christina Probert The TEAM 34:53
3 Ruste Jenkins
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1