Log In
Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #2 • Nov 18 2012
5.3
2.6
4
3.4
2
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4
Accel
3.4
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Brownie
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Dylan Vance BPC Cycling / ACCM
3 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
5 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
6 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
7 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
8 Henrique Furtado MOAB
9 Aubrey Moore
10 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
11 James Simms MOAB
12 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
14 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
2 Mathew Thompson
3 Chris Cooper MOAB
4 Jeff (jay) williams
5 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
6 Frank Hordos
7 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
8 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
9 Matt Falwell Gear Up Cycles
10 Mckenly Owen MOAB
11 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
12 William Brownie Treehouse Racing
13 Chandler Perdue Road Less Traveled
14 William Greene Cumberland University
15 Ben Nelson
16 Andrew Dollar FTP Coaching
17 Mathew Portell
18 Jeffrey Davis
19 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
20 Shane Stratton
21 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Matthew Ockerman
23 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
24 Andy Brigham
25 David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com
26 Steve Smail
27 William Robinson
28 Greg O'loughlin
29 Martin Walden
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Simms MOAB Cyclocross
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 Tristen Simms MOAB Cyclocross
4 William Huber SVMIC Cycling
5 Will Brownie
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Vance BPC Cycling / ACCM
2 Mckenly Owen MOAB
3 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
3 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
4 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
6 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Jason Moore
8 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
9 John Gore
10 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
11 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
12 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
13 Geoffrey Wile Treehouse Racing
14 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
15 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
16 Ryan Cleary Team Bikers Choice
17 Andy Norris MOAB Cyclocross
18 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
19 Patrick Ferri
20 Steve Smail
21 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
22 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
23 Matthew Ockerman
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Logan Luker Cumberland University
3 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
4 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Cyclocross
5 Tommy Schubert Cumberland University
6 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
7 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Dustin Greer Maxxis
9 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
11 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
2 Mathew Thompson
3 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
4 Dustin Greer Maxxis
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Daniel Hensley
7 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8 Nick Davis
9 James Simms MOAB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
2 Jessica Owings MOAB Cyclocross
3 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
4 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium
5 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
2 Martha Lowe
3 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
4 Heather Harris Treehouse Racing
5 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team
6 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
7 Chrysa Malosh Team Type 1
8 Cathleen Hamilton Cumberland University
9 Lora Barkenbus fox
10 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1