Log In
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 • Nov 18 2012
6.8
2.2
4.2
6.6
6.8
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.8
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
6.6
Tech
6.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:01:07
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:00:22
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 0:00:42
4 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus 0:00:49
5 Brian Matter RACC Geargrinder 0:01:24
6 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 0:01:47
7 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:05
8 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:02:40
9 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 0:02:53
10 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:02:55
11 Chase Dickens American Classic Professional Cyclo 0:03:09
12 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:34
13 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisco 0:03:45
14 Cody Kaiser California Giant Cycling 0:03:55
15 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:01
16 Jeff Kluck Powerade - Independent Fabrication 0:04:33
17 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop 0:04:45
18 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:04:47
19 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:51
20 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement 0:04:52
21 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club 0:05:07
22 Trevor Koss Magnus 0:05:08
23 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group 0:05:24
24 Robert Marion American Classic Professional Cyclo 0:05:36
25 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 0:06:02
26 Eric Thompson Plan C p/b Challenge Tires 0:06:10
27 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
28 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
29 Dallas Fowler KUHL
30 Matthew Allen Behind Bars / LGR
31 Pat Lemieux St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32 Travis Braun Magnus
33 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience
34 Bill Street KUHL
35 John Thompson St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Ryan Trebon Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona 0:43:24
2 Julie Krasniak Rapha Focus 0:00:35
3 Amanda Miller Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:00:43
4 Carmen Mcnellis small Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:00:49
5 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 0:00:58
6 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:01:16
7 Courtenay Mcfadden Clif Bar/Bicycle Center 0:01:34
8 Crystal Anthony Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:02:05
9 Amanda Carey Volkswagen Boise 0:02:16
10 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:02:27
11 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:03:08
12 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Sports 0:03:29
13 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:03:42
14 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:01
15 Rebecca Gross Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:41
16 Corey Coogan-cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:17
17 Amber Markey My Wife Inc 0:05:23
18 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 0:05:42
19 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycle 0:06:29
20 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires 0:06:46
21 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club / Mercy
DNF Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen
2 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Josey Weik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
4 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
5 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six
6 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Casey Buta Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Ethan Furois County Cycles
9 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
10 Vaughn Pierce The Bike Way
11 Drew Wilson
12 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
14 Christopher Smith Hup United
15 Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Matthew Schweiker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
18 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
19 Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C
20 Trevor Rockwell
21 Matt Leizinger Sweet'n Salty Cycling
22 Shawn Davison
23 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines Cycling
25 Adam Ventling Scheels Grey Dog
26 Christopher Berge Magnus
27 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
28 Christopher Maharry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
29 Tony Wagner
30 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
32 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR
33 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport
38 Jory Conor
39 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
40 A.j. Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Leader
2 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
3 Josh Bauer
4 Brian Fuhrmann
5 Taylor Krosbakken
6 Sam Cohen
7 Grant Halsey County Cycles
8 Kyle Fleener Jimmy John's Racing Team
9 Joe Petersen Scheels Grey Dog
10 Jeremiah Grell
11 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
12 Travis Gruchow Magnus
13 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
14 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy
15 Erik Vangsnes Magnus
16 Finn Ryan Magnus
17 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Nathan Carey
19 Cale Dorn Magnus
20 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
21 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Patrick Brock My Wife, Inc
23 Lucas Llado
24 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
25 Tim Werts
26 Christopher Ridder Velo Syndikat Racing Club
27 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
28 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
29 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
30 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
31 Brian Gaines County Cycles
32 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
33 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
34 Ryan Cate
35 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
36 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
37 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
38 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
39 Chip Schug WebCyclery.com
40 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
41 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club
42 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
43 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
44 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
45 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
46 Damon Salter HBA Racing Team
47 Steven Hanson
48 Kyle Walsh
49 Henry Diggelmann
50 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
59 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
60 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
61 Joel Roth Team TATI
62 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
63 Thomas Elliott Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
64 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
65 James Foster
66 Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling
67 Samuel Bramel County Cycles
68 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
69 Perry Leysens RACC pb GG
70 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI
71 Jared Morford
Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
3 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
4 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Josh Rice
6 Russell Buri
7 Martin Bell Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
10 Christopher Welsh
11 Macen Van allen
12 Todd Trembley
13 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
14 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
15 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
16 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos Cycling
17 Brian Malarski County Cycles
18 Nolan Wehr
19 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
20 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Brian Kincaid
22 Eric Taylor CONTENDER BICYCLES
23 John Wemmie
24 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
25 Tor Stetson-lee
26 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Bennett Bork
28 Andrew Wegner Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
29 Jason Powers
30 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
31 Craig Carman
32 Scott Shelman
33 Robert Kennedy
34 Stephen Davidson Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
35 Thomas Davis
36 Shawn Hauser Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
37 Norman Wellings
38 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
39 Ray Hessefort
40 Shawn Lueth
41 Stephen Rashid
42 Damon Knowling
43 Eric Martin
44 Robert Vanpelt
45 Sean Lynch
51 Doug Wilson
52 Brenton Hunt
53 Andrew Esherick
54 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
55 Chad Donahue
56 Kelly Skinkis Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
57 Robert Piper
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Preston Lagrange
4 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
5 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
6 Luke Yetley
7 Sammy Hamed
8 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish
9 Kaden Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
10 Gabe Yetley
11 Max Long
12 Noah Yetley
13 Chico Williams
14 Mohamed Abdullmaged
16 Colton Lagrange
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
5 Ryan Lueth
6 Trek Malarski
7 Thomas Elliott Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
8 William Oxley
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs
2 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs
3 Jay Strothman Rokkit Racing
4 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
6 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com
8 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
9 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
10 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
11 Trevor Olson
12 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
13 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
14 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing
16 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
17 Bryan Hill Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
19 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
22 Bart Hollaren
23 Christopher Newlin
24 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
25 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
26 Scott Robinson Team Emu
27 Andy Breitsprecher Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
28 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29 Rich Anderson EVCCX - Monster
30 Will Frame
31 Jon Yetley
32 James Obrien Alberto's Sport
33 Barry Schmitt
34 Jon Hinkhouse
35 Ryan Lagrange
36 Jason Forbes
37 Jack Piper
38 Jesse Gerlits DMOS Racing Team
39 Darin Bartachek
45 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
46 Marc Walter
47 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith Hup United
2 Thomas Price Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
4 Jonathan Card
5 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports
6 Daniel Casper
7 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
8 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
9 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team
11 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro
12 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
13 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
14 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
15 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
17 John Peters HBA Racing Team
18 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
19 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
21 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
23 Bruce Grell DICE
24 Scott Duncan
25 Thomas Scholz
26 David Romisch GP Velotek
27 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
29 Mike Shumway Zoom Performance Racing
30 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
31 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club
32 Rob Mckillip New Pioneer Food Co-op
40 John Meehan Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
41 Michael Pederson Cascade Bicycle Studio
42 Craig Hoppe Team Horizon Cycling
43 John Jones My Wife, Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kuster
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
3 Dag Selander
4 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Doug Long 360 Racing
7 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Joel Roth Team TATI
10 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
11 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
12 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
13 Michael Cisek Team Plan C
14 David Mccollum
15 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
16 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington
17 Peter Ackermann
18 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19 Donald Snoop
20 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
22 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rockwell
2 Brandon Krawczyk
3 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles
4 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Michael Berman Team TATI
6 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
7 Isaac Young
8 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
9 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
10 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Lewis Perna Team Rio Grande
14 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
15 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Thomas Scholz
17 Nick Sobocinski New Pioneer Food Co-op
18 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
19 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
20 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Tara Coady
4 Jennifer Filipiak Smart Honda Women's Team
5 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
6 Karen Stierler
7 Jean Gilpin Mercy-Specialized
8 Ali Raizin Johnny Sprockets
9 Kimberly Brown
10 Ingrid Gronstal anderson
11 Robin Hayward Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Jamie Isherwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski County Cycles
2 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Emilie Nelson
4 Hannah Neary
5 Ruby Duncan
6 Kendra Law
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Van pelt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2 Catherine Walberg
3 Linda Cooper Smart Honda Women's Team
4 Meredith Peterson
5 Kris Brazil
6 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
8 Maria Ruhtenberg Thrive Cycling Team
10 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Kimber Damhorst Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
3 April Morgan
4 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
5 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
6 Carol Seipp SilverCycling
7 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Kristina Young Team TATI
10 Allison Hunt
11 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG
12 Katherine Gruchow Magnus
13 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
14 Katie Mann Team TATI
15 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
16 Megan Barr Birchwood/GIS
17 Anya Malarski County Cycles
18 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
20 Emily Hoesly Sheclismo
21 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by RACC
22 Amy Oberbroeckling Team Q7
23 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized
25 Stevie Koepp
26 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
32 Abby Ruess Bianchi/Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1