Log In
The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 • Nov 16 2012
6.5
2.2
4.9
4.8
5.9
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Jordan Cullen
3 Casey Buta Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
7 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six
8 Josey Weik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
9 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines Cycling
10 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
11 Christopher Smith Hup United
12 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
13 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
16 Adam Ventling Scheels Grey Dog
17 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Matt Leizinger Sweet'n Salty Cycling
19 Jason Rassi PSIMET Racing
20 Christopher Berge Magnus
21 A.j. Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes
22 Shawn Davison
23 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
24 Trevor Rockwell
25 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
26 Andrew Buntz Bikes To You / World of Bikes
27 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport
28 Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C
29 Jory Conor
30 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR
36 Brandon Krawczyk
37 Drew Wilson
38 Tony Wagner
39 Matthew Schweiker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Bramel County Cycles
2 Brian Fuhrmann
3 Sean Leader
4 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
6 Grant Halsey County Cycles
7 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
8 Josh Bauer
9 Taylor Krosbakken
10 Sam Cohen
11 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
12 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Isaac Young
14 Travis Gruchow Magnus
15 Tim Werts
16 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
17 Cale Dorn Magnus
18 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
21 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22 Jacob Oyen Jimmy John's Racing Team
23 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
25 Christopher Ridder Velo Syndikat Racing Club
26 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
27 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
28 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
29 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
30 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
31 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
33 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club
34 Jeff Doolittle
35 Bryan Wenzel University of Iowa
36 Damon Salter HBA Racing Team
37 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
38 Perry Leysens RACC pb GG
39 Nick Sobocinski New Pioneer Food Co-op
40 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
41 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
42 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
43 Kyle Walsh
44 Joshua Andersen GP Velotek
45 Chip Schug WebCyclery.com
46 James Foster
47 Steven Hanson
48 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
49 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
50 Jared Morford
51 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
52 Michael Frasier New Pioneer Food Co-op
61 Patrick Brock My Wife, Inc
62 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
63 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team
64 Henry Diggelmann
65 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
66 Jeffrey Mortensen
67 Brian Gaines County Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 David Merry
3 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
6 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos Cycling
7 Chad Donahue
8 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
9 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
10 Christopher Welsh
11 Mederic Hall
12 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
13 Brian Kincaid
14 Martin Bell Colavita Racing, Inc.
15 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
16 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Andrew Esherick
18 Russell Buri
19 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
20 John Wemmie
21 Doug Wilson
22 Eric Taylor CONTENDER BICYCLES
23 Nolan Wehr
24 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club
25 Kelly Skinkis Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
26 Andrew Wegner Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
27 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
28 Mark Thompson
29 John Martinek
30 Craig Carman
31 Christopher Buck Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
32 Adam Blake
33 Ryan Ahlers
34 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
35 Brenton Hunt
36 Stephen Davidson Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
37 Robert Kennedy
38 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
39 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
40 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
41 Tim Smith
42 Eric Ellis
43 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
44 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club
45 Paul Arens
46 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
47 Shawn Hauser Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
48 Joel Ringdahl
49 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
50 Brian Malarski County Cycles
56 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
57 Scott Shelman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 00:58:31
2 Christopher Jones 00:58:43
3 Ben Berden dope 00:58:53
4 Ryan Trebon 00:58:59
5 Brian Matter 01:00:27
6 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:00:29
7 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 01:00:31
8 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 01:00:57
9 Alexander Candelario 01:01:18
10 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 01:01:34
11 Chase Dickens 01:01:43
12 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 01:01:44
13 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop 01:02:04
14 Eric Thompson 01:02:04
15 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective 01:02:07
16 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group 01:02:11
17 Trevor Koss Magnus 01:02:12
18 Jeff Kluck POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 01:02:28
19 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 01:02:47
20 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing 01:03:47
21 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com 01:03:50
22 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew 01:03:54
23 Robert Marion 01:04:07
24 Travis Braun Magnus 01:04:07
25 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR 01:04:16
26 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 01:06:16
27 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory 00:41:10
28 Bill Street KUHL 00:41:29
29 Dallas Fowler 00:41:30
30 John Thompson Bianchi/Grand Performance 00:26:42
DNF Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works CX
DNF Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNF Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
DNF Bjorn Selander
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs
2 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs
3 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
4 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
7 Jay Strothman Rokkit Racing
8 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com
9 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
10 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
11 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
12 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
13 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
14 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
16 Jay Henderson SilverCycling
17 Lewis Perna Team Rio Grande
18 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
19 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
21 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
22 Jay Prentiss
23 Barry Schmitt
24 Jon Yetley
25 Adam Birr Team Beat CX
26 Steve Wiseman DMOS Racing Team
27 Jon Hinkhouse
28 Jason Forbes
29 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith Hup United
2 Jonathan Card
3 Thomas Price Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports
5 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
6 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
7 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
10 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
11 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Steve Laurel
13 Bryan Harwood CROSS PROPZ RACING
14 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
15 Bruce Grell DICE
16 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Michael Pederson Cascade Bicycle Studio
18 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
19 Paul Inkala
20 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
21 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
22 Shawn Noble Goosetown Racing Club
23 John Meehan Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
24 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
25 Jeffery Corcoran
26 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
27 David Romisch GP Velotek
33 John Jones My Wife, Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kuster
2 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
5 Gerry Voelliger Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
6 Peter Ackermann
7 Norman Wellings
8 Nancy Leysens Smart Honda Women's Team
9 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
10 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
12 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Sara Nispel SHECLISMO
3 Jamie Isherwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
4 Tara Coady
5 Julie Thompson
6 Karen Stierler Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Robin Hayward Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Sandie Bass-ringdahl
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman 00:40:54
2 Julie Krasniak 00:41:11
3 Jade Wilcoxson 00:41:14
4 Teal Stetson-lee MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team 00:41:50
5 Carmen Small 00:42:00
6 Courtenay Mcfadden Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing 00:42:07
7 Maureen Bruno roy 00:42:11
8 Crystal Anthony Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 00:42:54
9 Caroline Mani 00:42:57
10 Amanda Carey 00:43:09
11 Abby Strigel Cyclocrossracing.com 00:43:18
12 Rebecca Blatt 00:43:41
13 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com 00:44:34
14 Amanda Miller Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:45:05
15 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart, Inc. 00:45:11
16 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 00:45:14
17 Marne Smiley 00:45:41
18 Amber Markey My Wife, Inc 00:45:44
19 Rebecca Gross 00:46:43
20 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 00:46:49
21 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 00:47:15
22 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth 00:47:27
23 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 00:49:52
DNF Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
4 Carol Seipp SilverCycling
5 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Kristina Young Team TATI
7 Anya Malarski County Cycles
8 Meredith Peterson
9 Katherine Gruchow Magnus
10 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Megan Barr Birchwood/GIS
12 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Amy Oberbroeckling Team Q7
14 Kristy Henderson Silver Cycling
15 Abby Ruess Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Stevie Koepp
18 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized
19 Kimber Damhorst Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
21 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
28 Tricia Dewall Iowa City Cycling Club
29 April Morgan
30 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1