Log In
Cross Nationals Day 1 • Dec 13 2007
6.5
0
0
3.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo 38:29.0
2 Gary Douville Nebc/Cycle Loft 38:54.0
3 Simon Alexander Na 39:08.0
4 Matt Opperman Pro Peloton 39:15.0
5 Chad Christian 39:28.0
6 Peter Ozolins Kahala-Lagrange 39:36.0
7 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike 40:08.0
8 Aaron Elwell 40:17.0
9 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Kondra Syste 40:17.0
10 Brett Batchelder Copper Mtn. Hcrt. 40:37.0
11 Leo Patnode Colavita 40:39.0
12 Jeffrey Campbell Icon One Racing 40:44.0
13 Sean Yeager Richmond Ciclismo 40:51.0
14 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 40:54.0
15 Kyle Bush Na 40:56.0
16 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community 41:00.0
17 Josh Taylor Trekbikeofkc/Localcycling.Co 41:10.0
18 Kris Thompson Mix1~Concept 3D 41:15.0
19 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 41:23.0
20 Scott Brooks Nebc/Cycle Loft 41:25.0
21 David White Kcoi/Boulevard 41:26.0
22 Blaine Heppner Team Louisville 41:44.0
23 Jeffrey Park Solar Eclipse 41:58.0
24 Thaddeus Neil Mbwc/Team 14 42:08.0
25 Andys Burns Www.Team-Cobc.Com 42:28.0
26 Michael Kracht Revolution-Moots 42:36.0
27 Craig Faulkner 42:37.0
28 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing 42:57.0
29 Nate Simms North Atlantic Velo/Classboo 43:03.0
30 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 43:10.0
31 Mike Heenan Na 43:24.0
32 Ted Moore 360 Racing 43:41.0
33 Dan Werle Remax/Yazoo 43:46.0
34 Brandon Jenks Team X Cycling 43:54.0
35 Jason Meshberg Flatlandia Cycling Team 44:10.0
36 Scott Shulda Trekbicycleofkc/Localcycling 44:18.0
37 Steven Bullerman Bike Tecn 44:29.0
38 Leonard Gremillion Bike Barn 44:38.0
39 James Heuck Red Rocks Velo 44:41.0
40 Wiley Mosley Specialized / North Atlantic 44:42.0
41 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 44:43.0
42 Matt Baugher Unattached 45:05.0
43 Zachary Rogers Gp Velotek 45:09.0
44 Richard Hu Skc Racing 45:39.0
45 Travis Lukens Valdoro Mountain Lodge 45:50.0
46 Todd Pilger Nm Team Cross 46:01.0
47 Matthew Marchal Richmond Ciclismo 46:11.0
48 Tyler Henson Trek Bicycle Of Kc / Localcy 46:18.0
49 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 46:23.0
50 Patrick Angell Skc Racing 46:28.0
51 Wm Huntsberger Dice 46:44.0
52 Tracey Cheuvront Trekbicycleofkc/Localcycling 47:05.0
53 Sean Jackson Team X Cycling 47:32.0
54 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports 47:48.0
55 Brent Hankins Skc 48:04.0
56 Craig Piburn Na 48:23.0
57 F. Steven Gray Category 6 Racing Squad 48:24.0
58 Mike Heffernan Dent Wizard 49:14.0
59 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing 49:38.0
60 Robert Wuebker Na 50:18.0
61 Bobby Lindsay Sledgehammercharlies 1 ap Down
62 Karl Jackson FSR Development Team ap Down
63 Wade Loberger Wheel And Sprocket 1 ap Down
64 Ian Dewar Bkb 1 ap Down
65 Andy Jones Specialized 1 ap Down
66 Tyree Williams Harpers/Melon City 1 ap Down
67 David Ladoucieur Swcc Racing 1 ap Down
Finishers: Cat ?: 67  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Morrissey Nm Team Cross 39:06.0
2 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries/Lemond 39:43.0
3 Darron Cheek A Racers Edge 40:49.0
4 Brent Evans Color Me Safe Racing 40:50.0
5 Andy Lucas Team X Cycling 41:14.0
6 Robert Kuhn Hup United 41:26.0
7 Stephen Songer Team V Cycling 41:39.0
8 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 41:41.0
9 Andrew Klumb Bicilibre 41:52.0
10 Jared Shuttleworth Red Rocks Velo 41:58.0
11 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 42:04.0
12 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts 42:44.0
13 David Bell Na 42:46.0
14 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 43:01.0
15 Michael Palitto Team X Cycling 43:12.0
16 James Pappe Action Sports 43:27.0
17 Bryan Harwood Na 43:30.0
18 Timothy Hopkin Abrc 00:00.0
19 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 44:14.0
20 Dan Hansen Trekbicycleofkc/Localcycling 44:25.0
21 Brian Williams Team X 44:38.0
22 Robert Pugh Sledgehammer Charlies 44:51.0
23 Todd Davis Kcoi Boulevard 44:56.0
24 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 45:10.0
25 Charles Brown Mountain Pedaler 45:19.0
26 Wayne Cunningham Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire D 45:36.0
27 Duane Walker Team Louisville 45:47.0
28 Roger Knight Hills Scientific 45:51.0
29 David Parker Solar Eclipse 45:54.0
30 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henry'S 46:12.0
31 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts 46:19.0
32 James Perren Breakaway Racing 46:25.0
33 Richmond Frasier Freedom Chevrolet/Joe'S Pro 46:26.0
34 Terry Keele Na 46:27.0
35 Marc Walter Powerade/Independent Fabri 47:01.0
36 David Pitt Trekbicycleofkc/Localcyling. 47:05.0
37 Carl Boni Twin Peaks Racing 47:13.0
38 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo 47:13.0
39 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 47:16.0
40 Don Raskey Midwest Cycling Community 47:21.0
41 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 47:24.0
42 Michael Vanrandwyk Ridley/Southwest Cyclesport 47:48.0
43 David Burnside Mountain Pedaler 47:54.0
44 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports 48:01.0
45 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Kondra Syste 48:07.0
46 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team 48:08.0
47 Patrick Houtakker Kcoi Boulevard 48:45.0
48 Larry Grossman Mountain Pedaler 48:58.0
49 Gary Calton Gp Velotek 49:10.0
50 Brad Schrock Na 49:30.0
51 John Slyer 49:50.0
52 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 49:50.0
53 Jeffrey Goble Canyon Velo 50:02.0
54 James Klages Big Shark Racing 50:15.0
55 Bob Walker Autoliv 50:19.0
56 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 50:25.0
57 Mitch White Ice/Rocky Mountain Surgery 50:41.0
58 Gary Oliveira Flying Rhino Cycling Club 50:50.0
59 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor 51:30.0
60 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 00:00.0
61 Matt Eastlack Localcycling.Com 00:00.0
62 Chris Magerl Na 1 ap Down
63 John Reimbold Na 1 ap Down
64 Jay Mongillo Ccc/Keltic Construction/Zane1 ap Down
65 Kelly Strader Www.Yetticross.Com 1 ap Down
66 Mike Magnuson Bike Surgeon 1 ap Down
67 Doug Hamilton Biowheels Racing 1 ap Down
68 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo 1 ap Down
69 David Mathews Na 1 ap Down
70 David Romisch Gp Velotek 1 ap Down
71 Dan Holt Na 1 ap Down
72 Joseph Houston Brbc 1 ap Down
73 Robert Trombley Recycled Cycles / Raleigh 1 ap Down
74 Tom Harbert Na 1 ap Down
75 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts 1 ap Down
76 John Riedel Independent Fabrication 1 ap Down
77 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Clib 2 aps Down
78 Marty Johnson Oz Racing Team 2 aps Down
79 Paul Weston Na 2 aps Down
80 David Boyd Team Bike Lane 43:42.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 80  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp Bikereg.Com 44:27.0
2 Adam Lang Team X Cycling 45:19.0
3 Matthew Ashley Flying Rhino Cycling Club 46:06.1
4 Robin Guillaume Na 46:17.0
5 Ethan Townsend C3-Sollay.Com 46:19.1
6 Benjamin Coleman University Of Vermont 46:44.1
7 Adam Mills Hrrc/Trek Stores 46:58.1
8 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Beacon 47:21.1
9 Joseph Schmalz Teamx Cycling 47:31.0
10 Daniel Matheny Einstein'S Bagels/Mob Cycler 47:51.0
11 Nathan Pfeifer Na 48:29.0
12 David Forkner Appalachian State Cycling 48:41.0
13 Cody Deane Nevada Cycling 49:00.0
14 Aspen Gorry Na 49:01.0
15 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing - Smitty'S 49:43.0
16 Nolan Froese Mesa Cycles Racing Team 51:07.0
17 Ben Corbalis Lees-Mcrae/Union Velo/Sram 51:17.0
18 Dave Emig Fulcrum Coaching 51:25.0
19 Noah Niwinski Appalachian State University 51:27.0
20 John Giles Cycle City Racing 51:51.0
21 Stephen Hageman Haul'N Ass Race Team 52:02.0
22 Matt Beck Unm Lobo Cycling 52:03.0
23 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing 52:19.0
24 Ryan Barlow Colorado State University 52:29.0
25 Alex Edwards Team X Cycling 52:53.0
26 Erik Turner Liquid Fitness / 1031Market. 52:55.0
27 Gregory Battista University Of Michigan 53:28.0
28 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching 54:10.0
29 Jeff Bahnson C2S / Henry'S Bikes 00:00.0
30 Chris Hershey Cycle City 00:00.0
31 John Broussard Nebc/Cycleloft/Devonshire De 00:00.0
32 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks 00:00.0
33 Sam Rosenau Midwest Cycling Community 00:00.0
34 Ben Perkins Na 00:00.0
35 Brandon Ewers Ridley 00:00.0
36 Conor Steward Freedom Chevrolet/Joe'S Pro 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Twin Peaks Racing 43:35.5
2 Shawnee Brenner Na 43:47.4
3 Lauri Webber Henrys Bikes 43:49.7
4 Deb Whitmore Asheville Bicycle Racing Clu 43:57.2
5 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team 44:14.1
6 Heidi Kanayan Team Cicle.Org/ Velo Bella 44:52.8
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 44:52.8
8 Kristin Gavin Na 45:22.5
9 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Rib 45:56.4
10 Lindsay Jones N/A 45:56.4
11 Leah Sanda 47:25.7
12 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes 48:17.1
13 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 49:28.1
14 Carol Ruckle 50:20.7
15 Arianne Caporiccio Red Rocks Velo 50:28.0
16 Sarah Huang Hayes 50:34.7
17 Clarissa Freeman Khsnm.Com Junior Cycling T 52:19.8
18 Teri Carilli Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire D 52:46.7
19 Trish Albert Otr Cycling/Strenflex 53:36.6
20 Shannon Rogers Kcoi/Boulevard 54:57.3
21 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 55:34.2
22 Beth Ross Boulder Cycle Sport 57:12.4
23 Melissa Dehner Defined Fitness Training 1 ap Down
24 April Beckner One Call Now 1 ap Down
25 Kathryn Mueller Na 1 ap Down
26 Julie Stark Trekbicycleofkc 1 ap Down
27 Allison Forkner Asu 1 ap Down
28 Julie Lockhart Nebc / Cycleloft 1 ap Down
29 Ariel Leath Appalachian State University1 ap Down
Finishers: Cat ?: 29