Log In
Bruceton Mills Cyclocross • Nov 17 2012
4
3
6.4
5.2
5.3
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3
Moisture
6.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/2
2 Samuel Morrison The Gear Movement
3 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
4 Jordan Villella Twin Six
5 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
6 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV/NoTubes/Cannondale
8 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
9 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
10 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com/XXCMag
11 Ed Krall
12 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
13 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters/FOCUS
14 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
DNF James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
DNF Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
2 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Van Morales Joey's Bikes Shop
4 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Dave Friedman
7 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
8 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
9 Kyle Mihalik DPS Penn
10 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
11 Robert Lochner
12 David Short Dirty Harrys
13 Derek Reager Koeles Cycling Club
14 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ YOLO Racin
15 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
16 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek
17 Adam Amrhein Bike in Place
18 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
19 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
20 George Lowe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
22 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
23 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
24 Brandon Rouse Trek of Pittsburgh
25 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club
26 Steve Harouff Evolve Cycles/Cannondale
27 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
28 Geoff Fusco
DNF Thomas Riddell West Liberty Cycles
DNF Kyle Kukieza About Time Cycling/ Pro Bikes
DNF Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
2 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource
3 Alexander Daily Trek Of Pittsburgh
4 Jeffery Nagy
5 Scott House Pike Street Bikes
6 Logan Krause
7 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
8 David Whitehead
9 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
10 Hank Ingram Team Sewickley
11 Eric Hawkinberry
12 Nathaniel Wallace
13 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV
14 Tim Gregis Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Type 1
2 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
3 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
5 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
6 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
7 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
8 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance / Pro Bik
9 Mike Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling
10 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
11 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
12 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
13 Matt Kettering
14 Danny Welsch Western Maryland Wheelmen
15 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
16 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
17 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Irving PHEX
2 Scott Young Tri Tech
3 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
4 Denver Turner
5 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
6 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
7 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
9 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
10 John Mcconnell
DNF Michael Miller WV Night Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
2 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
3 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
4 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
5 George Lowe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance
8 Robert Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
9 Michael Maher
10 Steve Harouff Backyard Bike Club
11 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
DNF Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeck Plowert Jeff Gernert & Rick Plowman
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
4 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
5 Dana Tinkey Maxxis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
2 Mary Boone Velo Femme
3 Sara Chua Joey's Bike Shop
4 Valerie Gould Pro Bikes
5 Holly Gatto
6 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme
7 Heather Parks
8 Cynthia Cornell Velo Femme
9 Jessica Coombs
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4