Log In
Rockburn Cross • Nov 17 2012
6.3
2.5
4.4
4.8
4.5
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 55:00.6
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 55:06.2
3 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 56:28.6
4 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 56:29.3
5 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 58:04.5
6 Christopher Rabadi Christopher Rabadi p/b Pamela C 58:41.2
7 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 58:54.2
8 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 59:07.6
9 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 59:28.5
10 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 59:35.3
11 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 59:35.4
12 Dan Wolf Race Pace/Trek Mtb Team 59:37.1
13 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 59:38.7
14 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 00:57.8
15 Jameson Ribbens Charm City Cycling, LLC 01:59.8
16 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 1 Lap
17 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 42:58.3
2 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 43:04.4
3 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 43:12.1
4 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 43:25.7
5 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:58.3
6 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:16.3
7 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 45:21.7
8 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters 45:26.7
9 Daniel Atkins Race Pace Trek Mtn Team 45:42.5
10 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:56.3
11 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples 46:31.2
12 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife 46:58.5
13 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel 47:31.6
14 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 48:53.1
15 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 49:37.4
16 Christopher Dinsmore 50:31.2
17 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 50:31.3
18 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 50:49.0
19 Pfrommer Chad Joe's Bike Shop Racing 53:29.0
20 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1 Lap
DNF Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Thompson HPC/List 43:34.9
2 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 43:40.1
3 Jason Thomas 43:53.6
4 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 44:03.0
5 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 44:03.0
6 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 44:03.2
7 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 44:10.5
8 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 44:10.9
9 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 44:23.7
10 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 44:31.2
11 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure 44:43.3
12 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 44:58.1
13 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 45:05.7
14 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo 45:09.2
15 David Flaten 45:14.3
16 Nathan Ong iwonthisRaphaskinsuitsoi'mwearingit 45:18.7
17 Jack Cheng V-Day 45:21.8
18 John Glodek Twin Six 45:23.1
19 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 0:45:29
20 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 45:46.3
21 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 45:48.3
22 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 45:53.7
23 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing 45:57.6
24 Tiernan Mulrooney 46:08.8
25 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 46:16.5
26 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 46:22.8
27 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia 46:28.4
28 Scott Myers Team BBC 46:30.0
29 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 46:31.8
30 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:31.8
31 Jeremy Burkhardt 46:35.6
32 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 47:05.1
33 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 47:10.2
34 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:10.9
35 Barry A pugh C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 47:19.4
36 John Rohrer Team BBC 47:19.6
37 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 47:26.8
38 Ethan Fry 47:49.7
39 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 48:02.5
40 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 48:17.9
41 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 48:33.9
42 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:01.4
43 Evan Thomson 49:08.2
44 David Hahn none 49:42.4
45 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 49:55.3
46 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:09.5
47 Iain Banks Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 50:19.7
48 Daniel Afzal V-DAY 50:25.6
49 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 50:50.8
50 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
51 Warnick Daniel 1 Lap
52 James Finley C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
53 Richard Kennedy A B R T 1 Lap
54 Matthew Brancheau Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
DNF Judson Heugel C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Jack Fisher
DNF Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Varreece Berry
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane 28:32.7
2 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 28:32.7
3 Tony Doll The Bike Shak 29:05.9
4 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 29:14.3
5 John Percer 29:14.9
6 Jan Grajkowski 29:47.7
7 Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure 29:47.8
8 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 29:51.1
9 Patrick Jarenwattananon 29:52.0
10 Shea Whittaker All American 30:11.2
11 Chris Forsberg 30:17.4
12 Andrew Bowers 30:20.4
13 Paul Montanus Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 30:36.5
14 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 30:44.9
15 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 30:56.0
16 Brian Crowe 31:03.1
17 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 31:12.4
18 Tim Baier 31:20.8
19 Mike Comeaux Team Chesapeake 31:30.7
20 Kevin Cashman Kissena Cycling Club 31:31.8
21 Michael Vahlsing The Hub 31:45.7
22 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 31:48.5
23 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 31:55.8
24 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 32:04.0
25 James Hall 32:07.3
26 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 32:12.4
27 Javaun Moradi Blackwater Bike Shop 32:19.2
28 Greg Rittler Adventures for the Cure 32:42.3
29 Jay Westcott Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 32:43.8
30 Adam Ward Wicked Wash 33:13.7
31 Patrick Chang 33:14.0
32 Charles Swain 33:15.0
33 Sherman Knight 33:37.9
34 Ryan Stille FeXY 33:50.2
35 Brian Kasch 34:11.3
36 Gary Wimmer 34:22.0
37 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 34:34.3
38 Michael Hoff 34:52.4
39 Joseph Schueler team chesapeake 35:05.6
40 Jeff Bowers 35:08.8
41 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 35:24.5
42 Frank Neugebauer Team Gillette 35:52.4
43 Matthew Takovich 36:01.5
44 Chris Spurrier 36:04.9
45 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 36:08.4
46 Michael Marinaro Unattached 36:13.9
47 Scott Naylor 36:18.7
48 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt! 36:23.6
49 James Mackeith 36:25.2
50 Martin Thomas 36:44.9
51 Scott Westcoat Adventures For the Cure / The Hub 38:38.8
52 Vaughn Gittin 39:39.0
53 Ben Gutman 40:13.0
54 Gary Guzy Rock Creek Velo 40:49.8
55 John Beasley 1 Lap
56 Robert Tufano Sportiff 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chas Long
2 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
3 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
5 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
6 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
8 Sebastian Silberman
9 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
10 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
11 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo
12 Alex Alfano
13 Sam Bower
14 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo Ra
16 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Mitchell Wieland
18 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo
19 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
20 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
21 Landon Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 36:29.7
2 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 0:36:45
3 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 37:35.3
4 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 37:35.9
5 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 40:42.3
6 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 42:34.7
7 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 0:43:30
8 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 44:18.7
9 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 45:38.9
10 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo 45:48.3
11 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 47:04.6
12 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 48:20.3
13 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Benjamin Harris 1 Lap
15 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 41:22.0
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 41:22.1
3 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 41:41.8
4 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:12.7
5 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 42:23.6
6 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:26.1
7 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:26.4
8 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 42:28.8
9 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 42:30.1
10 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 42:47.0
11 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE 43:10.0
12 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 43:13.3
13 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 43:14.1
14 John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optic 43:21.8
15 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 43:31.1
16 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 43:37.3
17 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 43:41.0
18 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 43:47.5
19 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:31.8
20 Rob Campbell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:38.8
21 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 44:50.4
22 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 44:57.7
23 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop 45:06.8
24 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 45:27.1
25 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 47:03.7
26 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:02
27 Scott Green Spud Racing 47:07.9
28 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:25.3
29 Eric Ivey 47:45.5
30 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 47:59.9
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 42:48.3
2 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:53.6
3 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 43:09.7
4 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:28.7
5 Roger Masse Trek Racing 43:45.5
6 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik 43:59.1
7 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:58.2
8 Scott Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 45:06.0
9 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:10.4
10 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 45:26.8
11 John Rogers DCMTB 45:58.1
12 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 46:00.7
13 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:07.6
14 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:31.2
15 George Milinkovic C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:32.6
16 Albert Greene DCMTB 46:32.8
17 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 46:53.4
18 Thori Wolfe The Juggernaut ESF 47:06.1
19 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:59.2
20 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:35.9
21 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 48:59.3
DNF Stokely Samuel Artemis
DNF Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 48:33.6
2 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 49:10.6
3 Mike Connair Bike Line 49:34.4
4 Thomas Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:38.4
5 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 49:46.1
6 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 50:57.8
7 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:51:10
8 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 51:19.7
9 Galen Wallace Kelly LSV 52:34.4
10 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:04.9
11 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Nunzio Dibiasi YBR 1 Lap
13 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 1 Lap
14 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
15 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
16 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 1 Lap
17 Glickman Gary 1 Lap
18 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1 Lap
19 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc. 1 Lap
20 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1 Lap
DNF Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge p/b Brand 36:06.5
2 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 36:07.8
3 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 36:07.9
4 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 36:11.4
5 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 36:28.9
6 Sean Easley C-3 athletes serving athletes/seven 36:35.7
7 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 36:39.3
8 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 36:47.7
9 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List 36:52.8
10 Daniel Proulx 36:57.5
11 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 37:04.8
12 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 37:08.1
13 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co. 37:11.7
14 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 37:15.4
15 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 37:24.0
16 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:38.4
17 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 37:39.5
18 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 37:41.3
19 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 37:41.3
20 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 37:43.9
21 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 37:47.9
22 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 37:49.3
23 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 37:57.9
24 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 37:58.9
25 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo 38:22.5
26 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 38:25.9
27 Neal Sapp Dupont Motorsports/Ben's Performanc 38:30.8
28 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 38:34.8
29 Marc Wrona Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 38:40.1
30 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 38:50.7
31 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 38:51.4
32 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 38:59.2
33 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 39:03.7
34 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 39:04.0
35 Stokely Samuel Artemis 39:05.1
36 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 39:05.3
37 Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure 39:14.0
38 Michael Beshore 39:22.4
39 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 39:27.3
40 William Mccarthy Capitol Hill Bikes 39:30.6
41 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 39:34.3
42 Michael Perdek 39:35.4
43 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 39:36.2
44 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 39:38.2
45 Michael Hoffman HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast Techn 39:45.8
46 Ron Edwards DCMTB 39:52.6
47 Chris Sherdel Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 39:57.5
48 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr. Frederick 40:07.0
49 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 40:08.2
50 Ivan Baker 40:13.2
51 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 40:14.9
52 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane 40:21.5
53 John Mead The Bike Lane 40:25.9
54 Jose Obando HPC/List 40:29.4
55 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 40:29.8
56 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 40:32.9
57 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 40:36.3
58 Michael Vahlsing The Hub 40:43.8
59 James Wright Reston Bike Club (RBC) 40:59.3
60 Jim Keegan Keystone Velo/Nuts About Granola 41:07.0
61 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:20.0
62 Matthew Malloy 41:32.6
63 Geoff Silberman 41:32.6
64 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf / SoMD Crew 41:39.7
65 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure 41:41.5
66 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 41:47.1
67 Chris Adair Adventures For the Cure / The Hub 42:03.5
68 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 42:04.5
69 Matthew Albanese ABRT 42:16.1
70 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:21.1
71 David Connolly DCMTB 42:23.0
72 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 42:23.8
73 Barnaby Nygren C3--Athletes Serving Athletes 42:57.7
74 Robert Helms Kelly Benefits/LSV 43:19.6
75 Jim Gross* Team Inspiration 43:24.4
76 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure 43:34.8
77 Sol Schott Crosshairs 44:21.9
78 Stuart Wright 44:58.3
79 David Stinson PaxVelo 45:07.8
80 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 45:53.0
81 Jon Burns Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
82 Brian Gossett 1 Lap
83 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 1 Lap
84 Graham Davis unattached 1 Lap
DNF Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
DNF Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Robert Whittaker Adventures For The Cure
DNF Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 51   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 36:58.9
2 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 36:59.5
3 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike Rack 37:02.7
4 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 39:14.2
5 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:34.0
6 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience 39:43.0
7 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 39:57.1
8 Amanda Gilbert 40:20.2
9 Cati Scheifele Wooden Wheels Racing 41:33.3
10 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi 42:10.1
11 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 42:18.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics 42:55.0
2 Carla Williams Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:13.4
3 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 43:29.5
4 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:34.9
5 Shauna Sweet ABRT 43:47.0
6 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight 44:03.3
7 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 45:15.0
8 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:28.9
9 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 45:35.6
10 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 45:45.6
11 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:54.3
12 Jennifer Blandford Adventures For the Cure 45:56.5
13 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:46:59
14 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46:54.5
15 Grace Obando HPC/List 47:28.9
16 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:46.3
17 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
18 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 1 Lap
19 Denise Clearwater 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 32:23.0
2 Melanie Brown 32:42.9
3 Caroline Lauver 33:29.0
4 Amy Doll 33:52.1
5 Elisabeth Jones Wooden Wheels Racing 33:53.4
6 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:00.7
7 Casey Wilson 39:13.4
8 Rachel Faulise 41:32.0
9 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 41:41.6
10 Julianne Sterrett 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane
2 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing
3 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
4 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
5 Amelia Long
6 Julia Whitney
7 Eve Wolfe The Juggernaut ESF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3