Log In
Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race • Nov 18 2012
4
1.3
4.8
3.3
4.3
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kennedy Scheller's CXecutioners 0:29:45
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 0:30:17
3 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati 0:30:42
4 Mike Dulin Team Dulin 0:30:47
5 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:32:06
6 Bryant Reams Unattached 0:33:09
7 Robert Magness Team Hungry 0:34:49
8 Shawn Wickham UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP
9 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC -1LAP
10 John Carlton breslin Don Walker Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:37:07
2 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 0:37:14
3 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team NOCHIP
4 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:37:23
5 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:37:25
6 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:37:29
7 Glenn Francisco Papa Johns 0:37:39
8 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:37:47
9 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:38:04
10 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 0:38:10
11 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:38:22
12 Steve Matherly Team Whayne Cycling 0:38:32
13 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:38:38
14 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:38:44
15 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:38:51
16 Robert Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0:39:08
17 William Burton Team WHAYNE 0:39:17
18 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:39:22
19 Eric Lovins Dan's Competition Factory Racing 0:39:25
20 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:39:34
21 James Turner Team IPRO 0:40:05
22 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry Cycling 0:40:07
23 Donald Parr Team Louisville 0:40:10
24 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli 0:40:40
25 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo 0:40:49
26 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo 0:40:52
27 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:41:03
28 Brad Oakley Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0:41:12
29 William Dolan Team Louisville 0:41:26
30 Mike Otting UBS/7 Hills Racing 0:41:32
31 Doug Hamilton Bio Wheels Racing 0:41:41
32 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:41:47
33 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:41:49
34 Jesse Roberson Schellers Racing Team 0:42:19
35 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project 0:42:37
36 Rick Maier MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:42:55
37 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing 0:43:22
38 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0:44:09
39 Scott Murschel Bio Wheels Racing 0:44:40
40 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0:44:45
41 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:35:59
2 Nick Dietrich Midwest Devo 0:36:06
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:36:08
4 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing 0:36:33
5 David Rose Team WHAYNE 0:36:53
6 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 0:36:58
7 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Comp Factory Racing 0:37:09
8 Kyle Sumner 0:37:22
9 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:37:25
10 Chris Wood DRT Racing 0:37:43
11 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE 0:37:44
12 Zachary Ross Lionhearts 0:38:01
13 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 0:38:04
14 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 0:38:13
15 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:38:15
16 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:38:15
17 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:38:39
18 Jeff Dunn Scca /Starbucks Cycling 0:38:53
19 Brian Mountjoy Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0:39:07
20 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:41:02
21 Tommy Nance McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
22 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team
23 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery
24 Gage Rodriguez ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:30:46
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:30:46
3 Benjamin King 0:31:25
4 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:31:30
5 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 0:31:41
6 Cory Muth 0:31:52
7 Mathieu Sertorio 7hills racing 0:32:11
8 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:32:16
9 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 0:32:16
10 Mark Miller Summit City 0:32:24
11 Nathan Ross Lionhearts 0:32:25
12 Hahnkytonk Henton big shrimpin' 0:32:33
13 Matthew Brown 0:32:36
14 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 0:32:38
15 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:33:05
16 Michael Zhang 0:33:05
17 Riley Adams Echelon 0:33:09
18 Sam Morgan 0:33:10
19 Christopher Norris Rogue Racing Project 513 0:33:31
20 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts 0:33:39
21 Maxwell Lundbeck Lundbecks Team Racing Cyclocross 0:33:49
22 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati 0:34:35
23 Alejandro Rivera Red Zone Racing 0:34:42
24 Bill Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:34:52
25 Patrick Owen 0:35:03
26 Edward Klus 0:35:09
27 John Dehaven 0:35:27
28 Adam Glass 0:35:31
29 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:35:42
30 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:35:49
31 Chris Salsman 0:36:07
32 Arthur Haan Gears 'n Growlers 0:36:09
33 Kyle Eveleth Tri-City Cyclists 0:36:23
34 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:37:02
35 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:37:17
36 Jay Lorentz 0:37:30
37 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:37:57
38 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:38:17
39 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 0:38:17
40 Andrew Rudy Lionheart 0:38:53
41 Jacob Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:39:20
42 Shawn Wickham UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP
43 Paul Colon -1LAP
44 Michael Morgan -1LAP
45 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles -1LAP
46 Luke Mclaughlin unattached 0:33:48
47 Josh Brumfiel
48 Robert Magness Team Hungry
49 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:32:43
2 Mark Miller Summit City 0:32:45
3 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's CXecutioners 0:32:45
4 Clay Green Unattached 0:34:10
5 John Weber Colavita Racing 0:34:24
6 Drew Bogner Rogue Racing Project 513 0:34:30
7 Chad Leibundguth 0:34:51
8 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:35:10
9 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:35:52
10 Keith Morlen Ghost Tree Racing-GTR 0:35:55
11 Edward Klus 0:35:57
12 Arthur Haan Gears 'n Growlers 0:36:13
13 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:36:21
14 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:36:45
15 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:37:25
16 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:38:01
17 Jay Lorentz 0:38:03
18 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:39:05
19 Paul Colon -1LAP
20 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
21 Matthew Mattone CNC -1LAP
22 Gary Rogers McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
23 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 1:00:59
2 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley 1:01:31
3 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 1:01:37
4 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 1:01:39
5 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:01:55
6 Christopher Cruise bogedin McDonalds Cycling Team 1:02:26
7 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 1:02:39
8 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:03:06
9 Steven Gordon XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 1:03:16
10 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:03:25
11 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 1:03:43
12 Michael dogfish 1:04:17
13 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 1:04:19
14 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing 1:04:47
15 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 1:05:01
16 Anthony Slowinski Clarksville Schwinn Racing 1:05:11
17 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com 1:05:34
18 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:05:41
19 Nathaniel Cornelius Team Whayne 1:05:41
20 Mike Kennedy Scheller's CXecutioners 1:06:08
21 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 1:06:42
22 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery 1:07:32
23 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 1:07:40
24 Nathan Roberson Don Walker 1:07:50
25 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop -1LAP
26 Sam Brown Commonwealth Eye -1LAP
27 Kirk Grynwald Don Walker Racing -1LAP
28 Rick Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
29 William Burton Team WHAYNE -1LAP
30 Ryan O'connor Barbasol Racing
31 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
32 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
33 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns
34 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. / Rooibee Red Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:23:59
2 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:24:18
3 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:24:21
4 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:24:46
5 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 0:26:34
6 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 0:26:42
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:26:44
8 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 0:27:12
9 Brennan Foster redzone 0:27:51
10 Nathan Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:28:13
11 Maxwell Savage QCW Lionhearts 0:28:33
12 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:28:44
13 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts QCW 0:28:44
14 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:28:45
15 Owen Busch Lionhearts 0:28:49
16 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:29:46
17 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:29:59
18 James Haubner QCW - Lionhearts 0:32:01
19 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
20 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
21 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts -1LAP
22 Gianni Allwein QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
23 Beckam Lockard McDonalds -1LAP
24 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge 0:35:01
2 Sydney Lach Lionhearts 0:35:21
3 Shera Clark McDonald's Cycling Team 0:35:30
4 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team 0:35:45
5 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:36:49
6 Julie Herrmann Secret Cycling 0:37:25
7 Kristin Mullen Mainstreet Velo 0:37:44
8 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:37:48
9 Stephanie Merhar CNC Cycling 0:38:50
10 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures NOCHIP
11 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo -1LAP
12 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers -1LAP
13 Heather Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: -1LAP
14 Fran Bevins -1LAP
15 Margaret Burns team fleur de lis -1LAP
16 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
17 Clare Burkhart Sweaty Sheep -1LAP
18 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
19 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
20 Margaret Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
21 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo -1LAP
22 Kellie Anderson unattached -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Racing For Riley 0:38:34
2 Teri Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:38:53
3 Erika Howard Secret Cycling 0:39:12
4 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 0:39:20
5 Bridget Donovan Bio Wheels Racing 0:39:32
6 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:40:04
7 Alison Delgado Team Hungry 0:40:26
8 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:40:42
9 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:41:33
10 Cooper Ambjorn Team HUngry 0:41:34
11 Karin Reed Secret Cycling 0:43:26
12 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team -1LAP
13 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts -1LAP
14 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
15 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:31:07
2 Kate Seiler Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
3 Amber Payne Red Zone Racing -1LAP
4 Maddie Barter Lionhearts -1LAP
5 Allison Mccurry Redzone -1LAP
6 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone -1LAP
7 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1