Log In
Folsom RodeoCX #4 • Nov 14 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnsrud 00:32:49.6
2 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:36:34.6
3 Leo Taylor 00:31:24.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 00:46:55.9
2 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:46:58.6
3 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 00:46:58.9
4 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:47:06.9
5 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:15.6
6 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 00:48:22.9
7 Mike Beretta Team Revs Cross 00:50:51.9
8 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:22.9
9 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes 00:28:21.9
10 Brandon Chan SyCip 00:31:07.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ray 00:43:30.5
2 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:43:46.5
3 Brandon Scott 00:44:04.5
4 John Clark 00:44:30.5
5 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:45:09.5
6 Jim Crowley Team City 00:45:25.2
7 Dallas Scott 00:45:57.5
8 Brian Joder BicyclingEvents.com 00:46:19.5
9 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:46:46.3
10 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 00:46:53.3
11 James Clark 00:47:17.5
12 Jasper Hodgson 00:47:43.5
13 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:48:34.3
14 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:44:08.2
15 Cody Schwartz Single Track Development 00:47:29.5
16 Chris Swartwood US Lodi 00:47:17.5
17 Michael Salvatierra 00:44:30.5
18 Matt Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:19:40.5
19 Adam Koch Team MadCat 00:11:11.2
20 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:12:48.5
21 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 00:05:36.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:45:09.6
2 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:45:23.6
3 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 00:45:26.5
4 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts 00:46:21.3
5 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:42.5
6 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 00:46:51.5
7 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:47:02.6
8 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:03.3
9 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:47:16.3
10 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:47:18.3
11 Daryl Pearson Breakouts 00:47:19.5
12 Andrew Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:47:41.3
13 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:42:33.3
14 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 00:42:51.6
15 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 00:42:54.5
16 Paul Taylor Leadout Racing 00:43:01.5
17 Steve Ford The Path Bike Shop 00:43:18.5
18 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT 00:43:46.3
19 Mathew Barnes FT3 00:44:05.5
20 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:44:27.3
21 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:45:24.3
22 Victor Mao Team Revolutions 00:45:49.5
23 Trace Mcmahon Bicycle Emporium 00:46:01.3
24 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:46:44.3
25 Thomas Horner Folsom Bike 00:47:03.5
26 Ed Ruble 00:48:13.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kuhn 00:31:21.1
2 Kyle Hall 00:31:57.4
3 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:32:01.3
4 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:33:29.1
5 Cory Cowden 00:33:29.3
6 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:33:46.3
7 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:34:26.3
8 John Bickel Team Mad Cat 00:36:04.3
9 Richard Chapman 00:36:40.3
10 Peter Palasti Folsom Middle School 00:36:41.1
11 Ryan Joy Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:33:00.3
12 Kody Lippold Placer Foothill MTB 00:33:31.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Radanof Victory Velo Racing 00:31:20.1
2 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:33:41.3
3 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:33:54.9
4 Skip Lindsay Mike the Poolman 00:34:40.3
5 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:34:48.9
6 Dave Pires 00:35:43.3
7 Charlie Freemyers 00:36:03.3
8 Chris Rice 00:37:38.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Semoneit Amicas / Absolute Bike 00:32:51.1
2 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:33:00.0
3 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:33:39.1
4 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:34:03.1
5 Brian Callahan 00:35:46.1
6 Jim Sullivan 00:30:13.8
7 John Bonnett 00:30:25.1
8 Alan Taylor 00:30:42.1
9 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles 00:31:02.1
10 David Proo 00:31:32.0
11 Pete Sevilla Kidney Bean Racing 00:32:06.1
12 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:32:23.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Johnsrud 00:35:09.1
2 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:30:18.8
3 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike 00:33:29.1
4 John Hedderson 00:33:51.6
5 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:34:35.1
6 Bob Vargas 00:35:09.1
7 Randy Morse Maita Chevrolet 00:14:07.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:49:16.8
2 Scott Carothers Lange Twins P/B GBI 00:49:21.8
3 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:50:04.8
4 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:45:33.8
5 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 00:45:40.1
6 Mitch Rohrer Team City 00:45:52.1
7 David Snyder Pedersen 00:46:30.1
8 J King 00:47:50.1
9 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 00:48:52.1
10 Robert Wood 00:06:37.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:49:42.0
2 Blake Heinlein 00:49:43.0
3 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno 00:51:06.0
4 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:46:17.0
5 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:46:34.0
6 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:47:09.0
7 Jeff Dillon LeadOut Racing 00:47:30.0
8 Devin Higgins 00:47:53.0
9 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 00:49:05.0
10 Spence Gerber 00:50:45.8
11 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:48:41.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:47:48.1
2 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:45:16.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions 00:44:52.6
2 Sara Heuston Rio Strada Racing 00:44:54.7
3 Alicia Weaver Folsom Bike 00:45:52.1
4 Bonnie Darrah Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:46:05.6
5 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat 00:42:04.6
6 Melissa Murphy Folsom Bike 00:42:25.4
7 Kristin Burley Team Gummy 00:43:16.7
8 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:46:02.6
9 Joilynn Hollingsworth 00:46:29.6
10 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:43:39.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Todhunter 00:32:08.6
2 Brittney Scott 00:32:14.6
3 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:29:36.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 3