Log In
Wilkesboro Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Nov 11 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
2 Walker Shaw Crosstown Velo
3 Philip Short
4 Matthew Zimmer LMC Cycling
5 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
6 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
7 Luca Shaw Crosstown velo
8 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
9 Jay Middleton Team Hoffenchard
10 Caleb Welborn Earth Fare / Industry Nine
11 George Garvick ASU Cycling
12 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
13 Richard Stem Specialized Dumonde Tech
14 Charkie Huegel
15 Joseph Grimes Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
16 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom p/bHutchinson
17 Johann Liljengren Tr-Cyclists
18 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
19 Micheal Davis LMC Cycling
20 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
22 Daniel Trusler Pisgah Area Cycling
23 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
25 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
26 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
27 Eric Oconnell CycleWorks
28 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
29 Joshua Murdock LMC Cycling
30 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
31 Neal Boyd Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
32 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
33 Matt Grainger Cyclocrossworld.com
34 Dwayne Hunter Hearts Racing
35 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
37 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
38 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
39 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
40 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
41 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
42 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
43 Samuel Massie LMC Cycling
44 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
45 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Luck dope LMC Cycling
2 Joel Turner LMC Cycling
3 Sean Zurek Velo 16 BSG
4 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
5 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
6 Michael Stamey Velo16 BloodSweat&Gears
7 Ben Yanni Grassroots Bikes
8 Charley Dean
9 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
10 Jared Kelley
11 Gabor Szilagyi The Generals
12 Tomas Kelemen
13 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing
14 Joshua Cole
15 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
16 Dakota Smith TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fit
17 Jordan Martin Team MS
18 Stephen Spence
19 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
20 Stephen Champney Clemmons bike
21 Paul Cunningham na
22 Adam Koch
23 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
24 Gregory Frame Tailwind Multisport
25 Will Barnes
26 Daniel Hemp Abby construction/Boone bike
27 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
28 Craig Stroup Team MS / Snowbird Farms
29 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
30 Neil Ballentine
31 Jake Tennyson
32 Nate Plageman Hearts Racing Club
33 Mike Williams Piney Flats Bicycle and Fitness
34 Christian Klender
35 Trevor Hughes
36 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
37 Julio Lopez Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
38 Davy Overcash Live It Xtreme Sports and Fitness
39 Mark Yunker OTB
40 Theodore Hall Uptown Cycles Birdsong Brewery p/b
41 Paul Mckenzie
42 James Reisen
43 Tim Love
44 Jay Capers
45 Jeff Sosa
46 Simon Marland Abby Design and Constr. / Boone Bik
47 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
48 Stephen Knight Constellation
49 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
50 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
51 David Brumfield Boone Velo
52 Steven White
53 Robert Coghill
55 Tim Dee Kens Bike/Hearts Racing
56 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
57 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
58 Eli Wemyss LMC Cycling
59 Scottie Esporas
60 Philip Short
61 Jeff Martin
62 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
63 Geoff Martin
64 Bradley Johnson Live It Extreme Sports and Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
2 Eric Marland Boone Velo
3 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
4 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
5 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
6 Grant Mcallister Hearts Racing Club
7 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
8 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
9 Randy Shields My Hearts Racing Club
10 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
11 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
12 Richard Tsui Cycleworks
13 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
14 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland / BTD
15 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
16 Johnny Collins Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
17 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
18 Robert Derose Hoffenchard / Thomson
19 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
20 Edward Moreadith Velosports Racing
21 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
2 Cory Rimmer Brevard College
3 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
4 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
5 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
6 Lucas Livermon Unattached
7 Benn Stover LMC Cycling
8 Nathaniel Ward Kens Bike Shop
9 Ross Bowden Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
10 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
11 Jesse Pipes Boone bike / Abby Desin & Construct
12 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
13 John Degele Storm Racing Team
14 Matt Moosa Carolina Break
15 Brian Jorgensen LMC Cycling
16 Andrew Oishi Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
17 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
18 Shawn Kane Bicycle Gallery
19 Andrew Hager INDUSTRY NINE / MANGLERMIXER.COM
20 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonni Dyer Industry9
2 Bob Wright Chianheart
3 Daryl Rains SmartStop/
4 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Work
5 Eric Webster Garneau Cu
6 J Scott langford Chainheart
7 Kurt Massey Revolution
8 Daniel Potts Full Spect
9 Todd Davis KCOI Boule
10 Lonnie Brooks Cone Healt
11 Mark Fasczewski USA Cyclin
12 Mark Jordan Mock Orang
13 Bill Tellman Pisgah Are
14 Cameron Brantley Asheville
15 Robert Moody Tricyclist
16 Jim Emery Modry/Ever
17 Paul Paisant Mock Orang
18 Alan Sparks MSG Cycloc
19 Bob Whitaker MSG /TCRC
20 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan
21 Henderson Mcginnis Hearts Rac
22 Andrew Good Coolbreeze
23 Jeffrey Haase ABRC
24 William Macy Hearts rac
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
2 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
3 Andrew Ammon Hearts racing club
4 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
5 Todd Thornton inland construction
6 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
7 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
8 John Dohan
9 Earl Anderson unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Trusler Pisgah Area Cycling
2 James Thomas Team MS/Maui Jims
3 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Charley Dean
5 Stoney Sanders Team MS
6 Stephen Spence
7 Aaron Wyatt
8 Tomas Kelemen
9 Daniel Hemp Abby construction/Boone bike
10 Michael Chappell
11 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
13 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing
14 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
15 Gabor Szilagyi The Generals
16 Don Rose Team HammerCross
17 Craig Stroup Team MS / Snowbird Farms
18 Eric Williams
19 Hansen Su
20 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
21 Jay Womack
22 Mark Yunker OTB
23 Mike Williams Piney Flats Bicycle and Fitness
24 John Ventevogel
25 Daryl Ellis
26 Dan Mcgowan FS Series
27 Kyle Sorensen Unattached
28 Jeff Martin
29 Boyd Safrit
30 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
31 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
32 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
33 Jay Capers
34 Jasen Taylor Coolbreeze Cyclery/TREK Store Charl
35 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
36 Bob Szymkiewicz
37 Stephen Knight Constellation
38 Jeff Sosa
39 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
40 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
41 David Rice Constellation Cycling
42 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
43 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
44 David Brumfield Boone Velo
45 Steven White
46 Gregg Marland
47 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
48 Robert Coghill
49 John Hoglander
50 James Richardson Its gonna suck
51 Paul Mckeithan
52 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Richard Stem Specialized Dumonde Tech
3 Thomas Vandevender Asheville Cycloross
4 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
5 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
6 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
7 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
8 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
9 Ben Yanni Grassroots Bikes
10 Todd Thornton inland construction
11 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
12 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
14 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
15 Henderson Mcginnis Hearts Racing - Kens Bike Shop
16 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
17 Stephen Champney Clemmons bike
18 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
2 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
3 Meredith Blake
4 Betthney Oconnell CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
5 Sarah Hill LMC Cycling
6 Ali Parascandola
7 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
8 Darcy Grimes Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
9 Sherri Nevius
10 Carey Keever Unattached
11 Meghan Shapiro Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
12 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Levi Marland Boone Velo
3 Henry Davis KCOI U20
4 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
5 Lillith Ahrens Studio7
6 Dallas Wester cycletherapy
7 Jared Eytcheson Constellation Cycling
8 Bryce Wallace
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
2 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
3 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
4 Luke Thomas HBWRT/Cross Creek Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn US Stove - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
3 Ally Stacher Specialized-Lululemon
4 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
5 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
6 Deb Sweeney whitmore pain pathways
7 Josie Miller CatUP Coaching
8 Zdenka Worsham Constellation Cycling
9 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
10 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes
11 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
12 Hailey Sarausky LMC Cycling
13 Amanda Tanner Hearts Racing Club
14 Mackenzie Filippi LMC Cycling
15 Catherine Harnden
16 Kaitlyn Lawrence LMC Cycling
17 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
18 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1