Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome • Nov 11 2012
6
2.6
2.9
3.2
2.4
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Debie Philadelphia Cyclocross School
2 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
3 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
4 Steven Ordons Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Zach Adams Fast Forward Racing
6 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com
7 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
8 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale
9 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Hunter Pronovost Chesire Cycle Racing
11 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy
12 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
13 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Myles Lund High Road Cycles
15 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
16 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p
17 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
18 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
19 Topher Valenti Gates Carbon Belt Drive/Raleigh
20 Timothy Manzella Tri State Velo
21 Matthew Bilharz BikeSport
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Team Yacht Club
2 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
3 Todd Everett Bike Line
4 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
5 Martin Mckeon Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
6 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters
7 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
8 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
9 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Jonathan Dietz Unattached
11 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Kyle Centrella Bike Line
13 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycles
14 Peter Dziembowski QCW Cycling
15 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
16 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
17 Jeff Lorish BikeSport
18 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo
19 Blake Rubin Kind Human Sports
20 Joseph Bacinski Lost Boys Racing, inc.
21 Keith Plunkett Kapelmuur Independent
22 Derek Papastrat Unattached
23 Andrew Miller Bike Line
24 Mike Barbone Bike Line
25 Adam Burke Fitness Central
26 Steven Wittig Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
27 David Giles Lamprey Systems
28 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence
30 Aaron Bilenky Unattached
31 Toby Broom Unattached
32 Carol-lynn Mills Century Road Club Assoc
33 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team
2 Justin Kast Fitness Central
3 Kyle Ondy BOSS Racing
4 Richard Henning Unattached
5 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart
6 Noah Mabry Speeddream Sports
7 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent
8 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
9 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing
10 Richard Dreyer Gates Carbon Drive
11 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling
12 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo
13 David Lambert QCW Cycling
14 Hans Mossner BikeSport
15 Justin Rogers Wooden Wheels Racing
16 Andrew Fleming Toe Clips Racing
17 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
18 Matthew Palombaro Unattached
19 Ed Figaniak BOSS Racing
20 Royden Detweiler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
21 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo
22 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems
23 Zachary Taylor Unattached
24 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing
25 Michael Pettit Unattached
26 Joe Luby Fitness Central
27 Eric Saxman Saxman Biker Bread
28 Anthony Carlisi BOSS Racing
29 Jeff Allen Unattached
30 Sean Smith Somerset Wheelmen
31 Chip Waite Unattached
32 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles
33 John Ronca Lamprey Systems
34 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bicycle Shop
35 Sean Rotkiske CCB Racing
36 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
37 Brandon Miller Miller Boys
38 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
39 Aaron Bilenky Unattached
40 James Ciociola Bikesport
41 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing
42 Fiadjoe John Lion
43 Thomas Riddell West Liberty Cycles
44 Robert Myaing Fairends
45 Steven Hecht Spinteck Cycling Team
46 Nathan Gebeau Unattached
47 Jeffrey Goelz Unattached
48 Dan Killingsworth Hup United
49 Ian Farrell Unattached
50 Joshua Ferrer Firehouse Racing
51 Nat Amato Never Again
52 Timothy Day Kind Human Sports
53 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
54 Bob Joos EWR Racing
55 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
56 Buddy Ralston BOSS Racing
57 Joseph Hnatishion Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
58 Scott Klemm Unattached
59 David Stone Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
60 Anthony Skorochod Philadelphia Ciclismo
61 Grant Daniels Unattached
62 Don Haring Unattached
63 Michael Ross Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
64 Kenny Fetsurka Unattached
65 Ted Maven Evolution Racing
66 Patrick Engleman Unattached
67 Earl Hunt Wooden Wheels Racing
68 Alexander Ullrich Unattached
69 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
70 Jonathan Danko Unattached
71 John Gunderson Unattached
72 Samuel Santos Unattached
73 Andrew Guers Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
74 John Carbonara BOSS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School
2 Sam Margolis Vortex Cycling Club
3 Cole Reece Cyfac Racing
4 Gabriel Castano JVR Sports
5 John Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School
6 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
7 Benjamin Carter Scooters Canine Creations
8 Tommy Quinn Bikesport
9 Gavin Strauss TBR
10 Conor Mitchell Snapple Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
2 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
4 Josh West Bicycle Therapy
5 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy
6 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles
7 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
8 Daniel Rapp Mountainside/Toasted Head Racing
9 Edwin Hein Guys Racing Club
10 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
12 Eric Morgan Club Wissahickon
13 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
14 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Jamie Bock Unattached
17 James Drasher Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
18 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
19 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Bike Shop
21 Michael Yarnall Bikesport
22 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Luke Elrath Bell's Bicycle Shop
24 Chuck Takacs South Mountain Cycles
25 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
DNF Chris Samuel PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
DNF Bryon Kremer Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Chester County Velo
2 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club
4 Barry Wahner Mambo CX/Go Cycling
5 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
6 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club
7 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
8 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
9 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
11 Kirk Reisinger Sports T.E.A.M.
12 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing
13 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
14 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria
15 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC
16 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
17 Jon Schafer MOOTS
18 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy
19 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters
20 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
21 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
22 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
23 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles
24 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing
25 Kevin Brown Kase's Korner
26 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
27 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
28 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo
29 Thaddeus Newnam Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club
30 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
31 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club
32 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo
33 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
34 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo
35 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
36 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club
2 John Paproski PA Masters RC
3 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing
4 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing
5 James Wilson Team CF
6 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club
7 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club
8 Richard Steele Tri State Velo
9 Steve Carman Cycle Fitters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Selene Yeager Team CF
2 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing Team
3 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Lisa Most Club Wissahickon
6 Maria Gaasche Bike Sport
7 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8 Ali Flis Canyon Bicycles
9 Cati Scheifele Unattached
10 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11 Jill Morgan BikeSport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Eastley Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
2 Sophia Lee Team TATI
3 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
5 Tamara Cabalu Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
6 Lindsey Hinmon Unattached
7 Shaina Kravitz Unattached
8 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo
9 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy
10 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen
11 Lara Marek Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
12 Jennifer Franko Kind Human Sports
13 Anne Rock Charm City Cycling LLC
14 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
15 Jayme Morris Unattached
16 Karen Tourian Guys Racing Club
17 Greta Daniels DPS Penn
18 Carol-lynn Mills Century Road Club Assoc
19 Mary Latza Unattached
20 Ida Figliuolo Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
21 Mary Fanelli lunc Unattached
22 Julie Williams Unattached
23 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24 Eva Van stratum Tri-Dawgs
25 Elizabeth Allen Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher
26 Kristen Weir Bikesport
27 Camille Durocher QCW Cycling
28 Rosemarie Miller Unattached
29 Marjorie Sherr Unattached
30 Clair Sauer Sweathogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3