Log In
Bubble Cross at Bubbling Springs • Nov 11 2012
6.4
2.6
4.1
6.2
5.7
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.1
Accel
6.2
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik 35:23:00
2 Hugo Schreur
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller 29:33:00
2 Nick Lando 32:47:00
3 Jacob Boyle 33:51:00
4 Perry Andre 34:24:00
5 Gregory Felker 34:44:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Tufford 42:32:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones 36:32:00
2 Rick Anderson 37:06:00
3 Larry Towner 37:53:00
4 Ed Burgess 38:24:00
5 Robin Kinney 38:33:00
6 Scott Sugent 39:54:00
7 Fafar Bayat 39:55:00
8 Chuck Crocco 41:15:00
9 Ed Troianello 42:15:00
10 Bladdymir Coronel 42:54:00
11 Robert Logivale 43:35:00
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 44:11:00
13 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 44:17:00
14 Dusan Strika 46:10:00
15 Todd Potter
16 John Burr
17 Pascal Sauvayre
18 Gerard Roman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 43:51:00
2 Joe Saling 48:37:00
3 Christopher Moriarty
4 Arthur Westphal
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garrigan 0:57:23
2 Roger Aspholm 0:59:00
3 Eric Oishi 1:46:00
4 Szymon Niemotko 1:01:17
5 Dag Anderson 1:01:30
6 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1:01:40
7 Dan Larino 1:02:35
8 Andrew Logiudice 1:02:42
9 Dave Freifelder 1:02:48
10 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:03:06
11 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1:03:45
12 Tom Dinunzio 1:04:17
13 Rafal Urzedowski 1:05:59
14 Daniel Sturm 1:06:01
15 Sean Pasieka 1:06:34
16 Joseph O'brien-applegate
17 JP Partland
18 Robert Mecea
19 Todd Petrez
20 Cody Lacosta
21 Brian Breach
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kniesly Cicli Devotion 44:28:00
2 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 44:33:00
3 Soren Jensen 45:12:00
4 Daniel Lehmann 45:35:00
5 Steven Mancuso 46:00:00
6 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 46:20:00
7 Timothy Stenovec 46:34:00
8 Paul Meier 47:07:00
9 Collin Olan 47:18:00
10 Brian Breach 47:33:00
11 Steven Persak 47:44:00
12 Christopher Esnes 47:48:00
13 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cyclng Club 48:02:00
14 Christopher Michaloski 48:24:00
15 Sean Runnette 48:35:00
16 Sean Tarricone 49:05:00
17 William Romollino 50:00:00
18 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 50:13:00
19 Breogan Alvarez 50:14:00
20 Adam Vanderbos 50:57:00
21 Robert Mecea 51:16:00
22 Corey Williams 51:21:00
23 Dillon Van wart 51:35:00
24 Justin Joyce 51:41:00
25 George Vlahogiannis 51:53:00
26 Alexander Parachini 51:57:00
27 Mitchell Jacaruso 52:28:00
28 Nicholas Glasser 52:55:00
29 John Cerasulo
30 Chris Young
31 Victor Schepisi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing 27:28:00
2 Joseph Mueller 27:41:00
3 Tatsuo Imaishi 27:52:00
4 William Johnson 28:09:00
5 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 28:40:00
6 Bryan Carbone 28:45:00
7 Lance Dunn 28:54:00
8 Yohta Namba 28:57:00
9 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 29:05:00
10 Philip Josolowitz-luce 29:09:00
11 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 29:15:00
12 Joe Lawler 29:22:00
13 Jules Roazen 29:33:00
14 Jason Heckle 29:36:00
15 Timothy Blagg 29:39:00
16 Paul Chegwidden 29:43:00
17 Andrew Hagan 30:21:00
18 Matthew Bowne 30:30:00
19 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 30:30:00
20 Ralph Miccio Hastings Velo 30:50:00
21 Nolan Montiel 30:57:00
22 Konrad Ratzmann 31:06:00
23 Manuel Mainardi 31:19:00
24 Joseph Jacobs 31:26:00
25 Chrisopha Lee 31:53:00
26 Dexter Cook 31:53:00
27 Edward Nessen 31:53:00
28 Andrew Mitstifer 32:01:00
29 Daniel Golden 32:04:00
30 Aaron Goldstein 32:10:00
31 Todd Bender 32:23:00
32 Tomas Ketcham 32:26:00
33 Bill Dove 32:40:00
34 Jonathan Mann 32:42:00
35 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo 33:35:00
36 Michael Grant 33:38:00
37 Joaquin e Canizales 34:20:00
38 Luke Dordai 35:31:00
39 Mairo Notton 35:15:00
40 Joshua Caesar 36:53:00
41 Makoto Kawaguchi 37:42:00
42 Matt Huff 38:33:00
43 Gabriella Allong 39:04:00
44 Tim Warchol
45 Anthony Sambrato
46 Tan Nguyen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 29:08:00
2 James Stafford 29:15:00
3 Patrick Grehan 29:38:00
4 Jules Roazen 30:04:00
5 James Nelson 30:04:00
6 Joseph Kosa 30:14:00
7 Bob Swart 30:36:00
8 John Schwartz 31:02:00
9 Brandy Boyle 31:39:00
10 Percy Uribe 31:51:00
11 Kyle Herlihy 31:58:00
12 L Riley 32:21:00
13 David Schwartz 32:32:00
14 Tim Boring 32:39:00
15 Dusan Strika 34:13:00
16 Greg Heller 34:15:00
17 Joseph Felker 34:34:00
18 Chris Labudde 35:11:00
19 Warren Finnerty 35:34:00
20 Jason Panzer 37:03:00
21 Doug Landon 37:30:00
22 Barrie Drabble 37:49:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur 34:40:00
2 Eric Schlauch 34:44:00
3 Carl Reglar 34:44:00
4 Jonathan Lombardo 35:33:00
5 Mark Pohndort 35:41:00
6 Al Blanchard 36:14:00
7 Keith Licata 36:39:00
8 Kevin Horan 37:02:00
9 Matthew Howard 37:12:00
10 Edward Haack 37:28:00
11 Matt Seaton 37:30:00
12 John Durso 37:34:00
13 Kirt Mills 37:33:00
14 Joe Johnston 38:13:00
15 Ed Burgess 38:23:00
16 Chris Tarnowski 38:39:00
17 Jan Wieja 39:01:00
18 Kevin Keane 39:08:00
19 Charles Erndl 39:13:00
20 Dan Coleman 39:26:00
21 Myles Fennell 40:08:00
22 Todd Peterson 40:23:00
23 Bogert Kisch 43:25:00
24 Brian Margarum 41:07:00
25 David Stokes 43:35:00
26 Oscar Rosales 44:18:00
27 Richard Bauch 45:39:00
28 Paul Debartolo
29 Gary La sala
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa 29:10:00
2 Abigail Isolda 31:21:00
3 Robin Shea 31:34:00
4 Allison Oishi 31:57:00
5 Tara Parsons 32:26:00
6 Lucia Matioli 8:41 AM
7 Brooke Wilson 33:32:00
8 Christina Perkins 34:18:00
9 Jessica Kruse 34:30:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Dunn 33:32:00
2 Luci Olewinski 33:56:00
3 Kyra Kenwood 34:12:00
4 Carol Becht 35:14:00
5 Jen Nordhem 36:11:00
6 Jennifer Defalco 38:03:00
7 Gabrielle Czernik 38:31:00
8 Kristine Kern 38:48:00
9 Gabriella Allong 41:04:00
10 Lucia Deng 41:42:00
11 Kari Marta
12 Jacqueline Gerstein
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2