Log In
Mile High Urban CX Chaos • Nov 11 2012
7
6.1
4
4.7
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 30 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Charlet 11:30.9
2 Quinn Meinert Routine Leg Works 11:50.6
3 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works 12:13.9
4 Isaac Feerlress @ 1 Lap
5 Adrian Klanjsek @ 1 Lap
6 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Brown 09:00.5
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 09:23.2
3 Trevor Way 09:26.7
4 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado 09:27.8
5 Carson Wille 10:59.9
6 Will Dowirty 11:58.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 40:49.437
2 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 44:16.463
3 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 lap
4 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 43:32.473
2 Eli Hemming Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 lap
3 #671 Rider @ 1 lap
4 Austin Ryburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 lap
5 Scott Way @ 1 lap
6 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 lap
7 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 42:04.0
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 42:31.1
3 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 43:06.0
4 Clay Harris Team Kappius 43:58.6
5 Scott Forrest 45:12.4
6 Courtney Gregory @ 1 Lap
7 Melissa Thomas @ 1 Lap
8 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Forrest 32:18.8
2 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 33:04.2
3 Charles Brown 34:41.582
4 Hal Mckelvy 34:41.7
5 John Shearer Routine Leg Works 35:45.5
6 Joe Sullivan TLR Cycling 37:14.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 35:48.3
2 John Bliss Team Kappius 37:21.4
3 Michele Bliss Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
4 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 46:21.2
2 Todd Hockenberry Frites En Mayo Velo Club 43:44.3
3 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 44:15.6
4 Bob Bieterman 44:23.7
5 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 44:32.9
6 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 44:33.7
7 Anthony Thornton 46:20.2
8 Gordon Hirsch @ 1 Lap
9 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 41:43.5
2 Michael Shea 41:49.1
3 Michael Burleigh Primal - 1st Bank 41:49.2
4 Christopher Ellefson 41:52.3
5 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:02.6
6 Travis Chapman 42:12.3
7 Jesse Nie 42:34.6
8 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 43:19.9
9 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 43:32.3
10 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 44:09.8
11 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 44:47.9
12 Christian Levy 45:41.0
13 Volker Orgeldinger Cycleton 45:58.7
14 Andrew Louiza @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder 34:16.7
2 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 34:26.2
3 John Greig 34:47.1
4 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 35:03.3
5 Kevin Rooney 35:05.9
6 David Kendall 35:19.3
7 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 35:29.2
8 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 35:32.9
9 David Summitt ProDesign Cycling 35:33.0
10 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 35:43.4
11 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 35:56.8
12 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 35:57.2
13 Shelly Cockrell 36:11.1
14 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team 36:31.6
15 Neil Benton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:00.1
16 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 37:22.4
17 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing 37:33.3
18 Unknown Rider 37:50.8
19 Dallas Hartley 37:51.9
20 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 38:05.4
21 Adam Delapena 39:10.4
22 Rick Vanderleek 39:10.9
23 Brian Hemstreet 39:52.5
24 Joel Flom The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
25 Brad Click @ 1 Lap
26 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
27 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
28 Eddy Saldanha @ 1 Lap
29 Ron Wright @ 1 Lap
30 Josh Robbins Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
31 Kendrew Peacey @ 1 Lap
32 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
33 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
34 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 2 Laps
35 Kent Black @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 35:20.0
2 Brian Sells 35:27.2
3 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 38:04.8
4 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
5 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
6 Dave Jardinico @ 1 Lap
7 Trent Hovenga @ 1 Lap
8 Benjamin Mcphail Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 2 Laps
9 Drummond Earley @ 2 Laps
10 Chase Squires @ 2 Laps
11 Jonny Love Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:15.546
2 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank 39:15.572
3 Stephen Downey 39:29.991
4 David Hornick 39:52.319
5 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 40:24.236
6 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 40:29.091
7 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team 40:40.640
8 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 40:40.876
9 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank 40:41.158
10 Brian Ernst 40:45.595
11 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:11.934
12 Daniel Caputo 41:24.289
13 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:44.517
14 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 41:55.762
15 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing 42:08.179
16 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE 42:21.143
17 Scott Hornick 42:33.315
18 Charles Valsatta 42:37.056
19 Thomas Medlin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 42:38.163
20 Gregory Mcvie 42:38.621
21 Cody Baker 43:14.535
22 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 43:34.036
23 Landen Crespin 43:46.413
24 Philip Reiker Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 43:54.901
25 Chris Knight 44:19.972
26 Adam Nurmi 44:34.520
27 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
28 David Ellis @ 1 Lap
29 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
30 Daniel Bye Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
31 Andrew Schrag @ 1 Lap
32 Zach Zorn Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
33 Scott Michalik @ 1 Lap
34 Marten Crespin @ 1 Lap
35 Stafford Bosak @ 1 Lap
36 Ryan Nickerson @ 1 Lap
37 Keith Bovee @ 2 Laps
38 Joseph Turek TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 2 Laps
39 Jeremiah Crane @ 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen 55:06.1
2 Josh Whitney 55:24.5
3 Travis Brown 55:28.2
4 James Ford 57:30.5
5 Aaron Bouplon @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Handy Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 41:09.8
2 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 41:13.6
3 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 41:14.9
4 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 42:55.8
5 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 43:35.7
6 Justin Sheldon 44:09.6
7 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 44:51.6
8 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 45:28.0
9 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
10 Reeves Macdonald Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
11 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
12 Nick Orticelle Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
13 Justin Fahnestock @ 1 Lap
14 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
15 Justin Simoni Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
16 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
17 Justin Hawkins @ 1 Lap
18 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 12:05.6
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 12:18.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 12:11.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 41:32.499
2 Jessica Way 44:37.139
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 44:07.1
2 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
3 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling @ 1 Lap
4 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
5 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
6 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
7 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
8 Sue Lloyd @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 36:38.7
2 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 37:16.8
3 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 38:02.1
4 Maredith Macnamara @ 1 Lap
5 Mary Burch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
6 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
7 Jen Castro Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
8 Beah Benzel Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
9 Crystal Black @ 1 Lap
10 Corey Clark Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
11 Pamela Sponholtz Tribe Racing @ 1 Lap
12 Angie Koch @ 1 Lap
13 Melinda Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 39:36.5
2 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 39:57.0
3 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 43:21.3
4 Bridget Dyer Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
5 Keri Hatley Crosshairs Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Lisa Bashaw @ 1 Lap
7 Hillary Seminick Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1