Log In
SCPS #9: Velocity Cross • Nov 10 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious C10:00.3
2 Logan Salazar Core Cycling 10:42.2
3 Gavin Wright Core Cycling 13:02.3
4 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 14:46.5
5 Ian Summers Team Velocity 14:46.5
6 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious C17:38.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Holec Bombshell Racing 33:01.4
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific @1 Lap
3 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air @1 Lap
4 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific @1 Lap
5 Luke Mcgee 2 Cross Racing @1 Lap
6 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
7 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos @1 Lap
8 Kevin Novak @2 Laps
9 Luke Summers Team Velocity @2 Laps
10 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific @2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion 28:06.7
2 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM Cycling 28:11.9
3 Zane Torre Jet Cycling 30:22.0
4 Quinten Kirby Theteam Socalcross 32:38.5
5 Tristan Bunch 33:08.5
6 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 35:55.6
7 Tony Comer SDBC 30:49.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 29:11.5
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 31:10.7
3 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al2/Sdbc 32:23.8
4 Alijah Salas 37:29.1
5 Jesse Amelia gillingham The Team Socalcross @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 31:50.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road 44:09.5
2 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 44:21.5
3 David Mcneal Spy / Giant 44:21.9
4 Matthew Mcgee 2 Cross Racing 45:03.5
5 Jonathan Sebat Spy-Swami's Cycling 46:51.5
6 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 47:03.3
7 Mike Herdman Rock N Road 48:24.3
8 Matias Mendigochea La Grange 48:26.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Morton Velo Hangar 41:16.7
2 Philip Gray Celo Pacific 42:30.0
3 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 43:21.3
4 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 43:28.4
5 Matt Jackson Square One 43:46.2
6 Timothy Lewis Velo Allegro 43:58.2
7 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 44:05.6
8 Byron Mcgee 2x Racing 44:37.5
9 Joe Pugliese Cadence 45:29.1
10 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 45:47.3
11 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 46:05.0
12 Jon Martin Swamis 46:38.3
13 John Wahl 46:47.0
14 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 47:22.0
15 Brian Co Spy Swamis Cycling Team 47:22.9
16 Eric Steele Cadence 47:23.1
17 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 48:01.9
18 Radford Hallman Squareone 48:58.4
19 David Summers Team Velocity @1 Lap
20 Jareil Flores Cadence CA @1 Lap
21 Justin Forbes Men of Steel Racing @1 Lap
DNF Sacha Petamic Cynergy Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Marckx Spy / Giant 45:09.8
2 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road 45:12.4
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 45:16.5
4 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop 47:02.9
5 Todd Parks B+L Racing 47:50.4
6 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious C48:08.5
7 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike 48:27.8
8 Tony Osburn Team Velocity 48:27.9
9 Robert Kramer Square One 49:34.3
10 J. Juelis @1 Lap
11 Troy Gielish Simple Green @1 Lap
12 Seth Davidson @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 42:27.3
2 Andrew Mcclure Swami's 43:10.3
3 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Design 43:11.3
4 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 43:12.0
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity 43:28.2
6 James Berry 44:59.3
7 Dave Lawson Celo Pacific 45:07.4
8 Andy Schmidt 45:16.3
9 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 45:24.4
10 Eric Gier Team Velocity 45:34.3
11 Wes Barton Square One 45:54.4
12 Dave Frear Team Velocity 46:40.6
13 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 47:07.4
14 Al Morinaka Team Velocity @1 Lap
15 George Adrian @1 Lap
16 Charlie Stone SC Velo @1 Lap
17 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific @1 Lap
18 Mike Wiley @1 Lap
19 Paul Flores @1 Lap
20 Tom Mcdonald @1 Lap
21 Michael Thompson Cyclo Vets @1 Lap
22 Dave Chambers Velosport @1 Lap
23 Kevin Daley Velocity @1 Lap
24 Peter Allen Team Velocity @1 Lap
25 Brian Macdonald @1 Lap
26 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @2 Laps
DNF Erik Lewis Sloo Nexus
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Liechty SDBC 42:40.3
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 43:27.0
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 45:43.8
4 Dale Raymond SC Velo '@1 Lap
5 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles '@1 Lap
6 James Barbaruolo '@1 Lap
7 David Van waldick Celo Pacific '@1 Lap
8 John Williams '@1 Lap
9 John Donaldson '@2 Laps
10 Jack Guenther Celo Pacific '@2 Laps
11 James Markwell Tcsd '@2 Laps
DNF Dave Callender Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 55:24.5
2 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar 55:29.3
3 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 57:56.0
4 Lars Finanger Spy / Giant 59:17.4
5 Jonny Weir Mudfoot 00:57.8
6 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 00:05.7
7 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 00:48.2
DNF Matt Mangum
DNF Shawn D'aurelio Laguna Beach Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Williams Squareone 44:32.3
2 Trevor Glavin Velo Hangar 44:36.5
3 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 46:27.9
4 Charlie Karstrom Velo Hangar 47:16.9
5 Riccardo Mejia 47:22.4
6 Logan Fiedler Spy / Giant 47:41.3
7 Cale Wenthur Pegasus @1 Lap
8 Bryan Kwan Team So Cal Cross @1 Lap
9 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road Cyclery @1 Lap
10 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
11 Cristobal Viveros @1 Lap
12 Matthew Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team @1 Lap
13 Arin Mcgunigle @1 Lap
14 Jason Fackler Sock Guy @1 Lap
15 Bryson Ross Pegasus @1 Lap
16 Michael Greenlee @1 Lap
17 Nick Wenthur Pegasus @1 Lap
18 Brian Hill Catalyst @1 Lap
19 Chad Mckonly @1 Lap
20 Ryan Welch @1 Lap
21 Dan Findley Itsa Bikeshop @1 Lap
22 Isaac Laughliin @1 Lap
23 Alex Jarman Velo Hangar @1 Lap
24 Solavann Sim Shoair RNR @1 Lap
25 Tom Frank Carbon Frame Repair @1 Lap
26 Jeremy Parsons @ 2 Laps
27 Christian De groot @ 2 Laps
DNF Michael Clodfelter Pegasus Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 37:36.8
2 Erick Aldrich Super Happy Fun Time 37:50.2
3 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot 38:06.8
4 Josh Wills Squareone 38:27.8
5 David Matea Velo Allegro 38:36.5
6 Carlos Glines 38:44.2
7 Mike Denhaan 39:12.6
8 Saja Leesuvat Socalcross 41:07.8
9 Tom Frank Carbon Frame Repair 41:48.4
10 Fernando Camarena 42:05.4
11 Greg Tunic Swami's 42:19.5
12 Tim Barr Catalyst Racing 42:45.8
13 Justin Robinson Team CEC 43:57.3
14 Tony Kowalczyk Celo Pacific 43:58.5
15 Jason Barton A Road Bike 4U 45:57.2
16 Jonathan Raspa 37:37.6
17 Cal Myers 37:48.9
18 Kevin Daley Velocity 38:53.7
19 Steve Lopez 38:57.5
20 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 39:25.8
21 Todd Everett 40:46.1
22 Angel Dubon 41:08.1
23 Rick Gaytan 42:47.9
24 Graham Milner San Diego Cyclo Vets 42:49.8
25 James Markwell Tcsd 45:25.4
26 Mike Joyce 46:26.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX 38:43.6
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 38:50.0
3 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Racing 39:25.4
4 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 40:07.5
5 Jeffrey Tuttle Velo Club La Grange 41:14.9
6 Joseph Warner 41:27.1
7 Henry Loud 42:57.6
8 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 45:28.7
9 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing 45:49.8
10 Samuel Sweetland 46:36.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 42:25.7
2 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 42:38.4
3 Tim Marshall InCycle 42:40.3
4 Philip Gray Celo Pacific @1 Lap
5 Sergio Cruz @1 Lap
6 Juan Araya Celo Pacific @1 Lap
7 Wes Barton Square One @1 Lap
8 Wendel Woodford Palos Verdes @1 Lap
9 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride @1 Lap
10 Saja Leesuvat Socalcross @1 Lap
11 Roland Rodriguez @1 Lap
12 Tom Mcdonald @2 Laps
13 Jeff Thrasher Team Evil @2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner Bikes 40:25.6
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 41:23.3
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 45:47.7
DNF Susan Thompson PAA Remax
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner Bikes 39:08.8
2 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 41:42.7
3 Nicole Sweetland B4t9 42:12.2
4 Susan Thompson PAA Remax 44:12.7
5 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Here 45:47.1
6 Jeanne Bernhard Cal Coast Bikes @1 Lap
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolin Schiff SDG / Felt 36:33.5
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 38:06.5
3 Maddie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 43:14.9
4 Jen Whalen Ritte Racing 43:42.9
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:52.7
6 Maddie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 43:14.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melina Bernecker Square One 42:03.2
2 Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing 42:05.9
3 Amy Rice Square One 43:10.2
4 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy 44:39.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rice Square One 37:41.9
2 Dara Richman Helens Racing 37:55.8
3 Erin Gunn 39:07.3
4 Kas Metzler Scaryfast 39:36.2
5 Amanda Fenner 40:25.6
6 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 40:35.8
7 Cathy Chambers Velosport 42:32.2
8 Diana Towne 46:07.7
9 Bridgett Beltran Fuzzy Bottom Brewery 48:07.7
10 Amber Wilcox @1 Lap
11 Kristen Thompson Unattached @1 Lap
DNF Allie Boettger
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8