Log In
Paradise Cross Frenzy • Nov 10 2012
5.7
1
5.2
4.1
5.1
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Shea Long Trail Multisport 36:56:00
2 Whitney Hanson Green Mountain Bicycle Club / Syner 37:48:00
3 Ian Kola UVM Cycling 38:20:00
4 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 38:29:00
5 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 38:33:00
6 John Schwarz Unattached 38:47:00
7 Dave Brown UVM Cycling p/b America 38:55:00
8 Steve Mcgrath noreast 39:01:00
9 Matthew Seiple Woodstock Bicycle Club 39:27:00
10 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 39:42:00
11 John Bentley Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 39:43:00
12 Adrian Cote Blue Steel Cyclery 40:16:00
13 Derek Hilton BIKEMAN.COM 40:36:00
14 Brad Ramsay 0 40:40:00
15 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 40:56:00
16 Richard Powell upper valley velo / Drummond Custom 41:12:00
17 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery 41:18:00
18 Donald Powers 0 41:21:00
19 Jay Bartlett HUP United 41:34:00
20 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 41:53:00
21 Ryan Twomey 0 41:55:00
22 Richard Beard Claremont Cycle Depot 42:21:00
23 Jordan Greenberg Northampton Cycling Club 42:38:00
24 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 42:47:00
25 Marc Richardson 2020/Fuel 43:07:00
26 Jonathan Shea 0 43:10:00
27 Scott Soutra 0 43:39:00
28 Kenneth Thompson 0 43:47:00
29 John Hinckley 0 43:56:00
30 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 45:20:00
31 Barney Brannen 0 45:20:00
32 David Loszewski HUP United 45:27:00
33 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 45:44:00
34 David Vernooy 0 46:05:00
35 Joseph Coleman 0
36 Joshua Pike 0
37 Matthew Carta 0
38 Austin Swinney 0
39 Athos Rassias 0
40 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School Cycling 22:56
2 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 23:25
3 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport
4 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music 24:53:00
5 Jason Wooldridge 0 28:04:00
6 Ian Vernooy 0 28:11:00
7 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 28:47:00
8 Carl Gebhardt Killington Mountain School 30:16:00
9 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 30:47:00
10 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 31:47:00
11 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 32:06:00
12 Anna Savage Girls First p/b Milton CAT 32:41:00
13 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING 36:09:00
14 Royce Abel Minuteman Road Club
15 Allison Stacey Girls First / PB Milton Cat
16 Owen Thompson 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycling 22:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 35:58:00
2 Matt Boobar SRAM 36:14:00
3 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 36:14:00
4 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 36:23:00
5 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 37:36:00
6 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cyc 38:12:00
7 Brian Irwin MMSC/ Metropolitan Music 38:53:00
8 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 39:38:00
9 Timothy Trotter Claremont Cycle Depot 40:54:00
10 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 41:04:00
11 Michael Whitfield HUP United 41:34:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 36:41:00
2 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 37:18:00
3 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 37:19:00
4 John Buchheit QuadCycles 38:14:00
5 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 38:19:00
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 38:28:00
7 John Plump QuadCycles 38:36:00
8 Chris Milliman Mad Alchemy/Verge Sport Rider Coope 38:38:00
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 38:56:00
10 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 40:09:00
11 Bryce Wing Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 41:06:00
12 Richard Powell upper valley velo / Drummond Custom 41:15:00
13 Andre Sturm GMBC 42:55:00
14 Doran Abel minuteman road club 45:04:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike 35:17:00
2 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 39:04:00
3 John Adamik Riverside Racing 39:34:00
4 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 40:22:00
5 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 40:28:00
6 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery 42:03:00
7 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 42:38:00
8 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 43:14:00
9 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 44:24:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 59:32:00
2 Coop Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 59:53:00
3 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 1:00:04
4 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:00:36
5 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 1:00:59
6 Thomas Sampson JAM/NCC/vittoria 1:01:13
7 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 1:02:24
8 Matthew Owens 1K2GO - Onion River Sports 1:02:24
9 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 1:02:28
10 Daniel Bensen stonybrookvalleyfarm.com 1:02:49
11 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 1:02:49
12 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 1:03:17
13 Michael Rea 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 1:03:35
14 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 1:03:39
15 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 1:04:07
16 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 1:04:28
17 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience 1:05:55
18 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing
19 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 34:48:00
2 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 35:06:00
3 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 35:32:00
4 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 35:56:00
5 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 36:04:00
6 Jake Warshaw UVM Cycling 36:04:00
7 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 36:12:00
8 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 36:14:00
9 Per Tonn Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Mo 36:37:00
10 David Stacey BOB CYCLING 36:44:00
11 David Donnelly Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team 36:51:00
12 Keith Button CCB racing 37:02:00
13 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 37:15:00
14 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 37:23:00
15 Whitney Hanson Green Mountain Bicycle Club / Syner 37:23:00
16 Owen Pope 0 37:27:00
17 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 37:32:00
18 Mark Vanliere Hup United 37:36:00
19 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO - Onion River Sports 37:37:00
20 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 37:53:00
21 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 38:03:00
22 Brian Irwin MMSC/ Metropolitan Music 38:12:00
23 John Plump QuadCycles 38:21:00
24 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 38:33:00
25 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 39:04:00
26 Thomas Wilkinson ETSU 39:28:00
27 Derek Harnden UVM Cycling p/b America 39:38:00
28 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 39:52:00
29 Jesse Norris flying penguins 40:01:00
30 Eli Levine Hup United 40:32:00
31 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 41:24:00
32 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 41:44:00
33 John Seward 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie 25:05:00
2 Katie Monahan Northampton Cycling club 25:14:00
3 Kayla Brannen Mason Racing 25:14:00
4 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike 25:30:00
5 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 25:41:00
6 Joanie Kavanaugh mountain moxies 26:13:00
7 Miranda Gajda UVM Cycling 26:26:00
8 Carrie Beck 0 26:28:00
9 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 27:05:00
10 Rosalie Lipfert dartmouth cycling 27:35:00
11 Gretchen Stokes 0 28:02:00
12 Elaine Skawski 0 28:14:00
13 Beth Vettori Steph's Wild Ride 28:38:00
14 Lisa Chamberland UVM Cycling 28:54:00
15 Cathy Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 35:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 37:17:00
2 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 37:49:00
3 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 38:05:00
4 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 38:29:00
5 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 39:20:00
6 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 40:31:00
7 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 40:45:00
8 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 41:38:00
9 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing 42:43:00
10 Carrie Mosher HUP United 54:50:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7