Log In
Hub Endurance Chattanooga CX II • Nov 10 2012
5.5
4.4
4.3
4.5
4.7
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
2 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5 Jason Peters Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Peter Woodrow
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Cobb Motor Mile Racing
2 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Joseph Coleman Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5 Harry Sedwick Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Mark Peet Harper Auto
7 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
8 James Delong Krystal Elite Cycling Team
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
11 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
12 Jeffery Wiese Hub Endurance Chattanooga
13 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance Chattanooga
15 Timothy Martell
16 Jonathan Alfarosoto
17 William Brownie Treehouse Racing
18 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
19 Joseph Dichiacchio Krystal Cycling Team
20 Andrew Glas
21 Carl Sheffield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
22 Chris Murphy
DNF Christopher Haddock
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Westbrook DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
2 Will Brown
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
4 Peter Woodrow
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
6 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 David Courdin Litespeed-BMW
8 Melissa Petty TVB Race/ Tomato Head
DNF Harry Sedwick Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
4 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
5 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
6 Joe Mckenna
DNF William Brownie Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College
2 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
4 Matthew Russell Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
5 Bert Hull Krystal Elite Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Stewart Miller
DNF Tim Bell Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bell Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNF David Courdin Litespeed-BMW
DNF Bert Hull Krystal Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Burks Hub Endurance / Motor Mile
2 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Green
2 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team
4 Elizabeth Glas Velo Vixens Cycling Club
5 Brianna Burnette Mystique Cycling Team
6 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 4: 6