Log In
Routine Leg Works Cyclocross • Nov 4 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell 16:40
2 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Patrick Murphy 16:40
4 Quinn Meinert Routine Leg Works
5 Grey Ottenstein
6 Aaron Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling 16:40
7 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:40
8 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works
9 Ty Musgrave
10 Ian Skrine 16:40
11 Christopher Wachula
12 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Vanderberg 15:13
2 Alex Campbell
3 Peter Whitesel
4 Trevor Way
5 Broden Thielke
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 20:02
2 Patrick Whitesel 20:02
3 Sam Furness 20:02
4 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:02
5 Aaron Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 20:02
6 Scott Way 20:02
7 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 20:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Ryburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:50
2 Eli Hemming Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel
4 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 39:38:00
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
3 Nic Handy Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 39:38:00
5 David O'Brien 39:38:00
6 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton
7 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Chris Parks
9 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Chris Martel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11 Jim Heuck
12 Jesse Pisel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Louiza 40:35:00
2 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE
3 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing
4 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team
7 Scott Gordon
8 William Nabours
9 Christopher Ellefson
10 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11 Matthew Jones
12 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync
14 Stuart Gross
15 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
16 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
17 Greg Ross
18 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING
19 Dan Wisdom Cycleton
20 David Walker
21 Daimeon Shanks
22 Jason Sumner 14527
23 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
24 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
25 Brian Mccall
26 Volker Orgeldinger Cycleton
27 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team
28 Greg Mueller Pro- Form Bike Shop
29 Nathaniel Swanberg Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
2 Russell Griffin Cycleton
3 Clay Harris Team Kappius
4 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
5 Scott Forrest
6 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
7 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services
8 Paul Lugar
9 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports
10 Carlos Vulgamott Golden Bike Shop
11 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club
12 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery
13 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius
14 Carl Boni Rapid Racing
15 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing
16 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team
17 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery
18 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club
19 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club
20 Todd Gray
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Irtoeburn
2 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works
3 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
4 Bryant Gonsalves
5 David Altschuld
6 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing
7 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works
8 Scott Daub TLR Cycling
9 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING
10 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing
11 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
12 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Peter Adamkovics
15 Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
16 David Ross
17 Jeremy Nelson
18 Scott Shepherd
19 Jack Jefferies
20 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
22 Toby Turnage
23 Clint Kay
24 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Justin Green
26 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
27 Charlie Beecher
28 Shane Cusick
29 Matt Weadley
30 Kurt Kollerth
31 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
32 Brian Graves
33 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync
34 Kevin Chadwick
35 Gunnar Tande
36 Brian Hemstreet
37 Seth Murphy
38 Paul Waring Pikes Peak Velo
39 Greg Johnson
40 Francisco Azpiroc
41 Adam Delapena
42 Brices Caldes
43 Bruce Feinberg
44 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
45 Paul Betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
46 James Taylor The Natural Way Racing Team
47 Dan Le
48 Mark Beresniewicz
49 Kenneth Ross
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 40:51:00
2 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch
3 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank
7 Jason Gardner
8 Jordan Sher Primal - 1st Bank
9 #547 Rider
10 Matthew Davis Boulder Cycle Sport
11 David Ross
12 Jason Donaldson BBC p/b WheelWorx
13 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works
14 Andrew Lincoln
15 Drew Vankampen
16 Brian Ridge
17 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18 Alan Stevens
19 Eric Wright
20 Richard Visscher
21 Andy Woolard
22 Michael Pastko
23 Philip Reiker Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
24 Jeremiah Crane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Forrest 41:00:00
2 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
3 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
4 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu
8 Paul Humiston
9 William Capron
10 John Shearer Routine Leg Works
11 Ronald Weber Pedal Pushers Cyclery
12 Joe Sullivan TLR Cycling
13 Scott Bristol
14 Tim Wachuta
15 Francis Sullivan Sports Garage Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport
2 John Bliss Team Kappius
3 Jeff Payne
4 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club
5 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works
6 Thomas Prehn RockyMounts~Izze Racing
7 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder
8 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club
9 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
10 Doug Squires RockyMounts~Izze Racing
11 Michele Bliss Team Kappius
12 Butch Stinton Mix1
13 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
15 Gary Myers
16 Jay Kenney
17 Loren Hettinger
18 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Donald Haywood
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 57:20:00
2 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu
4 James Ford
5 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Joshua Vogt
7 Brian Schaning Cyclocrossracing.com
8 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling
9 Tim Godby
10 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing
11 Will Campbell GS Boulder/Trek Store
12 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 18:50
2 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
3 Isabella Macerelli
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 45:39:00
2 Kathy Eckert
3 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling
4 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 45:39:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Stoll
2 Tara Picklo
3 Jennifer Obrien
4 Ronie Warner
5 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
6 Emily Fisken
7 Suzie Livingston Rams Cycling Team
8 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync
9 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Shelley Hartman
11 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
12 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch
13 Lauryn Andre
14 Hannah Nordhaus
15 Jennifer Boldry
16 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Melinda Rider
18 Karen Smith Team Evergreen Racing
19 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
20 Janet Saxon
21 Crystal Black
22 Melinda Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
23 Deborah Homan
24 Sybil Praski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 5