Log In
Folsom RodeoCX #3 • Nov 7 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bickel Team Mad Cat 00:30:35.9
2 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:32:02.9
3 Kyle Johnsrud 00:32:03.7
4 Will Ramsey Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 00:35:19.9
5 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:36:49.9
6 Leo Taylor 00:31:15.9
7 Carter Tufts Leadoutracing.com 00:29:47.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:46:40.3
2 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:47:12.3
3 Nathanael Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:47:29.5
4 Matt Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:50:27.3
5 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 00:49:32.6
6 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:05:11.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Scott 00:43:32.3
2 Brian Ray 00:43:43.9
3 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:43:44.1
4 Michael Salvatierra 00:43:55.3
5 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:45:10.3
6 John Clark 00:45:20.3
7 Nathan Powell Team Mad Cat 00:45:31.1
8 Jim Crowley Team City 00:45:34.3
9 Graeme Pitts Factory Team Graeme Pitts Racing 00:45:40.3
10 Jason Martel dye Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:46:12.3
11 Dallas Scott 00:47:07.3
12 James Clark 00:48:06.3
13 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:10.3
14 Nathan Kohl Pondo Bruins/Kinetic Cycles 00:48:33.3
15 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:38.3
16 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:43:57.3
17 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:45:53.1
18 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:39:26.3
19 Mike Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:44:52.1
20 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:47:47.3
21 Jasper Hodgson 00:33:53.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 00:45:27.4
2 Dave Desrosiers 3M 00:45:56.4
3 Andrew Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:46:33.4
4 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:40.4
5 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:46:41.2
6 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 00:46:45.1
7 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:47:04.4
8 Daryl Pearson Breakouts 00:47:05.4
9 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:47:40.4
10 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:47:59.1
11 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:42:49.4
12 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 00:42:51.4
13 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:42:52.4
14 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 00:42:59.1
15 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT 00:43:00.4
16 John Kretschmann 00:43:03.1
17 Paul Barber Azonic/SPY/Nema/Hayes Bicycle Group 00:43:22.1
18 Jonathan Clay Larrys Bike Club 00:43:31.1
19 Steve Ford The Path Bike Shop 00:43:34.4
20 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:44:24.4
21 Coby Rowe Glacier Glove 00:44:45.4
22 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:45:36.1
23 Ed Ruble 00:46:11.4
24 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 00:40:22.4
25 Trace Mcmahon Bicycle Emporium 00:42:52.4
26 Dave Pires 00:42:58.4
27 John Hedderson 00:46:54.4
28 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:30:57.1
29 Jay Garrard Victory Velo 00:32:10.4
30 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:16:45.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts 00:31:30.5
2 Rob Kubick Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:31:42.5
3 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:32:30.5
4 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:33:38.2
5 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:33:43.2
6 Jared Green 00:34:11.5
7 Adam Beauchamp 00:34:13.2
8 Brent Booth Mad Cat 00:35:17.5
9 Fernando Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 00:37:15.5
10 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:37:29.2
11 Harrison Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 00:31:52.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:38:01.5
2 Steve Beauchamp 00:34:13.2
3 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:34:49.5
4 Skip Lindsay Mike the Poolman 00:35:03.5
5 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:35:31.5
6 Charlie Freemyers 00:36:52.5
7 John Bonnett 00:31:40.5
8 Alon Gazit 00:35:21.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Radanof Victory Velo Racing 00:32:04.2
2 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:32:52.0
3 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:32:57.2
4 Karl Semoneit Amicas / Absolute Bike 00:33:44.2
5 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:34:16.2
6 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:34:41.0
7 Brian Callahan 00:35:29.0
8 Alan Taylor 00:36:44.0
9 Jim Sullivan 00:36:50.0
10 David Proo 00:30:53.0
11 Jason Green SGW/Bariani Olive Oil 00:31:03.0
12 Pete Sevilla Kidney Bean Racing 00:32:51.3
13 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 00:26:34.2
14 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:14:04.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Johnsrud 00:34:52.2
2 Tom Lowry 00:36:25.3
3 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:36:44.0
4 John Brink Team Revolutions 00:32:06.2
5 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:33:18.2
6 Randy Morse 00:33:34.3
7 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike 00:34:54.2
8 Bob Vargas 00:35:53.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:45:40.7
2 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:45:49.0
3 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing 00:46:02.0
4 David Snyder Pedersen 00:46:22.7
5 Scott Carothers Lange Twins P/B GBI 00:46:32.0
6 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:50:07.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:31:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Heinlein 00:46:32.9
2 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:47:17.6
3 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 00:48:11.9
4 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:48:43.9
5 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:48:51.9
6 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:41:21.9
7 Spence Gerber 00:46:44.9
8 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:48:52.6
9 Tony Troy Team Mad Cat 00:48:53.9
10 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 00:48:55.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:32:49.9
2 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:33:57.1
3 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions 00:35:36.4
4 Jessica Tanihana LeadOut Racing 00:32:41.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 00:34:13.4
2 Bonnie Darrah Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:30:20.4
3 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Racing 00:30:23.4
4 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat 00:30:25.4
5 Simone Julian Bicycle Emporium 00:31:29.3
6 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:32:14.1
7 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:34:00.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Todhunter 00:32:12.9
2 Laura Hamilton Victory Velo 00:32:36.9
3 Brittney Scott 00:33:03.9
4 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:34:33.9
5 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:29:58.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4