Log In
VCU Collegiate Cyclocross Race • Nov 4 2012
2.9
1.9
3.6
3.3
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.9
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
2 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
3 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Elite
4 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
DNF Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Michael Stoop Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
4 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport
5 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride
6 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling
7 Mark Ladow
8 Michael Park Tri Power
DNF Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
2 Philip Short
3 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
4 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University
5 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
6 Chris Scales
7 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
8 Dave Chamblin
9 Ken Bell
10 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
11 Shawn Tunstall Team Carytown Bicycle Company
12 Will Canup University of Missouri-Columbia
13 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
14 David Sellars
15 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club
16 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
17 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
18 Mike Yengling Richmond Velo Sport
19 Jeffrey Hellner JRVS/American Pride
20 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Andrei Pugachev
22 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
23 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
24 Jose Obando HPC/LIST
25 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
26 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
27 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
28 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
29 Travis Williams
30 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
31 Kieran Mcloughlin
32 Nathan Miller Cyclocrossworld
33 Ian King
DNF Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
DNF Mark Ladow
DNF Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
DNF John Emanuel
DNF Phillip Johnson Bicycle Post
DNF Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
DNF Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Tyler Tupper Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider
2 David Sellars
3 Gregg Palmer Team 3Sports
4 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
5 Bradley Gresham Fat Frogs Racing
6 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
7 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
8 Jon Rittling
9 David Mayhew
10 William Henebry
11 Chuck Miller
12 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
13 Brantley Tyndall Virginia Commonwealth University
14 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
15 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
16 Ian King
17 Todd Miller Team Tripower
18 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport
19 Chris Woods Altius Cycling Team
20 Fritz Mehler
21 Ben Beck L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
22 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team
23 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
24 Steve Zanetti
25 Cam Dinunzio Team 3Sports
26 Matthew Cox
27 Michael Todd
28 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing, Virginia
DNF Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Danny King
DNF Philip Short
DNF Lee Angus Team 3Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Dnf First Name Last Name
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Massey Virginia Tech
2 Stephen Smith Constellation Cycling
3 Luke Woodard Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
4 Andrey Doroshenko Charm City Cycling, LLC
5 George Garvick
6 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University-Ral
7 Christopher Brown Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Geoffrey Derolez
9 Jacob Aber u-neak | DESIGNS
10 Nicholas Reeves Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Eric Fischer
DNF Matthew Kuhn HPC
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Gorney u-neak | DESIGNS
2 Steven Boehm
3 Charkie Huegel
4 Kevin Hays GW Cycling
5 Oliver Donkervoet Boca Hawaii
6 Josh Payne Carolina Masters
7 Garrett Warren
8 Richard Frye
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Lang
2 Andrew Moore College of William and Mary
3 Geoffrey Tiblin
4 Sami Talibi Virginia Commonwealth University
5 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
3 James Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
4 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing
5 Haydn Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
3 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
2 Dave O'neill
3 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
4 Ken Bell
5 John Mcgarva Team 3Sports
6 Lee Angus Team 3Sports
DNF Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Cam Dinunzio Team 3Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Williamson
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club
3 Henry Loving
4 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Scott Stahl
6 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
7 William Gilmer Tri Power
8 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
9 Michael Mcmahon Team Tripower
10 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Troy Lenderking
13 Michael Carhart Tri Power
14 Russ Baxter
15 James Burns Team Carytown Bicycle Company
16 Dave Olds Team Contes/HCC
17 Raymond Epstein
18 Robert Dills
DNF Mark Junkermann
DNF Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
DNF Wayland Hundley Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Elite
3 Jennifer Pope Velocita
4 Sally Mcmahon Team Tripower
5 Jessica Miller Cyclocrossworld
DNF Debbie Dust Tradewinds Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Obando
2 Courtney Cotton
3 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
4 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
5 Mason Hopkins Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
6 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
7 Paula Smith
8 Jennie Zack Velocita
DNF Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
2 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
3 Pamela Zimmerman Hilton Cycling Club
4 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing
5 Dulcey Lloyd Velocita
DNF Megan Morse
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University
2 Kaylan Comer u-neak | DESIGNS
3 Julie Hunter
4 Baylee Hale
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Morse
2 Elizabeth Spencer Virginia Commonwealth University
3 Rebecca Stimson
4 Alyssa Beda
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Girardi
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Girardi
2 Christian Cozens
3 Ellie Girardi
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
2 Paula Smith
3 Jennie Zack Velocita
4 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
5 Pamela Zimmerman Hilton Cycling Club
DNF Debbie Dust Tradewinds Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3