Log In
Puncheur Cross • Oct 21 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 27 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart
2 Robin Baillie Team H&R BLOCK
3 Andre Sutton Hardcore
4 Mike Sarnecki Intact Racing
5 Dave Larson Pedalhead Roadworks
6 Derek Chipping Redbike
7 John Clark Hardcore
8 Mark Rumsey Hardcore
9 Mike Bidniak Pedalhead Roadworks
10 Samuel Beaudoin Edmonton Road & Track C
11 Craig Fraser Top Gear/ROAD
12 Paul Ignatiuk Edmonton Road & Track C
13 Thomas Yip SpeedTheory Cycling
14 David Roberts Hardcore
15 Connor Wilson Juventus
16 Peter Toth Juventus
17 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing -00:01.00
18 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle
2 Mason Burtnik Juventus
3 Scott Book Edmonton Road & Track C
4 Evan Burtnik Juventus
5 Bradley Danielson Cycle-logic
6 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat and Gears
7 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
8 Nathan Elliott Hardcore
9 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team
10 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Racing Club
11 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems
12 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
13 Scott Klarenbach Edmonton Road & Track C
14 Sean Germaine Juventus
15 Tracy Shearer Juventus
16 Roger Clemens Redbike
17 Matthew Clark Pedalhead Racing Team
18 Rob Brandrick Independent
19 Pepper Harlton Juventus
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantell Widney Pedalhead Roadworks
2 Shantel Koenig Redbike
3 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
4 Bridget Linder Hardcore
5 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team
6 Aleks Macklem Lamprey Systems
7 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
8 Anna Talman Juventus
9 Emily Lynes Hardcore
10 Leanne Erickson United Cycle Racing
11 Camille Sperling Bruce's Cycle Works -00:01.00
12 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory -00:01.00
13 Janet Liu Top Gear - Road -00:01.00
14 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle Association
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Summers Brodie Bikes
2 Andrew Phelps Cranky's Bike Shop
3 Sean Carter Synergy Racing
4 David Asselstine Independent
5 Greg Nicholson Edmonton Road & Track C
6 Brent Topilko Bicisport
7 Jason Reid Independent
8 Ken Germaine Juventus
9 Todd Markowsky Juventus
10 Colin Bastarache United Cycle
11 Simon Hirota Bicisport
12 Chris Check Pedalhead Racing Club
13 Brian Forrest United Cycle
14 Sheldon Smart Independent
15 Dale Parker United Cycle
16 Kris Cottrell Independent
17 Michael Meeres Central Alberta Bicycle Club
18 Paul Wyminga Redbike
19 Gary Piller United Cycle
20 Will Du toit Independent 00:01.00
21 Jordan Clemens Independent 00:01.00
22 Darrell Penner Devon Bike Association 00:01.00
23 Trevor Anderson Veloplzn 00:01.00
24 Kier Wilson Independent 00:01.00
25 Richard Cairney Edmonton Road & Track C 00:01.00
26 Kenneth Boyko Central Alberta Bicycle Club
27 Darcy Reynard Edmonton Road & Track C
28 Liam Rourke Cycle-logic
29 Kelly Harlton Devon Bike Association
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28