Log In
Lion's Den cross • Oct 20 2012
5.9
3.3
4.8
5.4
4.8
Overcast, 32 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart
2 Robin Baillie Team H&R BLOCK
3 Connor Wilson Juventus Cycling Club
4 David Roberts Hardcore
5 Derek Chipping Redbike
6 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
7 Mike Sarnecki Independent
8 Paul Ignatiuk Edmonton Road & Track C
9 Andre Sutton Hardcore
10 Shane Rush Velocity Cycling Club
11 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club
12 Craig Fraser Top Gear - ROAD
13 Thomas Yip Speed Theory Cycling
14 Sean Barr Pedalhead Roadworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Stachura Sports Shack Croakers
2 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems
3 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing
4 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle
5 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat and Gears
6 Bradley Danielson Cycle Logic
7 Nathan Elliott Hardcore Cycling Club
8 Matthew Clark Pedalhead Racing
9 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team
10 Scott Book Edmonton Road & Track C
11 Scott Klarenbach Edmonton Road & Track C
12 Oliver Walls Velocity Cycling Club
13 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Racing
14 Mark Jung Redbike
15 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus
16 Tracy Shearer Juventus
17 Sean Germaine Juventus
18 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
19 Evan Burtnik Juventus
20 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing
21 Kevin Coghlan Velocity Cycling Club
22 Roger Clemens Redbike
23 Pepper Harlton Juventus
24 Trevor Pombert United Cycle
25 Darren Mcgregor Fiera Race Team
26 Mason Burtnik Juventus
27 Rob Brandrick Independent
28 Brad Chisholm Pedalhead Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantel Koenig Redbike
2 Chantell Widney Pedalhead Roadworks
3 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
4 Bridget Linder Hardcore
5 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team
6 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
7 Aleks Macklem Lamprey Systems
8 Emily Lynes Hardcore
9 Betsy Mawdsley Independent 00:01.00
10 Camille Sperling Bruce's Cycle Works 00:01.00
11 Leanne Erickson United Cycle Racing 00:01.00
12 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory 00:01.00
13 Janet Liu Top Gear - Road 00:01.00
14 Michelle Ellis United Cycle Racing 00:01.00
15 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle Association
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Summers Brodie Bikes
2 Simmon Hofstetter Fiera Race Team
3 Greg Nicholson Edmonton Road & Track C
4 Sean Carter Synergy Racing
5 Ken Germaine Juventus
6 Kellen Westman Velocity
7 Derek Mackenzie Fiera Race Team
8 Jason Reid Independent
9 Todd Markowsky Juventus
10 Ryan Robinson Top Gear - Road
11 Colin Bastarache United Cycle
12 Trevor Anderson Veloplzn
13 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing
14 Clayton Stafford United Cycle
15 Brian Forrest United Cycle
16 Chris Hammond Juventus
17 Dale Parker United Cycle
18 Liam Rourke cycle-logic
19 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club
20 Ryan Johnson Independent
21 Owen Lepps Independent
22 Martin Tolton Edmonton Road & Track C 00:01.00
23 Darcy Reynard Edmonton Road & Track C 00:01.00
24 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle 00:01.00
25 Kier Wilson Mud Sweat & Gears 00:01.00
26 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club
27 Andrew Phelps Cranky's Bike Shop
28 Darrell Penner Devon Bicycle Association
29 David Asselstine Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27