Log In
Bow Cycle Cross • Oct 13 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 01:01:15.0
2 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart
3 Ian Auld Soul Sportif Racing 01:50.00
4 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club 02:05.00
5 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 02:27.00
6 Derek Chipping Redbike 02:35.00
7 Houston Peschl Cafe Racers 02:36.00
8 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 02:42.00
9 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif Racing 03:44.00
10 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:04.00
11 Brian Robinson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:00.00
12 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 05:35.00
13 Tom Amberiadis Onyerleft 06:14.00
14 Mathieu Bilodeau Aerobic Power Haus 07:34.00
15 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft 00:01.00
16 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club
17 Craig Fraser TOP Gear - Road
18 Mike Bidniak Pedalhead Roadworks
19 Isaac Niles bicisport
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mcrae Terrascape Racing 44:31.00
2 Thomas Yip Speed Theory Cycling 00:07.00
3 Rob Brandrick Independent 00:11.00
4 Casey Dyck Independent 00:35.00
5 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 00:44.00
6 Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:50.00
7 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 00:58.00
8 Adam Armstrong Redbike 01:07.00
9 Dan Peters TOP Gear - Road 01:12.00
10 Sean Sinclair TOP Gear - Road 01:36.00
11 Michael Persson Synergy Racing 01:41.00
12 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:43.00
13 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 02:08.00
14 Les Donohue bicisport 02:20.00
15 Tim Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing 02:31.00
16 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 02:31.00
17 Jason Myslicki Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 02:51.00
18 Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing 03:24.00
19 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 04:16.00
20 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 04:32.00
21 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing 05:45.00
22 Bill Quinney TOP Gear - Road 05:55.00
23 Masa Higuchi bicisport 08:05.00
24 Christopher Redden TOP Gear - Road -00:01.00
25 Eric Johnstone Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
26 Fraser Judd veloplzen
27 Robert Martens Blizzard
28 Kirk Loberg TCR Sports Lab - TXR Race Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling Club 39:23.00
2 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 00:40.00
3 Shantel Koenig Redbike 00:55.00
4 Trish Grajczyk Deadgoat Racing 01:42.00
5 Aleks Macklem Lamprey Systems 02:06.00
6 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team 02:25.00
7 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 02:52.00
8 Kristin Walters Cafe Racers 03:34.00
9 Aubrey Blair-pattison Independent 04:28.00
10 Justine Sagan TOP Gear - Road 04:40.00
11 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 05:36.00
12 Sonia Utting TOP Gear - Road 06:13.00
13 Daena Blixhavn Independent 06:22.00
14 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory Cycling 08:46.00
15 Michele Amberiadis Spin Sisters -00:01.00
16 Janet Liu TOP Gear - Road -00:01.00
17 Marla Moncrieff MitoCanada -00:01.00
18 Linda Green Deadgoat Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Elliott Hardcore Cycling Club 37:37.00
2 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 00:29.00
3 Bradley Danielson Cycle logic 00:41.00
4 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing 00:50.00
5 Kurtis Bond Independent 00:51.00
6 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems 01:03.00
7 Adam Nerland veloplzen 01:29.00
8 Tony Jackson veloplzen 01:33.00
9 Guy Cote Independent 01:39.00
10 Grant Kaiser TOP Gear - Road 01:55.00
11 Cody Godlonton Team Niklas 02:27.00
12 Grant Hvizdos Cafe Racers 02:33.00
13 Ryan Robinson TOP Gear - Road 02:48.00
14 Sean Carter Synergy Racing 02:49.00
15 Derek Jobson Speed Theory Cycling 02:51.00
16 Thomas Bastable Pedalhead Roadworks 03:14.00
17 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 03:17.00
18 David Apperson Headwinds 03:18.00
19 Thomas Auer TOP Gear - Road 03:30.00
20 Adam Chalkley veloplzen 04:00.00
21 David Asselstine Independent 04:07.00
22 Jason Reid Double E Motors 04:07.00
23 Adam Driedzic Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 04:12.00
24 David Harder Independent 04:19.00
25 Steve Schiefler TOP Gear - Road 04:21.00
26 Michael Stiles TOP Gear - Road 04:26.00
27 Paul Connolly Speed Theory Cycling 04:29.00
28 Mike Young Independent 04:36.00
29 Trevor Anderson veloplzen 04:57.00
30 Gavin Creighton Team Niklas 04:58.00
31 Brent Topilko bicisport 05:38.00
32 Brian Mcgurk TCR Sports Lab - TXR Race Team 05:52.00
33 Cole Legree Independent 05:53.00
34 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory Cycling 06:06.00
35 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing 06:32.00
36 Scott Bratt Speed Theory Cycling 06:44.00
37 Liam Rourke Cycle-Logic 07:11.00
38 Trevor Jensen bicisport 07:23.00
39 Donal Schafer Independent 07:42.00
40 Arpad Soos Independent 07:51.00
41 John Olsen Speed Theory Cycling 08:04.00
42 Alexander Kay bicisport 08:22.00
43 Gary Piller United Cycle -00:01.00
44 David Stringer Independent -00:01.00
45 Murray Buchanan Edmonton Road & Track Cycli -00:01.00
46 Ken Sidney Independent -00:02.00
47 Dave Jaeger Edmonton Road & Track Cycli -00:02.00
48 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory Cycling -00:02.00
49 Niels Van ommeren Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
50 Isaac Niles bicisport
51 Simon Hirota bicisport
52 Rob Arseneau Independent
53 Daniel Williams Bike Bros.
54 James Szarko Speed Theory Cycling
55 Brian Forrest United Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 53