Log In
Riverbend Cyclocross Provincials • Nov 3 2012
4
5.7
4
5.4
3.2
Mostly Cloudy, 29 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4
Accel
5.4
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Niles bicisport
2 Alec Cowan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
3 Sean Germaine Juventus
4 Peter Swart bicisport
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Ignatiuk Edmonton Road & Track Club
2 Andrew Mcrae Terrascape Racing
3 Sean Sinclair TOP Gear - Road
4 Thomas Yip Speed Theory Cycling
5 Jesse james Collins Synergy Racing
6 Scott Book Edmonton Road & Track Club
7 Matthew Clark Pedalhead Racing Club
8 Jason Reid Independent
9 Greg Nicholson Edmonton Road & Track Club
10 Masa Higuchi bicisport
11 Simon Hirota bicisport
12 Ryan Robinson TOP Gear - Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team
2 Kristin Walters Cafe Racers
3 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
4 Janet Liu TOP Gear - Road
5 Christina Hirota bicisport
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleks Macklem Lamprey Systems
2 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle Association
3 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing
4 Sonia Utting TOP Gear - Road
5 Sandra Yaworski Team Niklas
6 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club
2 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team
3 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems
4 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing
5 Tracy Shearer Juventus
6 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Racing Club
7 Bill Quinney TOP Gear - Road
8 Stephen Walsh Deadgoat Racing
9 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
10 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
11 Derek Mackenzie Fiera Race Team
12 Les Donohue bicisport
13 Chris Check Pedalhead Racing Club
14 Stacey Mateika Central Alberta Bicycle Club
15 Brent Topilko bicisport
16 Clayton Stafford United Cycle
17 Chris Hammond Juventus
18 Donal Schafer Independent
19 Liam Rourke Cycle-Logic
20 Trevor Judd veloplzn
21 Jeffrey Wright Central Alberta Bicycle Club
22 Craig Maddox Independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
2 Craig Fraser TOP Gear - Road
3 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
4 Lance Adamson Juventus
5 Ken Germaine Juventus
6 Todd Markoswsky Juventus
7 Michael Meeres Central Alberta Cycling Club
8 Gary Piller United Cycle
9 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle
10 Ian Parker Cyclemeisters
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schooler Norco Bicycles - Sri Importing
2 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
3 Ian Auld Soul Sportif Racing
4 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
5 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle
6 Connor Wilson Juventus
7 Derek Chipping Redbike
8 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
9 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club
10 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block
11 Nathan Elliott Hardcore Cycling Club
12 Stefan Schreiber Fiera Race Club
13 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
14 Houston Peschl
15 Tanner Broadbent Edmonton Road & Track Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pepper Harlton Juventus
2 Chantell Widney Pedalhead Roadworks
3 Shantel Koenig Redbike
4 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
5 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Maddox Independent
2 David Asselstine Independent
3 Jeffrey Wright Central Alberta Bicycle Club
4 Brian Forrest United Cycle
5 Kevin Rosmantiz Synergy Racing
6 Trevor Anderson veloplzn
7 Robbi Bonin Fiera Race Team
8 Alexander Kay bicisport
9 John Olsen Speed Theory
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Burtnik Juventus
2 Evan Burtnik Juventus
3 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Talman Juventus
Finishers: Cat ?: 1