Log In
Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park • Nov 18 2012
5.3
3
4
4.6
5
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3
Moisture
4
Accel
4.6
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:46:30
2 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:46:33
3 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:46:54
4 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:47:00
5 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:47:15
6 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:47:26
7 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 0:47:30
8 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 0:47:36
9 Ian Lambe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:46
10 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:48
11 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:47:48
12 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:48:00
13 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:48:16
14 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:17
15 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:49:03
16 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:49:04
17 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:49:26
18 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:49:33
19 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:49:35
20 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:49:44
21 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:49:44
22 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:49:57
23 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:49:58
24 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:49:58
25 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:50:09
26 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:50:16
27 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:50:17
28 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:50:19
29 Nathan Schiele NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:21
30 Christopher White BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:50:29
31 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:50:30
32 Jon Nable Hup United 0:50:39
33 Eric Wemhoff Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:50:45
34 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:50:55
35 Devin Frederick 0:51:00
36 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:51:05
37 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:51:06
38 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:51:06
39 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:51:06
40 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:51:18
41 Rich Zachary Cyclocrossworld.com 0:51:28
42 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:51:37
43 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:51:40
44 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:51:45
45 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:51:47
46 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club 0:51:54
47 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:51:56
48 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:52:05
49 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:52:09
50 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:52:09
51 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 0:52:12
52 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:52:21
53 Jake Bridge Team Seven Cycles 0:52:47
54 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:52:59
55 Andrew Goodale Unattached 0:53:02
56 Kevin Church 0:53:03
57 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:53:25
58 Brad Ramsay Rutland Youth Mountain Bike Team 0:53:28
59 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:53:28
60 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:53:48
61 Josiah Black Team Psycho 0:53:49
62 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic
63 David Deitch Hup United
64 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club
65 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles
66 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
67 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club
68 Arthur Kalinowski Unattached -1 lap
69 Nathan Whipple Pink for Pam -1 lap
70 Richard Brandon -1 lap
71 Andy Huff New England Athletic -1 lap
72 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles -1 lap
73 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
74 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles -1 lap
75 Thomas Gemelli -1 lap
76 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:50:09
77 Grant Inglis -1 lap
78 Justin Costa -1 lap
DNF Ed Meyer None
DNF Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
DNF Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo
DNF Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Eric Baumann Stampede!
DNF Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co
DNF Tristan Beaulieu Zero Stage Monster
DNF John Eckert
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:44:58
2 Elizabeth White Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:58
3 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:46:14
4 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 0:46:44
5 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:47:10
6 Anna Milton ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:47:42
7 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:47:43
8 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge
9 Dominique Danco KMS Development Team
10 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
11 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella
12 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
13 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes
15 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike
16 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling
17 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Hannah Rossi B2C2/Boloco
19 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
20 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery
21 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club
22 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles
23 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge
24 Starr Walker New England Athletic
25 Elizabeth Hall acidotic RACING
26 Tracy Curving Grace Bicycles Velo Club
27 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
28 Christine Hall SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
29 Tina Ruggiero Union Velo
30 Jessica Douglas BTT
31 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic
32 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles
33 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles
34 Caitlin Wissell
35 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing
36 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
37 Julie Tracy Julie
38 Sarah Chapman Team Riverside -1 lap
39 Jackie Langevin ladiesFirst p/b milton cat -1 lap
40 Nancy Gomes Landry's Bicycles -1 lap
41 Karin Turer Superfrog p/b Tugboat 23 -1 lap
42 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club -1 lap
43 Michele Archambault Ride Studio Cafe -1 lap
44 Elizabeth Diamond Cape Cod -1 lap
45 Amanda Buerger -1 lap
46 Kerry Pottle -1 lap
47 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe -1 lap
48 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) -1 lap
DNF Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Elizabeth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing
DNF Millie Milton ladies First p/b Milton cat
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:34:00
2 Nicholas Kirsch Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:34:08
3 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing 0:34:09
4 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:34:14
5 Peter Morelli C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:34:17
6 Jeff Brown cyclocrossworld.com 0:34:25
7 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:34:34
8 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:34:40
9 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:34:49
10 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:34:53
11 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:34:59
12 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:35:00
13 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:35:01
14 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:35:02
15 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:35:03
16 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:35:12
17 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:35:32
18 Richard Tobin union velo 0:35:33
19 Carl Devincent NEMBA Racing 0:35:33
20 Seth Haskell Raleigh/Gus's North East CX 0:35:37
21 Derek Hilton BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:48
22 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:59
23 Brian Cole Cyclegenic Euphoria 0:36:11
24 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 0:36:12
25 Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Vel 0:36:15
26 Kevin Mcguire Cyclocrossworld.com GrassRoots 0:36:16
27 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko 0:36:18
28 William Sheehan 0:36:23
29 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:31
30 Mark Prevett bikebarnracing.com 0:36:34
31 John Berlinger Putney West Hill 0:36:53
32 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:36:58
33 Luke Berry Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:37:08
34 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling 0:37:11
35 Christian Bryan Bikes not Bombs 0:37:12
36 Jeffrey Soderman 0:37:14
37 Miguel Rivera Travis cycle 0:37:49
38 Colin Piepgras digital Lumens 0:38:02
39 Nathan Whipple Pink for Pam 0:38:08
40 Richard Brandon 0:38:17
41 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:38:21
42 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:38:21
43 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:22
44 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:38:32
45 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:34
46 Derek Skillings 0:38:35
47 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:36
48 Daniel Klein Blueshift Multisport 0:38:52
49 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:38:52
50 Richard Wolfe WST 0:39:11
51 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:39:13
52 Stan Smith BMF Racing 0:39:23
53 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:28
54 Grant Inglis 0:39:41
55 James Godbey bbs 0:39:44
56 Miguel Gothers-reyes 0:39:45
57 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:46
58 David Loszewski HUP United 0:39:47
59 Paul Rosenstrauch 0:39:47
60 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:39:48
61 Chris Scott 0:39:49
62 Brandon Smithwood 0:40:09
63 Andrew Cutler 0:40:09
64 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 0:40:18
65 John Tommasi BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:40:33
66 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:41:11
67 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:41:21
68 Ryan Vance 0:41:23
69 Christopher Graham 0:41:23
70 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 0:42:05
71 Douglas Breault 0:42:12
72 Alfred Gadway 0:42:23
73 Tim O'connor 0:42:35
74 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 0:42:47
75 Andrew Scheufele 0:42:53
76 Shaun Leclaire MVCX 0:42:56
77 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 0:42:59
78 Sean Beaudoin MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:43:12
79 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:43:15
80 Seth Lincoln 0:43:33
81 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:08
82 Geoff Hull Fit Werx P&P
83 Jon Mercer -1 lap
84 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club -1 lap
85 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct -1 lap
86 Kristopher Lofgren -1 lap
87 Eric Supil -1 lap
88 Ernest Gagnon SHO-AIR -2 laps
DNF Jake Bridge Team Seven Cycles
DNF Sean Mccarthy PORT RACING
DNF Robert Pillar NEMBA Racing
DNF Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Paul Tabor
DNF Justin Costa
DNF Alex Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:19:37
2 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:20:18
3 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:20:38
4 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:21:15
5 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:21:16
6 Christian Moreau team bike alley 0:21:16
7 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:22:32
8 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:22:57
9 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:22:57
10 Noah Chabot cyclocrossracing.com 0:24:32
11 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:25:00
12 Matthew Johnson seaside cycle 0:25:05
13 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:25:48
14 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:26:15
15 Leah Carlson GIRL'S FIRST p/b Milton Cat 0:26:21
16 Brian Douglass 0:26:53
17 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:29:08
18 Lizzy Gunsalus Team Gunsalus 0:30:22
19 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:31:00
20 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:31:46
21 George Piepgras digital lumens P&P
DNF Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:46:59
2 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:48:20
3 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 0:49:46
4 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:51:11
5 Mason Ziedonis Minuteman Road Club 0:51:13
6 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 0:51:15
7 Patrick Bauer-blank 0:54:57
8 Matthew Santoso Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
DNF Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:39:33
2 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:39:33
3 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:39:33
4 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:32
5 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:52
6 David Peters Brazen Dropouts 0:41:14
7 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:41:16
8 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:24
9 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:41:28
10 Vincent Bolt Spin Arts / Maggie Rosa's Bike shop 0:41:39
11 Jason Devarennes Team Seven Cycles / HUP United 0:41:46
12 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:41:51
13 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 0:41:51
14 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cyc 0:41:51
15 Robert Hale Hup United 0:42:18
16 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:42:27
17 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:42
18 Jason Howes Merrimack Valley Velo 0:42:45
19 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:43:26
20 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:43:46
21 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:43:58
22 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:01
23 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:44:03
24 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:34
25 Mike Golay Hup United 0:44:49
26 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:05
27 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:46:56
28 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:47:14
29 Herb Beherrell 0:47:29
30 Andy King 0:48:12
31 Stewart Dawson Hup United -1 lap
32 Justin Walker Walker stables -1 lap
33 Mike Cesarini Cyclelodge/Travis Cycle -1 lap
34 John Pelletier Ashmont Cycles -1 lap
DNF Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Edward Parsons HUP United
DNF Jason Clevenger 545 Velo
DNF Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team
DNF Shawn Smith BLUE STEEL
DNF Andy Demotses NorEast/Slouch
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:39:26
2 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:39:34
3 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:39:34
4 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:39:43
5 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:45
6 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:39:54
7 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:39:59
8 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:40:03
9 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:40:04
10 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:40:42
11 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:40:42
12 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:40:43
13 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:40:44
14 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:40:45
15 Keith Button CCB racing 0:40:50
16 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:40:50
17 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:40:51
18 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:41:12
19 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:15
20 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:41:26
21 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:41:45
22 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 0:41:58
23 John Plump QuadCycles 0:41:58
24 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:42:11
25 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:42:12
26 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:42:39
27 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:39
28 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:42:51
29 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:42:51
30 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:42:51
31 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas 0:43:19
32 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:27
33 David Foley FirstBike-HASYUN Racing 0:43:27
34 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:28
35 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:43:41
36 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:43:44
37 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:43:46
38 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:43:47
39 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:43:53
40 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:43:54
41 Alan Douglass 0:43:55
42 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:43:55
43 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:08
44 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling 0:44:11
45 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:44:36
46 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:44:42
47 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:44:51
48 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:45:18
49 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:05
50 Donald Foster NorEast 0:46:11
51 David Lystila optimum performance 0:46:39
52 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:46:39
53 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:47:50
54 Mark Brownell Grace Bike Velo Club 0:48:12
55 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:49:06
56 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's -1 lap
57 John Mosby cyclocrossracing.com -1 lap
58 Kurt Edmonds -1 lap
59 Bill Papp Essex County Velo -1 lap
60 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 -1 lap
61 George Griffin SLIJK! Velo Club p/b Woody's Cycler -1 lap
DNF Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle
DNF David Peters Brazen Dropouts
DNF Jay Mcdonald NCC Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF John Hawkes Essex County Velo
DNF Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNF Dan Houston Papa Wheelies
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:41:59
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:09
3 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:42:24
4 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:42:43
5 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:42:52
6 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:42:56
7 David King Essex County Velo 0:43:06
8 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:43:51
9 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:44:05
10 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:44:06
11 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:44:19
12 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:44:38
13 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association 0:44:38
14 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:39
15 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:44:57
16 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:45:00
17 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 0:45:17
18 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:45:17
19 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:45:31
20 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:45:56
21 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:59
22 Steven Abbott TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC 0:46:11
23 Ron Hines QuadCycles
24 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
25 Stan Smith BMF Racing
26 Marc D'amour Cycle-Smart
27 James Scally Cape Cod Racing
28 Tri Vinh Audi Northeast Cycling
29 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
30 David Holmander The Velo Resources
31 Bruce Kapsten CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works
32 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) -1 lap
33 Robert Beaulieu -1 lap
34 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource -1 lap
35 Ronald Menner Blue Steel Cyclery -1 lap
DNF Gary Passler Riverside Racing
DNF Michael Maguire Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:57:20
2 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:57:28
3 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:57:28
4 Dylan Mcnicholas Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:58:16
5 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:58:18
6 Stephen Hyde West Florida Wheelmen 0:58:19
7 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:58:24
8 Thomas Sampson 0:58:25
9 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale 0:58:25
10 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:59:34
11 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:59:43
12 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:59:54
13 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:15
14 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:00:19
15 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 1:01:00
16 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 1:01:09
17 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:10
18 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage/Dirtybird Racing 1:01:11
19 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 1:01:19
20 Chris Field ECV 1:01:24
21 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 1:01:26
22 John Eckert quad cycles 1:01:28
23 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 1:01:36
24 Benjamin Padilla 1:01:55
25 Ian Schon B2C2 1:02:06
26 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:02:07
27 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:02:16
28 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 1:02:34
29 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:02:38
30 Cary Fridrich MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 1:02:38
31 Michael Sampson Team Alpine Clinic RCN 1:03:04
32 Jerome Townsend Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:03:22
33 Greg Whitney Pedalpowertraining.com 1:03:23
34 Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO 1:03:23
35 Daniel Bensen stonybrookvalleyfarm.com 1:03:48
36 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 1:04:02
37 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 1:04:10
38 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 1:04:17
39 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 1:05:35
40 Brian Lawney Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F P&P
41 Kevin Justice Grace Skis -1 lap
42 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar -1 lap
43 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F -1 lap
44 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. -1 lap
45 Tom Mosby cyclocrossracing.com -2 laps
DNF Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
DNF Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Ian Keough Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn
DNF Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:44
2 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:51
3 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:41:17
4 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:55
5 Rebecca Wellons 0:43:23
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:41
7 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:03
8 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:44:06
9 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:44:20
10 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:44:45
11 Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:01
12 Rebekah Weiner bikes not bombs/circle a cycles 0:45:17
13 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:45:44
14 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:09
15 Sherri Curcuru 0:46:58
16 Kerry Litka 0:47:49
17 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:48:12
18 Michele Smith Hup United 0:49:44
19 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
20 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
21 Megan Curry New England Athletic -1 lap
22 Sara Wisner -1 lap
DNF Karin Holmes Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1