Log In
Cross in the Park • Nov 4 2012
5.9
4.5
4.5
5.2
4
Overcast, 35 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Team CF 55:17:00
2 Ramon Miradeonda Pfeil Tubingen 55:40:00
3 Craig Burbules Tom's Pro Bike and Bait Shop 56:01:00
4 Craig Mattern Nalgene-GVCC 57:32:00
5 Jamie Schuman Team 905 pb Steelmark Business Serv e59:01:00
6 Austin Skomra Element Cycles 59:09:00
7 John Roden Zippy Racing 1:00:11
8 Steven Burget 1:00:48
9 Gregg Griffo 1:01:47
10 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:02:01
11 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 1:02:15
12 Michael O'Brien Zippy Wheel 1:04:27
13 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC 1:05:50
14 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Cycling Team 1:06:24
15 David Ferrett Team Pedallers 55:47:00
16 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks/Felt Bicycles 56:42:00
17 Eric Curtis Buffalo 51 57:51:00
18 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 58:26:00
19 Chris Makowski Mac5bikes 59:03:00
20 Brenden Conway Campus WheelWorks 1:05:44
DNF Lance Johnson Zippy Racing
DNF Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Deboer 50:01:00
2 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 51:56:00
3 Eric Ingalsbe 51:59:00
4 Garick Tischler Ellicottville Bike Shop 52:07:00
5 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 52:11:00
6 Jonathan Finn 52:50:00
7 Robert Rimmer Campus Wheelworks 54:02:00
8 Thomas Kapturowski Eville bike shop 54:15:00
9 Paul Etheridge 54:54:00
10 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 55:13:00
11 Bryan Bonn TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 55:28:00
12 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 55:31:00
13 Jason Quagliata Team TOWPATH 55:39:00
14 Jon Chmielowiec Campus WheelWorks 56:22:00
15 Owen Wood Team ROG 56:36:00
16 Jim Gorman Niagara Blue 56:41:00
17 Jeff Baase Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 56:59:00
18 Craig Goetzmann 57:09:00
19 Erik Hallmark 57:15:00
20 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders 57:21:00
21 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike / Ingram Micro 57:49:00
22 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 58:31:00
23 Russ Arnold ROG 58:41:00
24 Michael Moscato WNYMBA 59:11:00
25 David Taylor Team PFD 59:12:00
26 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 59:22:00
27 Walter Piffl 59:36:00
28 Bruce Wolcott 59:42:00
29 Rick Dalton 59:57:00
30 Don Fella Mac 5 Bikes 1:00:00
31 Kurt Rubeck 1:00:08
32 Keith Pellerin 1:00:12
33 Benjamin Pecoraro Campus WheelWorks 1:00:30
34 Mike Mccarthy 1:00:54
35 Angelo Filippone Buffalo Velo 1:01:07
36 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 1:01:30
37 Mike Cassidy 1:01:35
38 Harold Clark 1:01:54
39 Josh Barrett Team GI 1:04:11
40 James Hughey Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 41:29:00
41 Bob Warner 49:38:00
42 Brian Joseph 50:06:00
43 Charlie Watson 50:07:00
44 Karl Rubeck 50:12:00
45 Gregory Wilder Campus WheelWorks 50:18:00
46 Wilson Stevens 50:19:00
47 Mark Lawrence 50:24:00
48 Patrick Meszler Niagara Blue 50:42:00
49 Jack Pittrof Team CF / Once Again 50:46:00
50 Daniel Santangelo Niagara Blue 50:49:00
51 Steven Mongielo 51:15:00
52 Jason Braley Campus WheelWorks 51:49:00
53 Daniel Kowalik TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 52:05:00
54 Patrick Duffin 52:13:00
55 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 53:06:00
56 Brian Waterman 53:25:00
57 Marek Sawicki 53:39:00
58 Ed Hutton 54:55:00
59 Chad Puffer 55:26:00
60 Erik Nowakowski EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 57:07:00
61 Thomas Grolemund 57:10:00
62 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 58:48:00
DNF Mikey Spear Full Moon Vista Bike & Sport
DNF Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks
DNF Jonathan Amoia
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller Pearl Street Cycling 1:00:03
2 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 1:00:16
3 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes 1:00:43
4 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike / Ingram Micro 1:01:44
5 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 1:02:07
6 Jeron Drew Niagara Blue 1:04:17
7 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC 1:04:48
8 Michael Corcimiglia CNB/Country Malt Group Cycling/GVCC 1:05:57
9 Chuck Young TEAM CFWNY 1:06:56
10 Trevor Harrison Nalgene/GVCC 55:47:00
11 Patrick Capuson TriVault Racing 56:25:00
12 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 56:40:00
13 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 1:08:17
14 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:08:47
15 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club 47:19:00
16 Steve Deboer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'Brien 54:26:00
2 Joseph Brennan Niagara Blue 57:42:00
3 Michael Schwenkbeck Niagara Blue 57:49:00
4 Benjamin Hauer 57:49:00
5 Stephen Byrne 59:30:00
6 John Crumlish wnymba 1:00:04
7 Robert Shelton Team Genny Screamers 49:35:00
8 Mark Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club 49:53:00
9 Jake Mikula Campus WheelWorks 50:28:00
10 Mike House Campus WheelWorks 52:19:00
11 Mark Graham Campus WheelWorks 1:03:02
12 William Dever Team Clark 43:57:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 53:59:00
2 Bonnie Symes Buffalo Velo 56:06:00
3 Casey Kelly MVP Healthcare 56:17:00
4 Jennifer Higgins 1:00:07
5 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 1:00:51
6 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike Shop 48:49:00
7 Alexa Harding Ride Brooklyn 49:00:00
8 Sarah Hartman Campus WheelWorks 49:14:00
9 Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies 50:41:00
10 Cyd Cox Campus WheelWorks 54:01:00
11 Gayle Hutton 1:00:17
12 Heather Yanofsky wnymba 45:18:00
13 Bonnie Bartholomew Webster 57:24:00
14 Nicole Lipp Campus WheelWorks 1:00:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2