Log In
Surf City CX #1 • Oct 28 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cerna 22:56.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Evans 41:06.4
2 Max Proctor 41:24.4
3 Samuel Medina 35:54.4
4 Owen Myall 36:56.4
5 Liam Mchugh 38:11.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Cerruti 31:04.4
2 Chance Turner 35:17.4
3 Jackson Rhodes 39:22.4
4 Jerrad Lalanne 40:06.4
5 Joe Sherman 33:43.4
6 Jonny Sanavria 41:39.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson 41:43.8
2 Don Myrah 41:51.8
3 Brian Finnerty 42:22.8
4 Todd Hoefer 42:36.8
5 Henry Kramer 43:13.8
6 Jason Rahlwes 43:19.8
7 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling 44:19.8
8 Mark Acker 44:19.8
9 Gannon Myall 44:38.8
10 William Kemper 44:47.8
11 Jeremiah Kille 45:16.8
12 Robert Stoik 45:19.6
13 David Allen 45:21.4
14 Dan Murray 46:20.8
15 Aaaron Wilcher 46:34.8
16 Anastasio Flores jr 47:16.8
17 Matt Mcnamara 47:22.8
18 Brian Vernor 47:59.8
19 Mark Fitzsimmons 48:47.8
20 Matt Jordan 49:42.8
21 Bo Barry 50:08.8
22 Cyrus Behroozi 41:43.8
23 Scott Phillips 41:53.9
24 James Regan 44:45.8
25 Brock Dickie N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bass 47:41.7
2 Brian Mccain 48:05.7
3 Eric Brockway 48:24.7
4 Chris Bond 49:26.7
5 Robert Gaukel 49:30.7
6 John Ryan 50:02.7
7 Shon Grabbe 50:10.8
8 Matthew Hennessy 50:14.7
9 Andrew Yee 50:21.7
10 Will Waggoner 50:42.3
11 Kevin Mchugh 50:59.7
12 Heath Maddox 50:59.7
13 Brad Basford 51:36.7
14 Peter Rudolph 52:01.7
15 Derek Krug 52:29.7
16 Matthew Beebe 52:48.7
17 Nikita Petrov 53:18.9
18 Brian Becker 53:36.7
19 Christian Parker 53:45.7
20 Russell Pratt 42:17.7
21 Joseph Desante 45:04.7
22 Matthew Blain 45:09.7
23 Neal Rosenblum 45:19.7
24 John Wilde 45:21.7
25 Ernie Sayo 45:48.7
26 Chris Duburg 46:00.7
27 Dustin Ford 46:01.7
28 Vincent Brown 46:30.7
29 Chris Baker 46:36.7
30 David Matthiessen 46:38.7
31 Jason Thrasher 48:54.7
32 George Crawford 48:57.7
33 Jeff Brown 49:44.7
34 Scott Price 52:43.7
35 Joseph Togoan 03:43.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez 43:52.8
2 Tim Lydon 43:53.8
3 John Mundelius 43:54.8
4 Eric Bustos 45:03.5
5 Mark Howland 45:36.8
6 Brij Lunine 45:54.0
7 Chris Gaffney 46:52.8
8 Norm Kreiss 46:53.8
9 Karl Ehlert 46:59.8
10 Ross Tinline 47:04.8
11 Scott Zavack 47:05.8
12 Gerry Hatcher 40:51.8
13 David Hsu 41:09.8
14 Jim Gentes 41:13.8
15 Ruben Villarreal 41:23.8
16 Mitchell Bramlett 42:12.8
17 Matt Wocasck 42:19.8
18 Steve Anderson 46:14.8
19 Sasha Magee 23:15.8
20 Erik Zimmer 16:24.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Livingston 48:57.7
2 Casey Obrien 49:56.7
3 Keith Henderson 50:18.7
4 Tim Simanksi 50:32.7
5 Jeff Hane 50:33.7
6 Benoit Dubuisson 50:34.7
7 Leslie Anstere 51:22.6
8 David Crum 51:42.7
9 Stephen Blakemore 51:44.7
10 Jeffrey Bramlett 52:05.7
11 Jeffrey Kazan 52:09.7
12 Dick Van der luit 52:44.7
13 Kjeld Christensem 52:56.7
14 David Engelking 44:33.7
15 Juan Ortiz 44:36.7
16 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company 44:40.7
17 Chris Baker 44:44.7
18 Alan Bennett 44:53.7
19 Scott Schlachter 45:21.7
20 James Keddie 46:35.7
21 Chris Sepe 46:45.7
22 Detlef Adam 46:52.7
23 Jim Beuselinck 47:41.7
24 Rob Jones 48:05.7
25 Manuel Affonso 49:32.8
26 Troy Mayfield 51:43.7
27 Jim English 35:09.7
28 Mike Schaller 25:06.8
29 John Paradine 09:48.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski 48:47.7
2 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network 49:15.7
3 Jeff Townsend 50:05.7
4 John Royson 50:47.7
5 John Brown 51:34.7
6 Jim Lentfer 51:49.7
7 Raymond Fortner 52:03.7
8 Mark Michel 52:11.7
9 Brad Williamson 52:17.7
10 Rick Ortenblad 44:29.7
11 Thom Fox 44:49.7
12 Paul Sadoff 45:37.7
13 Dwight Goss 45:43.7
14 Dave Samples 46:12.7
15 Ken Akol 46:47.7
16 Bruce Velthorn 50:37.7
17 Mark Hubbell 42:51.7
18 Joseph Crabtree 27:25.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Riley 53:48.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Cerruti 45:31.7
2 Reto Mueller 46:22.7
3 Myles Lucas 47:08.7
4 Scott Junker 47:08.8
5 Eric Brown 47:45.7
6 Isaac Sparling 48:17.7
7 Ben Clemens 48:32.7
8 Mackenzie Kelly 48:32.7
9 Kevin White 49:04.7
10 Matthew Garcia 49:14.7
11 Victor Robles 49:27.7
12 Alex Braunstein 49:29.7
13 Matthew Adler 49:35.7
14 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 49:36.7
15 Matthew Carlson 49:37.7
16 Brandon Correia 50:01.7
17 Cory Caldell 50:05.7
18 Chance Turner 50:31.8
19 Curtis Hong 50:32.7
20 Peter Keithly 50:40.7
21 Jason Milliron 50:43.7
22 Graham Dittman 51:03.7
23 Ryan Macdonald 51:18.7
24 Brandon Harrison 51:31.7
25 Branton Curt 51:38.7
26 Darren Larkin 51:51.7
27 Aaron Spindell 52:01.7
28 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 52:01.7
29 Chris Neher 52:30.7
30 Benjamin Dorfan 45:45.7
31 Adrian Silva 46:16.7
32 Matthew Jones 46:32.7
33 Joe Kolda 48:27.7
34 Matthew Merrill 51:03.7
35 John Valcore 36:41.7
36 Cody Hallenbeck 31:25.7
37 Cliff Irrebaria 08:55.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Stanwyck 33:24.4
2 Rob Martone 33:43.4
3 Bryan Cheung 34:39.4
4 Josh Tabije Big Boy Power 35:08.4
5 Matthew Beebe 35:20.4
6 Marty Proctor 35:33.4
7 Andrew Sloan 35:35.4
8 Chris Seymour 36:00.4
9 Tony Donato 36:04.4
10 Ty Salsbery 36:14.2
11 Nick Gorman 36:59.2
12 Robert Evans 37:01.1
13 Nick Tingey 37:31.4
14 Francis Jose 37:49.9
15 Scott Lappe 37:50.0
16 Matthew Allen 37:51.0
17 Justin Char 38:29.4
18 Ryan Ballou 38:35.4
19 Zach Schwarzbach 38:50.4
20 Nathan Pfefferkorn 39:03.4
21 Joshua Vose 39:42.9
22 Brian Peoples 39:43.6
23 Steven Burt 39:53.4
24 Michael Pyle 39:54.4
25 Doug Browne 40:07.4
26 Scott Johnson 40:27.4
27 Eric Werner SSL 40:37.4
28 Evan Cernokus 40:41.4
29 Nathan Nelson 40:53.2
30 Doug Klein 40:55.6
31 Alton Handley 41:51.4
32 Troy Boone 31:38.6
33 Dave Dunning 31:49.4
34 Jason Thrasher 32:10.4
35 Ryan Thompson 32:45.4
36 Matt Meisner 33:04.4
37 Mike Martin 35:02.4
38 Robert Bertsche 35:50.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jacques-maynes 01:29.4
2 Keith Hillier 01:58.3
3 Scott Chapin 02:23.2
4 Aaron Bradford 02:27.4
5 Kyle Murphy 03:00.4
6 Julian Gomez villafane 03:54.4
7 Andy Jacques-maynes 04:06.4
8 Rainer Schaefer 04:15.4
9 Derek Yarra 04:19.4
10 Alex Work 04:19.4
11 Justin Robinson 05:33.4
12 James Williams 05:37.4
13 Christopher Kelly 06:02.4
14 Eric Colton 06:24.4
15 Aaron Kereluk 06:44.4
16 Justin Abbott 07:29.4
17 Garth Spencer 07:39.4
18 Joshua Wright 09:18.4
19 Johnny Mullane 02:13.4
20 Brendan Lehman 02:47.4
21 Joe Brennan 03:21.4
22 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling 03:56.4
23 Justin Balderston 05:35.4
24 Jim Gentes 05:03.4
25 Mark Colton 25:11.4
26 John Brown 28:30.4
27 Ian Stowe 15:31.4
28 Brock Dickie 07:32.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez 06:27.4
2 Dillen Maurer 06:54.4
3 Sean White 07:38.4
4 Mike Morgan 00:50.4
5 Matt Mcnamara 01:05.4
6 Ryan Johnson 02:23.7
7 Kailin Waterman 02:37.4
8 Basil Moutsopoulos 02:50.4
9 Ryan Rinn 03:07.4
10 Tim Cannard 03:30.4
11 Angus Nesbitt 03:37.4
12 Ross Tinline 05:36.4
13 Garrett Chow 06:07.4
14 Hans Kellner 06:50.4
15 Ric Rodriguez 07:12.4
16 Ruben Villarreal 07:13.4
17 Paule Bates 08:30.4
18 Scott Lesan 00:30.4
19 Scott Zavack 00:41.4
20 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat 01:07.4
21 Blake Von knopka 02:28.2
22 Ryland Wolff baker 03:10.4
23 Ben Ewing 09:06.4
24 Evan Sarna 00:17.2
25 Peter Keithly 20:52.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton 51:34.4
2 Janel Lodge 46:49.4
3 Amber Frymier 51:57.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliannna Perry 47:30.4
2 Yvonne Walbroehl 49:50.4
3 Kelly Bartholomew 50:09.1
4 Janet Bellantoni 38:58.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teri Reilly 48:04.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems 47:08.4
2 Emily Thurston 49:32.0
3 Josie Jacque-maynes 51:01.4
4 Carolina Gomez-villafane 51:48.4
5 Katie Melena 52:28.4
6 Sarah Jordan 52:33.4
7 Jennifer Reither 52:36.4
8 Courtney Dimpel 53:20.4
9 Kelly Chang 53:27.4
10 Natalia Gardiol 54:06.4
11 Vicky Sama 55:08.4
12 Lindsey Collins 55:24.4
13 Heather Pugh 56:55.4
14 Carol Boland 48:01.4
15 Eric Durkee 10:13.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Cutter 54:20.4
2 Chava Kronenberg 46:57.4
3 Katie Behroozi 47:01.4
4 Dani Beckerman 48:12.4
5 Sam Bell 48:30.4
6 Johanna Fogolin 50:22.4
7 Bridget May 50:29.4
8 May Woo 51:11.4
9 Madeleine Myall 53:39.4
10 Katie Styer 54:20.4
11 Jenny Oh hatfield 55:40.4
12 Maddie Ortenblad 47:18.4
13 Elli Freibrun 28:20.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Junker 50:13.4
2 Ariel Raymon 51:06.4
3 Laura Schniedwind 51:33.4
4 Jordan Faulds 52:01.9
5 Julie Rockow 45:57.4
6 Brynn Powell 47:02.4
7 Leslie Hoffman 55:22.4
8 Erin Stone 23:19.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4