Log In
NMCX #5 • Nov 3 2012
Series: NMCX 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Brown Trek
2 Michael Ramos Project 321
3 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
4 Kolby Preble CLIF Bur Devo
5 Zachary Shriver
6 Ryan Travelstead JBV Coaching
7 Michael Wilder Team Pacc
8 John Verheul JBV Coaching
9 James Rowan Colavita SW
10 Randy Flores
11 Ryan Dorsey Fort Lewis College
12 Earl Gage JBV Coaching
13 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce
14 Parmenides Orpinel get Out!
15 Greg Foster Scalo Veloce
16 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
17 Caleb Thompson Gear Grinder
18 Thomas Jones JBV Coaching
19 Steve Price Epic Ride Cyclery
20 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company
21 Johnathon Schreiner Scalo Veloce
22 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team
23 Reed Colfax los Lunaticos Racing
24 Nick Martinez
25 Ben Welch Team Cross
26 John Caskey Los Lunaticos Racing
27 Samual Smith UNM
28 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
DNF Gordon Wells Cruces Syndicate
DNF John Algermissen Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Caskey
2 Rosby Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Solomon Barsun
3 Christoph Milan
4 Logan Colfax
5 Eli Amendolagine
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Airheart High Desert
2 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
3 Nathan Santistevan
4 Marco Amendolagine
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Burtoni
2 Jimmy Day BikenSport
3 Kirk Rhinehart KHSNM
4 David Sammeth SpinDoc
5 Jim Bordegaray
6 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
7 Jeff Fleming
8 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team
9 Thomas Kennedy
10 James Massey High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Bradley Pickett
12 Joe Buehler Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
2 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles
3 Joe Fortin
4 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
5 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ries Robinson Sports Systems
2 Andrew Yost
3 Ian Olivarez GetOut
4 Virgil Chavez Stans NoTubes
5 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
6 Nolan Bennett High Desert Bicycles
7 Julian Sutter High Desert Bicycles
8 John Caskey los Lunaticos Racing
DNF Joseph Frantz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Baum Stans NoTubes
2 Brianne Marshall No Tubes Endurance
3 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
4 Samantha
5 Jennifer Robinson Sports Systems MT
6 Matilda Field Get Out!
7 Tove Shere Sports Systems MT
8 Beth Ross Scalo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
2 Hannah Linder Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
2 Chandler Rhinehart
3 Anne Keener Las Pirates
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Clough
2 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well
3 Leigh Norris
4 Caitlin Schreiner
5 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
DNF Jessie Linder
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2